Round 11 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 19th May 2006

Penrith v Parramatta at CUA Stadium, 7.30pm


Panthers: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Danny Galea, Lee Hookey, Luke Rooney, Luke Lewis, Preston Campbell, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Matthew Cross, Frank Pritchard, Tony Puletua (c), Trent Waterhouse
Interchange: Frank Puletua, Craig Stapleton, Matthew Bell, Paul Aiton

Eels: Wade McKinnon, Jarryd Hayne, Brett Delaney, Luke O'Dwyer, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Jeremy Smith, Fuifui Moimoi, PJ Marsh, Paul Stringer, Daniel Wagon, Chad Robinson, Glenn Morrison (c)
Interchange: Zeb Taia, Dean Widders, Josh Cordoba, Michael Vella

Referee: S Clark

Saturday, 20th May 2006

New Zealand v Wests at Ericsson Stadium, 5.30pm


Warriors: Brent Webb, Manu Vatuvei, Tony Martin, Simon Mannering, Misi Taulapapa, Jerome Ropati, Grant Rovelli, Ruben Wiki (c), Nathan Fien, Evarn Tuimavave, Awen Guttenbeil, Wairangi Koopu, Sione Faumuina
Interchange: George Gatis, Sam Rapira, Louis Anderson, Micheal Luck

Tigers: Shannon McDonnell, Daniel Fitzhenry, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Shane Elford, Benji Marshall, Scott Prince (c), Todd Payten, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Bryce Gibbs, Anthony Laffranchi, Jamaal Lolesi
Interchange: Chris Heighington, Dene Halatau, Keith Galloway, Ryan O'Hara, Taniela Tuiaki (one to be omitted)

Referee: J Maxwell

Newcastle v Canberra at Energy Australia Stadium, 7.30pm

Knights: David Seage, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Anthony Quinn, Kurt Gidley, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Riley Brown, Adam Woolnough, Kirk Reynoldson, Todd Lowrie, Reegan Tanner
Interchange: Luke Davico, Jarrod Mullen, Josh Perry, Chris Bailey

Raiders: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Adrian Purtell, Phil Graham, Adam Mogg, David Howell, Jason Smith, Lincoln Withers, Andrew Lomu, Simon Woolford, Troy Thompson, Thom Learoyd-Lars, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue
Interchange: Marshall Chalk, Ben Jones, Michael Hodgson, Jason Williams

Referee: J Robinson

Manly v Melbourne at Brookvale Oval, 7.30pm
Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Paul Stephenson, Steve Matai, Chris Hicks, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Mark Bryant, Michael Monaghan, Phil Morwood, Glenn Stewart, Anthony Watmough, Luke Williamson.
Interchange: Shane Dunley, Nathan Tutt, George Rose, Jason Wells, Mailangi Styles (one to be omitted)

Storm: Steve Turner, Matt Geyer, Jake Webster, Chris Walker, Smith Samau, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Garrett Crossman, Nathan Friend, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Jeremy Smith
Interchange: Ian Donnelly, Jamie Feeney, Antonio Kaufusi, Adam Blair, Ben Cross, Mat Bartlett (two to be omitted)

Referee: G Badger

Sunday, 21st May 2006

Canterbury v Cronulla at Telstra Stadium, 2.30pm

Bulldogs: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Cameron Phelps, Willie Tonga, Matt Utai, Daniel Holdsworth, Brent Sherwin, Chris Armit, Corey Hughes, Roy Asotasi, Tony Grimaldi (c), Sonny Bill Williams, Reni Maitua
Interchange: Billy Ngawini, Dallas McIlwain, Brad Morrin, Jarrad Hickey

Sharks: David Simmons, Darren Albert, Beau Scott, Phil Bailey, Luke Covell, Greg Bird, Brett Kearney, James Stosic, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Reece Williams, Cameron Ciraldo, Paul Gallen
Interchange: Hutch Maiava, Matt Hilder, Richard Villasanti, Tevita Latu, Brett Kimmorley (one to be omitted)

Referee: T Archer

Sydney v South Sydney at Aussie Stadium, 3.00pm

Roosters: Amos Roberts, Vince Mellars, Setaimata Sa, Chris Flannery, Sam Perrett, Ashley Harrison, Brett Finch, Adrian Morley, John Doyle, David Shillington, Nigel Plum, Craig Fitzgibbon, Anthony Tupou
Interchange: Heath L'estrange, Lopini Paea, Charles Tonga, Glenn Hall

South Sydney: Luke MacDougall, Nathan Merritt, John Sutton, Adam MacDougall, Shannon Hegarty, Ben Rogers, Joe Williams, Peter Cusack (c), Shane Walker, Jaiman Lowe, David Faalogo, Joe Galuvao, Stuart Webb
Interchange: Mark Minichiello, Michael Greenfield, Manase Manuokafoa, Shane Rigon

Referee: S Hayne
The Brisbane Broncos, North Queensland Cowboys and St George Illawarra Dragons have the bye in Round 11.