Round 21 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 28th July 2006

Cronulla v Newcastle at Toyota Park, 7.30pm

SHARKS: Brett Kearney, Darren Albert, Nigel Vagana, Ben Pomeroy, Luke Covell, Adam Dykes, Brett Kimmorley (c), James Stosic, Matt Hilder, Luke Douglas, Greg Bird, Lance Thompson, Paul Gallen
Interchange: Richard Villasanti, Darren Mapp, Reece Williams, Beau Scott

KNIGHTS: Milton Thaiday, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Anthony Quinn, Jarrod Mullen, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Josh Perry, Steve Simpson, Clint Newton, Reegan Tanner
Interchange: Luke Davico, Adam Woolnough, Todd Lowrie, Kirk Reynoldson, Daniel Abraham (one to be omitted)

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Saturday, 29th July 2006

Penrith v New Zealand at CUA Stadium, 5.30pm

PANTHERS: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Mark O'Halloran, Lee Hookey, Luke Rooney, Preston Campbell, Craig Gower, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Craig Stapleton, Matthew Cross, Tony Puletua (c), Frank Pritchard
Interchange: Frank Puletua, Bryan Norrie, Matthew Bell, Luke Swain

WARRIORS: Brent Webb, Patrick Ah Van, Tony Martin, Simon Mannering, Manu Vatuvei, Jerome Ropati, Grant Rovelli, Ruben Wiki, Nathan Fien, Steve Price (c), Awen Guttenbeil, Louis Anderson, Sione Faumuina
Interchange: George Gatis, Sam Rapira, Wairangi Koopu, Micheal Luck

Referee: Tony Archer

Parramatta v Manly at Parramatta Stadium, 7.30pm

EELS: Wade McKinnon, Jarryd Hayne, Luke O'Dwyer, Ben Smith, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Jeremy Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), Mark Riddell, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Glenn Morrison
Interchange: PJ Marsh, Dean Widders, Josh Cordoba, Daniel Wagon

SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Chris Hicks, Steve Matai, Paul Stephenson, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Jason King, Michael Monaghan, Brent Kite, Luke Williamson, Glenn Stewart, Ben Kennedy (c)
Interchange: Shane Dunley, Steve Bell, Kylie Leuluai, Mark Bryant, George Rose (one to be omitted)

Referee: Steve Clark

South Sydney v Canberra at Telstra Stadium, 7.30pm

RABBITOHS: David Peachey, Nathan Merritt, Todd Polglase, Germaine Paulson, Paul Mellor, Beau Champion, Joe Williams, Peter Cusack (c), Stuart Webb, Scott Geddes, David Fa?alogo, Joe Galuvao, John Sutton
Interchange: Mark Minichiello, Manase Manuokafoa, Ben Rogers, Kane Cleal

RAIDERS: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Adrian Purtell, Phil Graham, Adam Mogg, Marshall Chalk, Jason Smith, Lincoln Withers, Dane Tilse, Simon Woolford, Troy Thompson, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue
Interchange: Todd Carney, Kris Kahler, Michael Hodgson, Michael Weyman

Referee: Jason Robinson

Sunday, 30th July 2006

Brisbane v Wests at Suncorp Stadium, 2.30pm

BRONCOS: Darius Boyd, Tame Tupou, Justin Hodges, Brent Tate, Scott Minto, Darren Lockyer (c), Shaun Berrigan, Shane Webcke, Casey McGuire, Petero Civoniceva, David Stagg, Brad Thorn, Tonie Carroll
Interchange: Corey Parker, Dane Carlaw, Greg Eastwood, Joel Moon, Neville Costigan (one to be omitted)

TIGERS: Shannon McDonnell, Taniela Tuiaki, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Jamaal Lolesi, Shane Elford, Scott Prince (c), Todd Payten, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Anthony Laffranchi, Chris Heighington, Ben Galea
Interchange: Tevita Metuisela, Dene Halatau, Ben Jeffery, Ryan O'Hara, Chris Lawrence (one to be omitted)

Referee: Paul Simpkins

St George Illawarra v Melbourne at Oki Jubilee Stadium, 3pm

DRAGONS: Ben Hornby, Colin Best, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Brett Morris, Trent Barrett (c), Mathew Head, Jason Ryles, Dean Young, Justin Poore, Sam Isemonger, Danny Wicks, Luke Bailey
Interchange: Michael Henderson, Jason Ryles, Ashton Sims, Matt Bickerstaff, Aaron Gorrell

STORM: Billy Slater, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Jake Webster, Steve Turner, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Antonio Kaufusi, Cameron Smith, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson
Interchange: Michael Crocker, Jeremy Smith, Adam Blair, Nathan Friend, Garret Crossman, Greg Inglis (two to be omitted)

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Sydney v North Queensland at Aussie Stadium, 3pm

ROOSTERS: Shaun Foley, Amos Roberts, Ryan Cross, Iosia Soliola, Sam Perrett, Brett Finch, Josh Lewis, Shane Shackleton, Craig Wing, David Shillington, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Ashley Harrison
Interchange: Chris Flannery, John Doyle, Setaimata Sa, Mickey Paea

COWBOYS: Matt Bowen, Ashley Graham, Mark Henry, Josh Hannay, Matt Sing, Travis Norton (c), Aaron Payne, Matthew Scott, David Faiumu, Mitchell Sargent, Carl Webb, Luke O'Donnell, Paul Bowman
Interchange: Rod Jensen, Jacob Lillyman, Gavin Cooper, Steve Simpson, Justin Smith (one to be omitted)

Referee: Gavin Badger

The Canterbury BULLDOGS have the bye in Round 21.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?