RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS May 3-4

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 10 - XXXX Rivalry Round

Saturday 3 May

NORTHERN PRIDE 22 (Jason Roos, Ethan Lowe, Ben Spina, Blake Leary tries; Kyle Feldt 3 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 18 (John Asiata 2, Zac Santo, Liam Taylor tries; Liam Taylor goal) at Barlow Park.

CQ CAPRAS 36 (Marlon Doak 3, Marco Delapena 2, Reece Baker, Rhys Williams tries; Brent Crisp 4 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 0 at Stockland Stadium.

Sunday 4 May

IPSWICH JETS 18 (Dane Phillips, Troy O'Sullivan, Marmin Barba tries; Wes Conlon 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 10 (Jordan Rapana, Kurt Baptiste tries; Josh Damen goal) at Davies Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 18 (Shaun Carney, Michael Lucas, Brendon Gibb tries; Todd Murphy 3 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 14 (Eddie Tautali, Hymel Hunt, Cody Walker tries; Donald Malone goal) at Langlands Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 28 (Tom Merritt 3, Kalifa Faifai Loa, Blake Anderson, Beau Henry tries; Beau Henry 2 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 0 at Pizzey Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Daniel Ogden, Mitchell Buckett, Ben Cronin, Mitchell Frei tries; Matt Seamark 3 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 16 (Marty Hatfield, Oliver Regan, Cameron Cullen tries; Adrian Davis 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Northern Pride * 8 7 0 1 1 216 142 16
Ipswich Jets 9 7 0 2 1 236 168 16
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 10 7 0 3 0 264 168 14
Norths Devils 10 7 0 3 0 230 152 14
PNG Hunters 9 5 1 3 1 218 183 13
Tweed Heads Seagulls 9 4 0 5 1 197 185 10
Souths Logan Magpies 9 4 0 5 1 194 194 10
Burleigh Bears 10 5 0 5 0 214 262 10
Easts Tigers * 8 3 1 4 1 222 155 9
Redcliffe Dolphins 9 3 1 5 1 178 170 9
Mackay Cutters 9 3 0 6 1 146 194 8
CQ Capras 9 2 1 6 1 192 262 7
Sunshine Coast Falcons 9 0 0 9 1 46 318 2
·Northern Pride v Easts Tigers postponed to Sunday 6 July


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 10 May

PNG Hunters v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 2:30pm Kalabond Oval, Kokopo
Ipswich Jets v CQ Capras 5:00pm North Ipswich Reserve
Mackay Cutters v Sunshine Coast Falcons 6:00pm Stadium Mackay
Sunday 11 May
Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies 2:00pm Langlands Park
Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils 2:00pm Dolphin Oval
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Northern Pride 2:00pm Piggabeen Sports * (Channel 9)



FOGS CUP - ROUND 8

Sunday 4 May

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 36 (Tim Brooks 3, Ono So'Oialo, Michael Dodi, Herschel Gideon, AJ Tuimavave tries; Daniel Tamou 3, Tim Brooks goals) def IPSWICH JETS 14 (Barry Blackman, David Tahavalu, Rob Worsley tries; Luke Pollock goal) at Davies Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 33 (Tom O'Connor 2, Rogan Dean, Eli Wickham, Keiran English, Phil McComber tries; Eli Wickham 4 goals; Jody Henry field goal) def EASTS TIGERS 12 (Jye Ballinger, Luke Lavelle tries; Liam Tyson 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 34 (Michael Holcroft 2, Michael O'Keefe, Benaiah Bowie, Bill Solah, Jon Grieve tries; Chris Green 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 30 (Nick Ritter 2, Brett Coutts, Paul Ivan, Dalton Phillips, Taylor Brown tries; Ben Cook 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

Team Played Wins Draws Losses Byes For Agst Points
Redcliffe Dolphins 7 6 0 1 1 198 130 14
Wynnum Manly Seagulls 6 4 1 1 2 162 110 13
Norths Devils 7 5 0 2 1 193 102 12
Souths Logan Magpies 7 3 1 3 1 178 160 9
Easts Tigers 7 3 0 4 1 158 129 8
Ipswich Jets 7 2 0 5 1 112 184 6
Carina Tigers 7 0 0 7 1 48 234 2
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 10 May
Ipswich Jets v Carina Tigers 3:15pm Nth Ipswich Reserve
Sunday 11 May
Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils 12:15pm Dolphin Oval
Easts Tigers v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 12:15pm Langlands Park
Souths Logan Magpies BYE


FOGS COLTS - ROUND 10

Saturday 3 May

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 70 (Johannes Visser 2, Kyle Laybutt 2, David Oakes 2, Michael Gilmour 2, Rohan Messer, Jack Alley, Jordan Taylor, Richie Anae tries; Jack Alley 7, David Oakes 4 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 6 (Jazz Namana try; Jarrod Lee goal) at Stockland Stadium.

Sunday 4 May

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 26 (Brendan Khuu 2, Chris Tauelangi, Declan Morrissy, Shane Gillham tries; Ben Jackson 2, Jake Eden goals) def IPSWICH JETS 16 (Daniel Jennings 2, Matthew Brown 2 tries) at Davies Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 34 (Nikau Cassidy, Michael Malaki, Chris Ostwald, Reginald Churchward, Hiale Roycroft, Kieran Duffin tries; Kane Zalewski 5 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 24 (Billy Walters, Nathanael Taber, Rhys Tierney, Chris Whap tries; Mitch Treleavan 4 goals) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 32 (Brandon Smith 2, Jack Schaffer, Hayden Bishop, Brendon McBryde, James Tuia tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 12 (Lui Tusa, Mitch Wilson tries; Dwayne Duncan 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 24 (Josh Berkers 2, Scott Purvis, Carne Rhodes tries; Carne Rhodes 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 20 (Wilson Bennet, MacAuley Dawson, Jayde Williams, Karl Lawton tries; Wilson Bennet 2 goals) at Pizzey Park.


TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins8701221613618
Burleigh Bears9702126517016
Tweed Heads Seagulls8503222614014
Souths Logan Magpies8413218918613
Sunshine Coast Falcons9504126818712
Wynnum Manly Seagulls9504122224012
Norths Devils1041502102529
Easts Tigers820621822228
Toowoomba Clydesdales820621923238
Ipswich Jets910811742884
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 10 May
Ipswich Jets v Wynnum Manly Seagulls 1:30pm Nth Ipswich Reserve
Sunday 11 May
Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils 10:30am Dolphin Oval
Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies 10:45am Langlands Park
Tweed Heads Seagulls v Toowoomba Clydesdales 12:15pm Piggabeen Sports
Sunshine Coast Falcons BYE
Burleigh Bears BYE

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?