RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS May 17-18

QRLResultsPNG

All the Round 12 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts and Round 10 FOGS Cup results with thanks to the team at the Queensland Rugby League - www.qrl.com.au.


INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 12

Saturday 17 May

EASTS TIGERS 22 (Eddie Tautali, Grant Giess, Tom Butterfield, Mitch Garbutt tries; Donald Malone 2, Liam Tyson goals) def IPSWICH JETS 12 (Dane Phillips, Marmin Barba tries; Wes Conlon 2 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

NORTHERN PRIDE 26 (Hezron Murgha, Javid Bowen, Blake Leary, Jason Roos tries; Shaun Nona 5 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 10 (Brad Tighe, Zac Mackay tries; Zac Mackay goal) at Barlow Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 42 (Michael Burgess 2, Cory Blair 2, Jamal Fogarty, James Roberts, Tom Merritt, Caleb Binge tries; Michael Burgess 4, Blake Anderson goals) def CQ CAPRAS 12 (Hughie Stanley, Marlon Doak, Theeran Pearson tries) at Browne Park.

Sunday 18 May

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 42 (Jordan Rapana 2, Ramon Filipine, Brenko Lee, Jack Ahearn, Kurt Baptiste, Shane Duck, Phil Dennis tries; Jordan Rapana 3, Luke Archer, Jack Ahearn goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 22 (Niko Mataia 2, Liam Taylor, Brent Warr tries; Liam Taylor 3 goals) at Davies Park.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 34 (Paul Byrnes 2, Zach Strasser, Cameron Cullen, Sarafu Fatiaki, Joe Bradley tries; Adrian Davis 4, Liam Georgetown goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 14 (Rueben Baillie 2, Ryan Hansen tries; Ryan Hansen goal) at Dolphin Oval.

NORTHS DEVILS 32 (Kodi Nikorima 2, BJ Munns, Lachlan Maranta, Michael Lucas, Darren Nicholls tries; Darren Nicholls 4 goals) def PNG HUNTERS 24 (Garry Lo 2, Wartovo Puara, Esau Siune tries; Noel Zemming 2, Roger Laka 2 goals) at Bishop Park.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride *10802126818118
Ipswich Jets11803128420418
Wynnum Manly Seagulls11704128620016
Norths Devils12804028421216
PNG Hunters11614127423715
Tweed Heads Seagulls11605126822314
Easts Tigers *10514127219113
Redcliffe Dolphins11515124820613
Souths Logan Magpies11506126024412
Burleigh Bears11506122428812
Mackay Cutters11407119024810
CQ Capras1121812183407
Sunshine Coast Falcons1100111723742

Northern Pride v Easts Tigers postponed to Sunday 6 July

Saturday 24 May

Northern Pridev Wynnum Manly Seagulls5:30pmBarlow Park
Sunshine Coast Falconsv Easts Tigers4:00pmStockland Stadium
CQ Caprasv PNG Hunters7:00pmMarley Brown Oval, Gladstone
Sunday 25 May
Mackay Cuttersv Ipswich Jets2:00pmStadium Mackay* Ch 9
Tweed Heads Seagullsv Souths Logan Magpies2:00pmPiggabeen Sports
Burleigh Bearsv Redcliffe Dolphins3:00pmPizzey Park



FOGS CUP - ROUND 10

Saturday 17 May

EASTS TIGERS 12 (Dane Chang, Tom Ingersole tries; Leone Cama 2 goals) def IPSWICH JETS 0 (tries; goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 18 May

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 38 (Ono So'Oialo 3, Daniel Tamou 2, Tim Brooks, Jake Busby, Max Dudley tries; Daniel Tamou 3 goals) def CARINA TIGERS 24 (Michael Hopgood 2, Jai Ingram, Eti Collins, Josh Mourilyan tries; Nikko Roberts 2 goals) at Davies Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 16 (Mitchell Krause, Hanan Laban, Josh Hoffman tries; Kurt French 2 goals) def NORTHS DEVILS 14 (Rogan Dean, Zach Koitka, Byron Creighton tries; Eli Wickham goal) at Bishop Park.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins8701221614018
Wynnum Manly Seagulls8512219414815
Souths Logan Magpies8413221618413
Norths Devils9504121713612
Easts Tigers9504119414512
Ipswich Jets930611481968
Carina Tigers90091723082
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 24 May
Easts Tigersv Souths Logan Magpies4:30pmLeo Williams Oval
Carina Tigersv Redcliffe Dolphins6:00pmLeo Williams Oval
Ipswich JetsBYE
Wynnum Manly SeagullsBYE
Norths DevilsBYE



FOGS COLTS - ROUND 12

Saturday 17 May

IPSWICH JETS 28 (Daniel Nolan 2, Daniel Jennings, Dale McDonald, Sean Hams tries; Dale McDonald 4 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 18 (Brodie Sharman, Jayden Reynolds, Connor Jones tries; Mitch Treleavan 3 goals) at North Ipswich Reserve.

Sunday 18 May

NORTHS DEVILS 38 (Kalolo Saitaua 2, Adrian Henley, Dan Russell, Will Iongi, Chris Ostwald, Kieran Duffin tries; Kane Zalewski 5 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 24 (Jahdyn Smith 2, Ben Jackson, Ahu Kaumoana, Hansell Semau tries; Ben Jackson 2 goals) at Davies Park.

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 26 (Dalton Harry 2, Blake Maher, Aaron Clode, Rohan Messer, Denman Ah-You tries; David Oakes goal) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 24 (Rinsma Saueha 2, Joshua Marshman, Kahi Harawira tries; Dwayne Duncan 4 goals) at Dolphin Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 40 (Scott Purvis 2, Sam Grant, Tyler Sparkes, Josh Berkers, Hayden Schwass, Jayden Connors tries; Carne Rhodes 3, Sam Grant 2, Michael Wheeler goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 20 (Conor Nolan 2, Edward Kelly, Lachlan Lee tries; Jarrod Lee 2 goals) at Gold Park.


TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Burleigh Bears10802230519020
Tweed Heads Seagulls9603326615618
Redcliffe Dolphins10703226219018
Sunshine Coast Falcons10604229421116
Wynnum Manly Seagulls10604226425616
Souths Logan Magpies10514225624815
Norths Devils12615027629813
Easts Tigers1020822242938
Toowoomba Clydesdales1020822284038
Ipswich Jets1120912183486

NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 24 May
Sunshine Coast FalconsvEasts Tigers2:00pmStockland Stadium
Sunday 25 May
Tweed Heads SeagullsvSouths Logan Magpies12:15pmPiggabeen Sports
Burleigh BearsvRedcliffe Dolphins1:15pmPizzey Park
Toowoomba ClydesdalesvWynnum Manly Seagulls2:00pmGold Park
Ipswich JetsBYE
Norths DevilsBYE

For more reports & details from each round of the Intrust Super Cup & various grades, visit www.qrl.com.au.

0 Comments