RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS May 24-25

QRLResultsPNG

All the Round 13 Intrust Super Cup, FOGS Colts and Round 11 FOGS Cup results with thanks to the team at the Queensland Rugby League - www.qrl.com.au.


INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 13

Saturday 24 May

EASTS TIGERS 38 (Liam McDonald 2, Cameron Munster, Hymel Hunt, Grant Giess, Dane Hogan, Jacob Ling tries; Donald Malone 5 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 10 (Sulivasi Vunivalu, Kyle van Klaveren tries; Ryan Hansen goal) at Stockland Stadium.

NORTHERN PRIDE 36 (Justin Castellaro 2, Shaun Nona, Jason Roos, Blake Leary, Tyrone McCarthy, Davin Crampton tries; Shaun Nona 4 goals) def WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 24 (Jordan Kahu, Ben Cronin, Jon Grieve, Dylan Smith tries; Matt Seamark 4 goals) at Barlow Park.

PNG HUNTERS 16 (Adex Wera, David Loko, Willie Minoga tries; Noel Zemming 2 goals) def CQ CAPRAS 12 (Rhys Williams, Guy Williams tries; Brent Crisp 2 goals) at Marley Brown Oval, Gladstone.

Sunday 25 May

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 34 (Jamal Fogarty 2, Blake Anderson 2, Tom Merritt, James Roberts, Chris Piper tries; Blake Anderson 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 16 (Brenko Lee, Andrew Edwards, Patrick Mago tries; Jordan Rapana 2 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

IPSWICH JETS 36 (Marmin Barba 2, Kurt Capewell, Nemani Valekapa, Brendon Marshall, Dane Phillips, Matt Parcell tries; Wes Conlon 4 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 12 (Zac Santo, Chris Ulugia tries; Liam Taylor 2 goals) at Mackay Stadium.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 30 (Oliver Regan, Zach Strasser, James Ackerman, Sarafu Fatiaki, Tom Geraghty tries; Adrian Davis 5 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 28 (Henare Wells 2, Steve Michaels, Khan Ahwang, Siuatonga Likiliki tries; Khan Ahwang 4 goals) at Pizzey Park.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Ipswich Jets12903132021620
Northern Pride *11902130420520
Norths Devils12804128421218
PNG Hunters12714129024917
Wynnum Manly Seagulls12705131023616
Tweed Heads Seagulls12705130223916
Easts Tigers *11614131020115
Redcliffe Dolphins12615127823415
Souths Logan Magpies12507127627812
Burleigh Bears12507125231812
Mackay Cutters12408120228410
CQ Capras1221912303567
Sunshine Coast Falcons1200121824122

·Northern Pride v Easts Tigers postponed to Sunday 6 July


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 31 May

PNG Huntersv Souths Logan Magpies2:30pmKalabond Oval, Kokopo
Sunday 1 June
Tweed Heads Seagullsv Sunshine Coast Falcons2:00pmPiggabeen Sports
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Northern Pride2:00pmDolphin Oval
Easts Tigersv Mackay Cutters2:00pmLanglands Park
Burleigh Bearsv Norths Devils2:00pmPizzey Park* (Ch 9)
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv Ipswich Jets3:00pmBMD Kougari Oval
CQ CaprasBYE



FOGS CUP - ROUND 11

Saturday 24 May

EASTS TIGERS 30 (Jacob Paul 2, Leone Cama 2, Jye Ballinger tries; Jacob Paul 5 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 4 (Ihaka Watene try) at Leo Williams Oval.

REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 38 (Brett Coutts 4, Misi Pesamino 2, Jared Cherry tries; Ben Cook 4, Curtis Naughton goals) def CARINA TIGERS 12 (Brandon Downey, Josh Everett tries; Brandon Downey 2 goals) at Leo Williams Oval.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins9801225415220
Wynnum Manly Seagulls8512319414817
Norths Devils9504221713614
Easts Tigers10604122414914
Souths Logan Magpies9414222021413
Ipswich Jets9306214819610
Carina Tigers1000101843462


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Sunday 1 June
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Souths Logan Magpies12:15pmDolphin Oval
Carina Tigersv Norths Devils12:15pmLanglands Park
Wynnum Manly Seagullsv Ipswich Jets1:15pmBMD Kougari Oval
Easts TigersBYE



FOGS COLTS - ROUND 13

Saturday 24 May

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 50 (David Oakes 3, Aaron Clode 2, Blake Maher, Rohan Messer, Denman Ah-You, Jake Beetson tries; David Oakes 7 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 10 (Jake Hargreaves 2 tries; Mitch Treleavan goal) at Stockland Stadium.

Sunday 25 May

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 44 (Wilson Bennet 3, Cameron Kelleher 2, MacAuley Dawson, Zac Young, Kial Hulls, Zac O'Brien tries; Nathan Wilson 4 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 26 (Matt Trnka 2, Ben Jackson 2, Corey Bremner tries; Ben Jackson 3 goals) at Piggabeen Sports.

BURLEIGH BEARS 18 (Michael Wheeler 2, Sam Swift, Brett Stratton tries; Carne Rhodes goal) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 16 (Dwayne Duncan, Reece Vincent, Kahi Harawira tries; Dwayne Duncan 2 goals) at Pizzey Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 78 (Joe Burchell 3, Brendon McBryde 3, Josh Bowen-Bowyer, Riva-Weiss Pati, Elijah Alick, Will Brimson, Nick Bainbridge, Jack Schaffer, Brandon Smith, George Fai tries; Braydon Mitchell 10, Josh Bowen- Bowyer goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 4 (Zac Morris try) at Gold Park.


TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Burleigh Bears11902232320622
Tweed Heads Seagulls10703331018220
Sunshine Coast Falcons11704234422118
Wynnum Manly Seagulls11704234226018
Redcliffe Dolphins11704227820818
Souths Logan Magpies11515228229215
Norths Devils12615127629815
Easts Tigers1120922343438
Ipswich Jets1120922183488
Toowoomba Clydesdales1120922324818



NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Sunday 1 June
Redcliffe DolphinsvToowoomba Clydesdales10:30amDolphin Oval
Easts TigersvSouths Logan Magpies10:45amLanglands Park
Wynnum Manly SeagullsvIpswich Jets11:30amBMD Kougari Oval
Tweed Heads SeagullsvSunshine Coast Falcons12:15pmPiggabeen Sports
Burleigh BearsvNorths Devils12:15pmPizzey Park

For more reports & details from each round of the Intrust Super Cup & various grades, visit www.qrl.com.au.

0 Comments