Round 2 Teams
and Fixtures

Friday, 17th March 2006

Wests v Canterbury at Telstra Stadium, 7:30pm


Tigers: Brett Hodgson (c), Michael Crockett, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Jamaal Lolesi, Daniel Fitzhenry, Scott Prince, Bryce Gibbs, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Anthony Laffranchi, Todd Payten, Ben Galea
Interchange: Ben Reynolds, Keith Galloway, Ryan O'Hara, Sam Harris

Bulldogs: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Andrew Emelio, Willie Tonga, Matt Utai, Daniel Holdsworth, Brent Sherwin, Chris Armit, Corey Hughes, Roy Asotasi, Willie Mason, Andrew Ryan (c), Tony Grimaldi
Interchange: Reni Maitua, Mark O'Meley, Adam Perry, Jon Green, Billy Ngawini

Referee: Steve Clark

Saturday, 18th March 2006

Parramatta v New Zealand at Waikato Stadium (Hamilton), 5:30pm


Eels: Wade McKinnon, Luke Burt, Ben Smith, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), Mark Riddell, Paul Stringer, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Glenn Morrison
Interchange: PJ Marsh, Dean Widders, Josh Cordoba, Michael Vella, Daniel Wagon (one to be omitted)

Warriors: Brent Webb, Todd Byrne, Tony Martin, Clinton Toopi, Manu Vatuvei, Jerome Ropati, Nathan Fien, Ruben Wiki, Lance Hohaia, Steve Price (c), Awen Guttenbeil, Michael Luck, Louis Anderson
Interchange: Grant Rovelli, Evarn Tuimavave, Epalahame Lauaki, Wairangi Koopu

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Cronulla v Brisbane at Toyota Park, 7.30pm

Sharks: David Simmons, Darren Albert, Beau Scott, Phil Bailey, Luke Covell, Adam Dykes, Brett Kimmorley, Ben Ross, Kevin Kingston, Hutch Maiava, Reece Williams, Lance Thompson, Greg Bird
Interchange: Phil Leuluai, Luke Douglas, Cameron Ciraldo, Tevita Latu, Luke Harlen, Darren Mapp (two to be omitted)

Broncos: Karmichael Hunt, Steve Michaels, Justin Hodges, Shaun Berrigan, Darius Boyd, Darren Lockyer (c), Brett Seymour, Shane Webcke, Michael Ennis, Petero Civoniceva, Dane Carlaw, David Stagg, Casey McGuire
Interchange: Brad Thorn, Ben Hannant, Neville Costigan, Greg Eastwood, Tame Tupou (one to be omitted)

Referee: Russell Smith

North Queensland v Manly at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 9.30pm (AEDT)

Cowboys: Matt Bowen, Neil Sweeney, Ty Williams, Paul Bowman, Matt Sing, Johnathan Thurston, Brett Firman, Mitchell Sargent, Aaron Payne, Shane Tronc, Jacob Lillyman, Luke O'Donnell, Travis Norton (c)
Interchange: David Faiumu, Steve Southern, Justin Smith, Matthew Scott

Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Paul Stephenson, Steve Bell, Steve Matai, Chris Hicks, Michael Monaghan, Matt Orford, Jason King, Shane Dunley, Brent Kite, Steve Menzies, Anthony Watmough, Ben Kennedy (c)
Interchange: Travis Burns, Luke Williamson, Kylie Leuluai, Mark Bryant, Adam Cuthbertson (one to be omitted)

Referee: Paul Simpkins

Sunday, 19th March 2006
Sydney v Melbourne at Aussie Stadium at 2.30pm


Roosters: Anthony Minichiello, Amos Roberts, Ryan Cross, Iosia Soliola, Sam Perrett, Braith Anasta, Jamie Soward, David Shillington, Brett Finch, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Anthony Tupou, Chris Flannery, Ashley Harrison
Interchange: Craig Wing, Nigel Plum, Shane Shackleton, Lopini Paea

Storm: Billy Slater, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Greg Inglis, Jake Webster, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Garret Crossman, Cameron Smith, Antonio Kaufusi, David Kidwell (c), Michael Crocker, Dallas Johnson
Interchange: Brett White, Ryan Hoffman, Ian Donnelly, Steve Turner, Jamie Feeney (one to be omitted)

Referee: Tony Archer

St George Illawarra v Penrith at WIN Stadium at 3.00pm

Dragons: Clint Greenshields, Reece Simmonds, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Colin Best, Dean Young, Ben Hornby (c), Luke Bailey, Aaron Gorrell, Jason Ryles, Corey Payne, Ashton Sims, Andrew Price
Interchange: Justin Poore, Michael Henderson, Matt Bickerstaff, George Ndaira.

Panthers: Rhys Wesser, Lee Hookey, Danny Galea, Luke Lewis, Nick Youngquest, Preston Campbell, Craig Gower, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Craig Stapleton, Matthew Cross, Tony Puletua (c), Shane Rodney
Interchange: Frank Puletua, Bryan Norrie, Frank Pritchard, Luke Swain

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Canberra v Newcastle at Canberra Stadium, 3.00pm

Raiders: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Adrian Purtell, Phil Graham, David Howell, Adam Mogg, Jason Smith, Lincoln Withers, Willie Raston, Simon Woolford, Troy Thompson, Ben Jones, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue
Interchange: Todd Carney, Terry Martin, Tom Learoyd-Lars, Michael Hodgson

Knights: Milton Thaiday, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Anthony Quinn, Kurt Gidley, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Josh Perry, Steve Simpson, Kirk Reynoldson, Reegan Tanner
Interchange: Adam Woolnough, Daniel Tolar, Riley Brown, Todd Lowrie.

Referee: Jason Robinson

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?