Round 12
Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 26th May 2006

Newcastle v St George Illawarra at EnergyAustralia Stadium, 7.30pm

Knights: Kurt Gidley, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Brad Tighe, Jarrod Mullen, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Adam Woolnough, Steve Simpson, Todd Lowrie, Reegan Tanner
Interchange: Luke Davico, Kirk Reynoldson, Josh Perry, Riley Brown

Dragons: Clint Greenshields, Colin Best, Mark Gasnier, Daryl Millard, Brett Morris, Trent Barrett (c), Ben Hornby, Luke Bailey, Aaron Gorrell, Justin Poore, Ben Creagh, Dean Young, Shaun Timmins
Interchange: Michael Henderson, Matt Bickerstaff, Corey Payne, Danny Wicks

Referee: Tony Archer

Saturday, 27th May 2006

North Queensland v Canberra at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 5.30pm

Cowboys: Matt Bowen, Brenton Bowen, Ashley Graham, Paul Bowman, Matt Sing, Justin Smith, Johnathan Thurston, Matthew Scott, Aaron Payne, Carl Webb, Steve Southern, Luke O'Donnell, Travis Norton (c)
Interchange: Rod Jensen, David Faiumu, Mitchell Sargent, Shane Tronc, Gavin Cooper (one to be omitted)

Raiders: Clinton Schifcoske (c), Craig Frawley, Phil Graham, Adam Mogg, David Howell, Todd Carney, Lincoln Withers, Andrew Lomu, Simon Woolford, Troy Thompson, Thom Learoyd-Lars, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue
Interchange: Marshall Chalk, Ben Jones, Michael Hodgson, Jason Williams, Terry Martin, Alan Rothery (two to be omitted)

Referee: Gavin Badger

Brisbane v Canterbury at Suncorp Stadium, 7.30pm

Broncos: Karmichael Hunt, Tame Tupou, Justin Hodges, Brent Tate, Darius Boyd, Darren Lockyer (c), Shane Perry, Brad Thorn, Casey McGuire, Petero Civoniceva, David Stagg, Corey Parker, Tonie Carroll
Interchange: Greg Eastwood, Ben Hannant, Sam Thaiday, Shaun Berrigan, Brett Seymour (one to be omitted)

Bulldogs: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Sonny Bill Williams, Willie Tonga, Cameron Phelps, Daniel Holdsworth, Brent Sherwin, Mark O'Meley, Corey Hughes, Roy Asotasi, Willie Mason, Andrew Ryan (c), Tony Grimaldi
Interchange: Reni Maitua, Chris Armit, Brad Morrin, Nate Myles

Referee: Steve Clark

Cronulla v New Zealand at Toyota Park, 7.30pm

Sharks: David Simmons, Darren Albert, Nigel Vagana, Phil Bailey, Luke Covell, Brett Kearney, Brett Kimmorley (c), James Stosic, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Reece Williams, Greg Bird, Paul Gallen
Interchange: Richard Villasanti, Matt Hilder, Beau Scott, Tony Caine, Hutch Maiava (one to be omitted)

Warriors: Brent Webb, Manu Vatuvei, Tony Martin, Simon Mannering, Misi Taulapapa, Jerome Ropati, Grant Rovelli, Ruben Wiki, Nathan Fien, Steve Price (c), Awen Guttenbeil, Wairangi Koopu, Sione Faumuina
Interchange: George Gatis, Evarn Tuimavave, Louis Anderson, Micheal Luck, Sam Rapira (one to be omitted)

Referee: Ben Cummins

Sunday, 28th May 2006

Melbourne v Penrith at Olympic Park, 2.30pm

Storm: Greg Inglis, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Jake Webster, Steve Turner, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Garrett Crossman, Cameron Smith, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson
Interchange: Ian Donnelly, Jeremy Smith, Antonio Kaufusi, Nathan Friend

Panthers: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Danny Galea, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Preston Campbell, Craig Gower, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Matthew Cross, Frank Pritchard, Tony Puletua (c), Trent Waterhouse
Interchange: Frank Puletua, Craig Stapleton, Matthew Bell, Paul Aiton, Lee Hookey (one to be omitted)

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Parramatta v Sydney at Parramatta Stadium, 3pm

Eels: Joel Reddy, Jarryd Hayne, Brett Delaney, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Jeremy Smith, Fuifui Moimoi, PJ Marsh, Paul Stringer, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Glenn Morrison
Interchange: Mark Riddell, Dean Widders, Daniel Wagon, Michael Vella, Luke O'Dwyer (one to be omitted)

Roosters: Amos Roberts, Sam Perret, Ryan Cross, Iosia Soliola, Vince Mellars, Braith Anasta, Brett Finch, Adrian Morley, Craig Wing, David Shillington, Nigel Plum, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Ashley Harrison
Interchange: Jamie Soward, Anthony Tupou, Chris Flannery, Lopini Paea, John Doyle, Setaimata Sa, Heath L'Estrange (three to be omitted)

Referee: Sean Hampstead

South Sydney v Wests at Telstra Stadium, 3pm

Rabbitohs: Todd Polglase, Luke MacDougall, John Sutton, Adam MacDougall, Nathan Merritt, Ben Rogers, Joe Williams, Peter Cusack (c), Shane Walker, Manase Manuokafoa, David Faalogo, Joe Galuvao, Mark Minichiello
Interchange: Jaiman Lowe, Shannan McPherson, Stuart Webb, Shane Rigon

Tigers: Brett Hodgson (c), Taniela Tuiaki, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Shane Elford, Benji Marshall, Scott Prince, Ryan O'Hara, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Anthony Laffranchi, Todd Payten, Jamaal Lolesi
Interchange: Chris Heighington, Dene Halatau, Bryce Gibbs, Keith Galloway, Bronson Harrison (one to be omitted)

Referee: Paul Simpkins

The Manly Sea Eagles have the bye in Round 12.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?