Round 15 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 16th June 2006

Brisbane v St George Illawarra at Suncorp Stadium, 7.30pm

Broncos: Karmichael Hunt, Tame Tupou, Justin Hodges, Brent Tate, Darius Boyd, Darren Lockyer (c), Shane Perry, Shane Webcke, Shaun Berrigan, Petero Civoniceva, Dane Carlaw, Corey Parker, David Stagg
Interchange: Brad Thorn, Ben Hannant, Sam Thaiday, Ian Lacey, Greg Eastwood, Casey McGuire, Brett Seymour (three to be omitted)

Dragons: Clint Greenshields, Colin Best, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Brett Morris, Ben Hornby (c), Matthew Head, Luke Bailey, Dean Young, Justin Poore, Sam Isemonger, Ben Creagh, Matt Bickerstaff
Interchange: Michael Henderson, Jason Ryles, Danny Wicks, Aaron Gorrell

Referee: Tony Archer

Saturday, 17th June 2006

Wests v Sydney at Telstra Stadium, 5.30pm

Tigers: Brett Hodgson (c), Taniela Tuiaki, Dean Collis, Shane Elford, Michael Crockett, Benji Marshall, Scott Prince, Ryan O'Hara, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Anthony Laffranchi, Todd Payten, Jamaal Lolesi
Interchange: Shannon McDonnell, Chris Heighington, Bryce Gibbs, Ben Galea, Keith Galloway

Roosters: Shaun Foley, Amos Roberts, Ryan Cross, Iosia Soliola, Vince Mellars, Braith Anasta, Brett Finch, Adrian Morley, Craig Wing, David Shillington, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Chris Flannery
Interchange: Ashley Harrison, Shane Shackleton, Heath L'estrange, Charles Tonga

Referee: Gavin Badger

Cronulla v Manly at Toyota Park, 7.30pm

Sharks: David Simmons, Darren Albert, Nigel Vagana, Phil Bailey, Luke Covell, Brett Kearney, Brett Kimmorley, James Stosic, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Lance Thompson, Greg Bird, Paul Gallen
Interchange: Hutch Maiava, Matt Hilder, Reece Williams, Beau Scott

Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Steve Matai, Chris Hicks, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Kylie Leuluai, Michael Monaghan, Brent Kite, Steve Menzies, Anthony Watmough, Ben Kennedy (c)
Interchange: Shane Dunley, Luke Williamson, Jason King, Mark Bryant, George Rose

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Parramatta v South Sydney at Parramatta Stadium, 7.30pm

Eels: Wade Mckinnon, Jarryd Hayne, Brett Delaney, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), Mark Riddell, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Glenn Morrison
Interchange: PJ Marsh, Dean Widders, Daniel Wagon, Michael Vella

Rabbitohs: David Peachey, Nathan Merritt, Todd Polglase, Luke MacDougall, Paul Mellor, John Sutton, Ben Walker, Peter Cusack (c), Shane Walker, Manase Manuokafoa, David Fa'alogo, Mark Minichiello, Shane Rigon
Interchange: Jaiman Lowe, Joe Lichaa, Ben Rogers, Shannan McPherson, Michael Greenfield (one to be omitted)

Referee: Russell Smith

Sunday, 18th June 2006

New Zealand v Newcastle at Ericsson Stadium, 12pm (AEST)

Warriors: Brent Webb, Patrick Ah Van, Tony Martin, Simon Mannering, Manu Vatuvei, Jerome Ropati, Grant Rovelli, Ruben Wiki, Nathan Fien, Steve Price (c), Awen Guttenbeil, Louis Anderson, Sione Faumuina
Interchange: Lance Hohaia, Evarn Tuimavave, Wairangi Koopu, Micheal Luck

Knights: David Seage, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Anthony Quinn, Kurt Gidley, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Josh Perry, Steve Simpson, Clint Newton, Reegan Tanner
Interchange: Luke Davico, Adam Woolnough, Todd Lowrie, Riley Brown, Kirk Reynoldson (one to be omitted)

Referee: Jarred Maxwell

Melbourne v Canberra at Olympic Park, 2.30pm

Storm: Steve Turner, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Jake Webster, Chris Walker, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Garret Crossman, Cameron Smith, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson
Interchange: Ian Donnelly, Jeremy Smith, Antonio Kaufusi, Nathan Friend, Adam Blair, Smith Samau, Jamie Feeney, Ben Cross. (four to be omitted)

Raiders: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Craig Frawley, Phil Graham, Adam Mogg, Adrian Purtell, Todd Carney, Lincoln Withers, Michael Hodgson, Simon Woolford, Troy Thompson, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue
Interchange: Marshall Chalk, Ben Jones, Jason Williams, Michael Weyman, Alan Rothery, Trevor Thurling (two to be omitted)

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Canterbury v North Queensland at Carrara Stadium, 3pm

Bulldogs: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Sonny Bill Williams, Cameron Phelps, Matt Utai, Daniel Holdsworth, Brent Sherwin, Mark O'Meley, Tony Grimaldi, Roy Asotasi, Willie Mason, Andrew Ryan (c), Reni Maitua
Interchange: Daniel Irvine, Nate Myles, Chris Armit, Dallas McIlwain

Cowboys: Matt Bowen, Brenton Bowen, Josh Hannay, Paul Bowman, Matt Sing, Shane Muspratt, Jonathan Thurston, Shane Tronc, Aaron Payne, Carl Webb, Justin Smith, Jacob Lillyman, Travis Norton (c)
Interchange: Rod Jensen, David Faiumu, Matthew Scott, Mitchell Sargent, Brett Firman (one to be omitted)

Referee: TBA.

The Panthers have the bye in Round 15.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?