Round 16 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 29th June 2007

Newcastle v South Sydney at EnergyAustralia Stadium, 7:30pm

KNIGHTS: Nathan Hinton, James McManus, George Carmont, Brad Tighe, Adam MacDougall, Jarrod Mullen, Luke Walsh, Mitchell Sargent, Terence Seu Seu, Adam Woolnough, Daniel Abraham, Cory Paterson, Reegan Tanner Interchange: Michael Young, Chris Bailey, Jesse Royal, Kade Snowden, Matthew White, Zeb Taia (two to be omitted).

RABBITOHS: David Peachey, Nathan Merritt, Nigel Vagana, Shannon Hegarty, Paul Mellor, Ben Rogers, Jeremy Smith, Peter Cusack (c), Stuart Webb, Roy Asotasi (c), Luke Stuart, David Faalogo, Dean Widders. Interchange: Isaac Luke, Shane Rigon, Manase Manuokafoa, Jaiman Lowe.

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Saturday, 30th June 2007

Gold Coast v New Zealand at Carrara Stadium, 5:30pm

TITANS: Preston Campbell, Matt Petersen, Mat Rogers, Brett Delaney, Jake Webster, Josh Lewis, Scott Prince (c), James Stosic, Nathan Friend, Ian Donnelly, Luke Swain, Mark Minichiello, Matt Hilder Interchange: Luke O'Dwyer, Michael Hodgson, Gavin Cooper, Clint Amos, Kris Kahler (one to be omitted).

WARRIORS: Wade McKinnon, Patrick Ah Van, Todd Byrne, Simon Mannering, Manu Vatuvei, Michael Witt, Grant Rovelli, Ruben Wiki (c), Nathan Fien, Evarn Tuimavave, Louis Anderson, Logan Swann, Micheal Luck Interchange: George Gatis, Lance Hohaia, Wairangi Koopu, Epalahame Lauaki, Sam Rapira (one to be omitted).

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Penrith v Brisbane at CUA Stadium, 7:30pm

PANTHERS: Liam Georgetown, Geoff Daniela, Michael Jennings, Luke Lewis, Nick Youngquest, Brett Firman, Craig Gower (c), Tim Grant, Keith Peters, Frank Puletua, Frank Pritchard, Tony Puletua, Nathan Smith Interchange: John Nuumaalii, Mark O'Halloran, Shane Rodney, Joel Clinton, Paul Aiton (one to be omitted).

BRONCOS: Denan Kemp, Steve Michaels, David Stagg, Darius Boyd, Craig Frawley, Shane Perry, Michael Ennis, Dane Carlaw, Ian Lacey, Ben Hannant, Corey Parker, Brad Thorn (c), Greg Eastwood Interchange: Dave Taylor, Joel Moon, John Te Reo, Nick Kenny, Mick Roberts, Nick Emmett (two to be omitted).

Referee: Gavin Badger

Sunday, 1st July 2007

Canberra v Wests at Canberra Stadium, 2.00pm

RAIDERS: William Zillman, David Milne, Marshall Chalk, Colin Best, Brett Kelly, Terry Campese, Todd Carney, Troy Thompson, Lincoln Withers, Scott Logan, Nigel Plum, Glen Turner, Alan Tongue (c) Interchange: Josh Miller, Dane Tilse, Trevor Thurling, Michael Weyman, Ryan Hinchcliffe, Ben Jones (two to be omitted).

TIGERS: Daniel Fitzhenry, Beau Ryan, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Taniela Tuiaki, John Morris, Robbie Farah, Todd Payten (c), Dene Halatau, Bryce Gibbs, Liam Fulton, Chris Heighington, Chris Lawrence Interchange: Danny Galea, Stuart Flanagan, Bronson Harrison, Ben Galea, Keith Galloway, Shannon McDonnell (two to be omitted).

Referee: Steve Clark

St George-Illawarra v Manly at Oki Jubilee Stadium, 3.00pm

DRAGONS: Josh Morris, Jason Nightingale, Chase Stanley, Keith Lulia, Tom Hewitt, Rangi Chase, Jamie Soward, Justin Poore, Simon Woolford, Dan Hunt, Beau Scott, Chris Houston, Ben Creagh (c) Interchange: Adam Peek, Ben Ellis, Lagi Setu, Corey Payne.

SEA EAGLES: Michael Robertson, Nick Bradley-Qalilawa, Shane Neumann, Steve Menzies, Chris Hicks, Travis Burns, Matt Orford (c), Jason King, Michael Monaghan, Mark Bryant, Anthony Watmough, Glenn Stewart, Luke Williamson Interchange: Matt Ballin, Glenn Hall, Sione Finefeuiaki, Jack Afamasaga, Adam Cuthbertson (one to be omitted).

Referee: Tony Archer

Monday, 2nd July 2007 Canterbury v Sydney at Telstra Stadium, 7.00pm

BULLDOGS: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Daryl Millard, Willie Tonga, Cameron Phelps, Ben Roberts, Brent Sherwin, Jarrad Hickey, Corey Hughes (c), Kane Cleal, Sonny Bill Williams, Nick Kouparitsas, Reni Maitua Interchange: Adam Perry, Brad Morrin, Adam Brideson, Jon Green, Daniel Holdsworth, Aaron Wheatley (two to be omitted).

ROOSTERS: Amos Roberts, John Williams, Joel Monaghan, Sia Soliola, Sam Perrett, Setaimata Sa, Mitchell Pearce, David Shillington, Craig Wing, Danny Nutley, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Mitchell Aubusson Interchange: Frank Paul-Nuuausala, Lopini Paea, Danny Williams, Ashley Harrison.

Referee: Jared Maxwell The Parramatta Eels, North Queensland Cowboys, Cronulla Sharks and Melbourne Storm have the bye in Round 16.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?