RESULTS: QRL ISC & FOGS May 3-4

QRLResultsPNG

INTRUST SUPER CUP - ROUND 10 - XXXX Rivalry Round

Saturday 3 May

NORTHERN PRIDE 22 (Jason Roos, Ethan Lowe, Ben Spina, Blake Leary tries; Kyle Feldt 3 goals) def MACKAY CUTTERS 18 (John Asiata 2, Zac Santo, Liam Taylor tries; Liam Taylor goal) at Barlow Park.

CQ CAPRAS 36 (Marlon Doak 3, Marco Delapena 2, Reece Baker, Rhys Williams tries; Brent Crisp 4 goals) def SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 0 at Stockland Stadium.

Sunday 4 May

IPSWICH JETS 18 (Dane Phillips, Troy O'Sullivan, Marmin Barba tries; Wes Conlon 3 goals) def SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 10 (Jordan Rapana, Kurt Baptiste tries; Josh Damen goal) at Davies Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 18 (Shaun Carney, Michael Lucas, Brendon Gibb tries; Todd Murphy 3 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 14 (Eddie Tautali, Hymel Hunt, Cody Walker tries; Donald Malone goal) at Langlands Park.

TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 28 (Tom Merritt 3, Kalifa Faifai Loa, Blake Anderson, Beau Henry tries; Beau Henry 2 goals) def BURLEIGH BEARS 0 at Pizzey Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 22 (Daniel Ogden, Mitchell Buckett, Ben Cronin, Mitchell Frei tries; Matt Seamark 3 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 16 (Marty Hatfield, Oliver Regan, Cameron Cullen tries; Adrian Davis 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Northern Pride *8701121614216
Ipswich Jets9702123616816
Wynnum Manly Seagulls10703026416814
Norths Devils10703023015214
PNG Hunters9513121818313
Tweed Heads Seagulls9405119718510
Souths Logan Magpies9405119419410
Burleigh Bears10505021426210
Easts Tigers *831412221559
Redcliffe Dolphins931511781709
Mackay Cutters930611461948
CQ Capras921611922627
Sunshine Coast Falcons90091463182
·Northern Pride v Easts Tigers postponed to Sunday 6 July


NEXT WEEK'S GAMES

Saturday 10 May

PNG Huntersv Wynnum Manly Seagulls2:30pmKalabond Oval, Kokopo
Ipswich Jetsv CQ Capras5:00pmNorth Ipswich Reserve
Mackay Cuttersv Sunshine Coast Falcons6:00pmStadium Mackay
Sunday 11 May
Easts Tigersv Souths Logan Magpies2:00pmLanglands Park
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Norths Devils2:00pmDolphin Oval
Tweed Heads Seagullsv Northern Pride2:00pmPiggabeen Sports * (Channel 9)



FOGS CUP - ROUND 8

Sunday 4 May

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 36 (Tim Brooks 3, Ono So'Oialo, Michael Dodi, Herschel Gideon, AJ Tuimavave tries; Daniel Tamou 3, Tim Brooks goals) def IPSWICH JETS 14 (Barry Blackman, David Tahavalu, Rob Worsley tries; Luke Pollock goal) at Davies Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 33 (Tom O'Connor 2, Rogan Dean, Eli Wickham, Keiran English, Phil McComber tries; Eli Wickham 4 goals; Jody Henry field goal) def EASTS TIGERS 12 (Jye Ballinger, Luke Lavelle tries; Liam Tyson 2 goals) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 34 (Michael Holcroft 2, Michael O'Keefe, Benaiah Bowie, Bill Solah, Jon Grieve tries; Chris Green 5 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 30 (Nick Ritter 2, Brett Coutts, Paul Ivan, Dalton Phillips, Taylor Brown tries; Ben Cook 3 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins7601119813014
Wynnum Manly Seagulls6411216211013
Norths Devils7502119310212
Souths Logan Magpies731311781609
Easts Tigers730411581298
Ipswich Jets720511121846
Carina Tigers70071482342
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 10 May
Ipswich Jetsv Carina Tigers3:15pmNth Ipswich Reserve
Sunday 11 May
Redcliffe Dolphinsv Norths Devils12:15pmDolphin Oval
Easts Tigersv Wynnum Manly Seagulls12:15pmLanglands Park
Souths Logan MagpiesBYE


FOGS COLTS - ROUND 10

Saturday 3 May

SUNSHINE COAST FALCONS 70 (Johannes Visser 2, Kyle Laybutt 2, David Oakes 2, Michael Gilmour 2, Rohan Messer, Jack Alley, Jordan Taylor, Richie Anae tries; Jack Alley 7, David Oakes 4 goals) def TOOWOOMBA CLYDESDALES 6 (Jazz Namana try; Jarrod Lee goal) at Stockland Stadium.

Sunday 4 May

SOUTHS LOGAN MAGPIES 26 (Brendan Khuu 2, Chris Tauelangi, Declan Morrissy, Shane Gillham tries; Ben Jackson 2, Jake Eden goals) def IPSWICH JETS 16 (Daniel Jennings 2, Matthew Brown 2 tries) at Davies Park.

NORTHS DEVILS 34 (Nikau Cassidy, Michael Malaki, Chris Ostwald, Reginald Churchward, Hiale Roycroft, Kieran Duffin tries; Kane Zalewski 5 goals) def EASTS TIGERS 24 (Billy Walters, Nathanael Taber, Rhys Tierney, Chris Whap tries; Mitch Treleavan 4 goals) at Langlands Park.

WYNNUM MANLY SEAGULLS 32 (Brandon Smith 2, Jack Schaffer, Hayden Bishop, Brendon McBryde, James Tuia tries; Josh Bowen-Bowyer 4 goals) def REDCLIFFE DOLPHINS 12 (Lui Tusa, Mitch Wilson tries; Dwayne Duncan 2 goals) at BMD Kougari Oval.

BURLEIGH BEARS 24 (Josh Berkers 2, Scott Purvis, Carne Rhodes tries; Carne Rhodes 4 goals) def TWEED HEADS SEAGULLS 20 (Wilson Bennet, MacAuley Dawson, Jayde Williams, Karl Lawton tries; Wilson Bennet 2 goals) at Pizzey Park.


TeamPlayedWinsDrawsLossesByesForAgstPoints
Redcliffe Dolphins8701221613618
Burleigh Bears9702126517016
Tweed Heads Seagulls8503222614014
Souths Logan Magpies8413218918613
Sunshine Coast Falcons9504126818712
Wynnum Manly Seagulls9504122224012
Norths Devils1041502102529
Easts Tigers820621822228
Toowoomba Clydesdales820621923238
Ipswich Jets910811742884
NEXT WEEK'S GAMES
Saturday 10 May
Ipswich JetsvWynnum Manly Seagulls1:30pmNth Ipswich Reserve
Sunday 11 May
Redcliffe DolphinsvNorths Devils10:30amDolphin Oval
Easts TigersvSouths Logan Magpies10:45amLanglands Park
Tweed Heads SeagullsvToowoomba Clydesdales12:15pmPiggabeen Sports
Sunshine Coast FalconsBYE
Burleigh BearsBYE

0 Comments