RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS May 10-11

QRLResultsPNG

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 11

Saturday 10 May

PNG HUNTERS 32 (Garry Lo, Thompson Teteh, George Benson, Roger Laka, Noel Zemming, Lawrence Tu'u tries; Noel Zemming 4 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Daniel Ogden, Matt Grieve, Ben Cronin, Mitchell Frei tries; Matt Seamark 3 goals) at Kalabond Oval, Kokopo.

IPSWICH JETS 36 (Kurt Capewell, Carlin Anderson, Josh Cleeland, Dane Phillips, Keiron Lander, Wes Conlon tries; Wes Conlon 4, Kurt Capewell 2 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 14 (Hayden Buckman, Smith Samau, Marlon Doak tries; Brent Crisp goal) at North Ipswich Reserve.

MACKAY CUTTERS 22 (Liam Taylor, Josh Benjamin, Sam Hoare, Mitch Day tries; Liam Taylor 3 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 12 (Brenton Stonier, Rueben Baillie tries; Ryan Hansen 2 goals) at Stadium Mackay.

Sunday 11 May

EASTS TIGERS 28 (Cameron Munster 2, Hymel Hunt 2, Shane Neumann tries; Donald Malone 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN 24 (Jack Ahearn, Darcy Wright, Mitch Cronin, Leon Panapa tries; Jordan Rapana 4 goals) at Langlands Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 36 (Stewart Mills 2, Aaron Whitchurch, Cameron Cullen, Sarafu Fatiaki, Martin Cordwell tries; Adrian Davis 5, Dwayne Duncan goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 22 (Krys Freeman 2, Shaun Carney, Brendon Gibb tries; Troyden Watene 3 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 29 (Kalifa Faifai Loa 3, Tom Merritt, Cory Blair tries; Blake Anderson 4 goals; Michael Burgess field goal) def NORTHERN PRIDE 26 (Semi Tadulala 2, Davin Crampton, Kyle Feldt, Ben Spina tries; Kyle Feldt 3 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Ipswich Jets10802127218218
Northern Pride *9702124217116
PNG Hunters10613125020515
Wynnum Manly Seagulls11704028620014
Norths Devils11704025218814
Tweed Heads Seagulls10505122621112
Burleigh Bears10505121426212
Easts Tigers *9414125017911
Redcliffe Dolphins10415121419211
Souths Logan Magpies10406121822210
Mackay Cutters10406116820610
CQ Capras1021712062987
Sunshine Coast Falcons1000101583402
·Northern Pride v Easts Tigers postponed to Sunday 6 July
Saturday 17 May

Ipswich Jetsv Easts Tigers3:00pmNorth Ipswich Reserve
Northern Pridev Burleigh Bears5:30pmBarlow Park
CQ Caprasv Tweed Heads Seagulls6:00pmBrowne Park
Sunday 18 May
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Sunshine Coast Falcons2:00pmDolphin Oval * Ch 9
Souths Logan Magpiesv Mackay Cutters2:00pmDavies Park
Norths Devilsv PNG Hunters3:00pmBishop Park
Wynnum Manly SeagullsBYE



FOGS CUP - ROUND 9

Saturday 10 May

IPSWICH JETS 36 (Scott Ireland 2, Luke Pollock, Geoff Shields, Fred Tila, Jordan Upkett tries; Luke Pollock 6 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 0 at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 11 May

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 18 (Tim Foster 2, Curtis Naughton tries; Ben Cook 3 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 10 (Tom O'Connor, Keiran English tries; Eli Wickham goal) at Dolphin Oval.

EASTS TIGERS 24 (Dane Chang 2, Jake Hargreaves 2, Leone Cama tries; Jake Hargreaves, Leone Cama goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 16 (Michael O'Keefe, Dylan Puke, Timoti Noble tries; Kurt French 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins8701121614016
Wynnum Manly Seagulls7412217813413
Norths Devils8503120312012
Souths Logan Magpies7313217816011
Easts Tigers8404118214510
Ipswich Jets830511481848
Carina Tigers80081482702
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 17 May
Ipswich Jetsv Easts Tigers1:15pmNth Ipswich Reserve
Sunday 18 May
Souths Logan Magpiesv Carina Tigers12:15pmDavies Park
Norths Devilsv Wynnum Manly Seagulls1:15pmBishop Park
Redcliffe DolphinsBYE



FOGS COLTS - ROUND 11

Saturday 10 May

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 42 (Jack Schaffer 2, Joe Burchell, Nick Bainbridge, Brendon McBryde, Dom Timoteo, Amos Rimoni, Craig MacPhail tries; Braydon Mitchell 5 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 16 (Daniel Nolan, Tepatasi Faiavailili, Gerico Cecil tries; Dale McDonald 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 11 May

NORTHS DEVILS 28 (Nikau Cassidy 2, Jake Cannon, Dan Russell, Tom Collins tries; Kane Zalewski 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 22 (Keith Gadd 2, Lui Tusa, Hayden Hansen, Rinsma Saueha tries; Joshua Marshman goal) at Dolphin Oval.

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 43 (Simione Fatafehi 2, Ahu Kaumoana 2, Samisoni Vaioleti, Ben Jackson, Declan Morrissy tries; Ben Jackson 7 goals; Ben Jackson field goal) def EASTS TIGERS 24 (Mitch Treleavan, Connor Jones, Tom Dempsey, Cameron Boga, Jayden Best tries; Mitch Treleavan 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 40 (Wilson Bennet 2, Rory Humphrys 2, MacAuley Dawson, Nathan Wilson, Nathan Portelli, Jonty van de Scheur tries; Wilson Bennet 4 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 16 (Jazz Namana, Brook Croft, Zac Morris tries; Jarrod Lee 2 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Burleigh Bears9702226517018
Redcliffe Dolphins9702223816418
Tweed Heads Seagulls9603226615616
Souths Logan Magpies9513223221015
Sunshine Coast Falcons9504226818714
Wynnum Manly Seagulls10604126425614
Norths Devils11515023827411
Easts Tigers920722062658
Toowoomba Clydesdales920722083638
Ipswich Jets1010911903304


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 17 May
Ipswich JetsvEasts Tigers4:45pmNth Ipswich Reserve
Sunday 18 May
Souths Logan MagpiesvNorths Devils10:30amDavies Park
Redcliffe DolphinsvSunshine Coast Falcons12:15pmDolphin Oval
Toowoomba ClydesdalesvBurleigh Bears2:00pmGold Park
Tweed Heads SeagullsBYE
Wynnum Manly SeagullsBYE
0 Comments