Round 13 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 2nd June 2006

St George Illawarra v Parramatta at Oki Jubilee Stadium, 7.30pm

Dragons: Clint Greenshields, Colin Best, Daryl Millard, Matt Cooper, Brett Morris, Mark Gasnier, Ben Hornby (c), Luke Bailey, Aaron Gorrell, Justin Poore, Ben Creagh, Dean Young, Shaun Timmins Interchange: Michael Henderson, Matt Bickerstaff, Corey Payne, Danny Wicks

Eels: Joel Reddy, Jarryd Hayne, Brett Delaney, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Jeremy Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), PJ Marsh, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Glenn Morrison Interchange: Mark Riddell, Dean Widders, Daniel Wagon, Michael Vella

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Saturday, 3rd June 2006

Melbourne v Sydney at Olympic Park, 5.30pm

Storm: Greg Inglis, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Jake Webster, Steve Turner, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Garret Crossman, Cameron Smith, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Ben Cross, Jeremy Smith, Antonio Kaufusi, Nathan Friend, Billy Slater (one to be omitted)

Roosters: Jamie Soward, Amos Roberts, Ryan Cross, Iosia Soliola, Vince Mellars, Braith Anasta, Brett Finch, Adrian Morley, Craig Wing, David Shillington, Chris Flannery, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Ashley Harrison Interchange: John Doyle, Anthony Tupou, Nigel Plum, Lopini Paea, Shane Shackleton (one to be omitted)

Referee: Ben Cummins

Canterbury v Newcastle at Telstra Stadium, 7.30pm

Bulldogs: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Sonny Bill Williams, Reni Maitua, Cameron Phelps, Daniel Holdsworth, Brent Sherwin, Mark O'Meley, Corey Hughes, Roy Asotasi, Willie Mason, Andrew Ryan (c), Tony Grimaldi Interchange: Trent Cutler, Chris Armit, Brad Morrin, Nate Myles, Billy Ngawini (one to be omitted)

Knights: Kurt Gidley, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Anthony Quinn, Todd Lowrie, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Adam Woolnough, Steve Simpson, Kirk Reynoldson, Reegan Tanner Interchange: Luke Davico, Clint Newton, Josh Perry, Riley Brown

Referee: Paul Simpkins

Canberra v South Sydney at Canberra Stadium, 7.30pm

Raiders: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Craig Frawley, Phil Graham, Adam Mogg, David Howell, Todd Carney, Lincoln Withers, Jason Williams, Simon Woolford, Troy Thompson, Thom Learoyd-Lars, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue Interchange: Marshall Chalk, Ben Jones, Michael Hodgson, Terry Martin, Alan Rothery (one to be omitted)

Rabbitohs: David Peachey, Nathan Merritt, Todd Polglase, Luke MacDougall, Shannon Hegarty, John Sutton, Joe Williams, Peter Cusack (c), Shane Walker, Manase Manuokafoa, Mark Minichiello, David Fa'alogo, Ben Rogers Interchange: Jaiman Lowe, Shane Rigon, Shannon McPherson, Paul Mellor, Joe Lichaa (one to be omitted)

Referee: Jarred Maxwell

Sunday, 4th June 2006

New Zealand v Brisbane at Ericsson Stadium, 12pm (AEST)

Warriors: Brent Webb, Tony Martin, Wairangi Koopu, Simon Mannering, Misi Taulapapa, Jerome Ropati, Grant Rovelli, Ruben Wiki, Nathan Fien, Steve Price (c), Awen Guttenbeil, Louis Anderson, Sione Faumuina Interchange: George Gatis, Evarn Tuimavave, Clinton Toopi, Micheal Luck

Broncos: Karmichael Hunt, Tame Tupou, Shaun Berrigan, Brent Tate, Darius Boyd, Darren Lockyer (c), Shane Perry, Shane Webcke, Casey McGuire, Petero Civoniceva, David Stagg, Corey Parker, Tonie Carroll Interchange: Brad Thorn, Ben Hannant, Sam Thaiday, Ian Lacey, Brett Seymour, Greg Eastwood (two to be omitted)

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Penrith v Manly at CUA Stadium, 2.30pm

Panthers: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Danny Galea, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Preston Campbell, Craig Gower, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Craig Stapleton, Matthew Cross, Tony Puletua (c), Trent Waterhouse Interchange: Frank Puletua, Matthew Bell, Luke Swain, Paul Aiton, Lee Hookey (one to be omitted)

Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Steve Matai, Chris Hicks, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Mark Bryant, Michael Monaghan, Brent Kite, Steve Menzies, Anthony Watmough, Ben Kennedy (c) Interchange: Shane Dunley, Luke Williamson, George Rose, Kylie Leuluai

Referee: Tony Archer

Wests v North Queensland at Telstra Stadium, 3pm

Tigers: Brett Hodgson (c), Taniela Tuiaki, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Michael Crockett, Benji Marshall, Scott Prince, Ryan O'Hara, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Anthony Laffranchi, Todd Payten, Jamaal Lolesi Interchange: Chris Heighington, Stuart Flanagan, Bryce Gibbs, Ben Galea

Cowboys: Matt Bowen, Brenton Bowen, Josh Hannay, Paul Bowman, Matt Sing, Shane Muspratt, Johnathan Thurston, Matthew Scott, Aaron Payne, Shane Tronc, Justin Smith, Gavin Cooper, Travis Norton (c) Interchange: David Faiumu, Jacob Lillyman, Carl Webb, Mitchell Sargent

Referee: Steve Clark

The Cronulla Sharks have the bye in Round 13.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?