Round 22 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 4th August 2006

Parramatta v St George Illawarra at Parramatta Stadium, 7.30pm

EELS: Luke Burt, Jarryd Hayne, Luke O'Dwyer, Ben Smith, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Jeremy Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), Mark Riddell, Chad Robinson, Nathan Hindmarsh, Daniel Wagon, Glenn Morrison Interchange: PJ Marsh, Dean Widders, Josh Cordoba, Brett Delaney

DRAGONS: Ben Hornby, Colin Best, Ben Creagh, Matt Cooper, Brett Morris, Trent Barrett (c), Mathew Head, Jason Ryles, Dean Young, Justin Poore, Sam Isemonger, Danny Wicks, Luke Bailey Interchange: Michael Henderson, Ashton Sims, Matt Bickerstaff, Aaron Gorrell, Clint Greenshields (one to be omitted)

Referee: Steve Clark

Saturday, 5th August 2006 Melbourne v Wests at Olympic Park, 5.30pm

STORM: Billy Slater, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Jake Webster, Steve Turner, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Antonio Kaufusi, Cameron Smith, Brett White, David Kidwell, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Michael Crocker, Jeremy Smith, Garret Crossman, Greg Inglis, Adam Blair, Nathan Friend (two to be omitted)

TIGERS: Shannon McDonnell, Taniela Tuiaki, Dean Collis, Jamaal Lolesi, Chris Lawrence, Shane Elford, Scott Prince (c), Todd Payten, Robbie Farah, John Skandalis, Anthony Laffranchi, Chris Heighington, Ben Galea Interchange: Tevita Metuisela, Dene Halatau, Keith Eshman, Ryan O'Hara, Bronson Harrison (one to be omitted)

Referee: Sean Hampstead

North Queensland v Canterbury at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 7.30pm

COWBOYS: Matt Bowen, Ashley Graham, Mark Henry, Paul Bowman, Matt Sing, Travis Norton (c), Aaron Payne, Matthew Scott, David Faiumu, Mitchell Sargent, Carl Webb, Luke O'Donnell, Jacob Lillyman Interchange: Steve Southern, Justin Smith, Gavin Cooper, Shane Tronc

BULLDOGS: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Andrew Emelio, Willie Tonga, Trent Cutler, Daniel Holdsworth, Brent Sherwin, Mark O'Meley, Tony Grimaldi, Roy Asotasi, Willie Mason, Andrew Ryan (c), Reni Maitua Interchange: Sonny Bill Williams, Corey Hughes, Chris Armit, Nate Myles

Referee: Paul Simpkins

New Zealand v Cronulla at Ericsson Stadium, 5.30pm (AEST)

WARRIORS: Brent Webb, Patrick Ah Van, Tony Martin, Simon Mannering, Manu Vatuvei, Jerome Ropati, Grant Rovelli, Evarn Tuimavave, Nathan Fien, Steve Price (c), Awen Guttenbeil, Wairangi Koopu, Louis Anderson Interchange: George Gatis, Sam Rapira, Epalahame Lauaki, Micheal Luck, George Tuakura (one to be omitted)

SHARKS: Brett Kearney, Darren Albert, Nigel Vagana, Ben Pomeroy, Luke Covell, Adam Dykes, Brett Kimmorley (c), James Stosic, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Reece Williams, Lance Thompson, Paul Gallen Interchange: Richard Villasanti, Matt Hilder, Cameron Ciraldo, Beau Scott, Darren Mapp (one to be omitted)

Referee: Jason Robinson

Sunday, 6th August 2006 Canberra v Brisbane at Canberra Stadium, 2.30pm

RAIDERS: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Adrian Purtell, Phil Graham, Adam Mogg, Marshall Chalk, Jason Smith, Lincoln Withers, Dane Tilse, Simon Woolford, Troy Thompson, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue Interchange: Todd Carney, Kris Kahler, Michael Hodgson, Michael Weyman, David Howell (one to be omitted)

BRONCOS: Darius Boyd, Tame Tupou, Justin Hodges, Brent Tate, Scott Minto, Darren Lockyer (c), Shane Perry, Shane Webcke, Shaun Berrigan, Petero Civoniceva, David Stagg, Brad Thorn, Tonie Carroll Interchange: Corey Parker, Dane Carlaw, Greg Eastwood, Sam Thaiday, Casey McGuire, Neville Costigan (two to be omitted)

Referee: Gavin Badger

Sydney v Newcastle at Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, 3pm

ROOSTERS: Shaun Foley, Amos Roberts, Ryan Cross, Iosia Soliola, Sam Perrett, Brett Finch, Josh Lewis, Shane Shackleton, Craig Wing, David Shillington, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Ashley Harrison Interchange: Chris Flannery, John Doyle, Setaimata Sa, Mickey Paea

KNIGHTS: Milton Thaiday, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, Anthony Quinn, Jarrod Mullen, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Josh Perry, Steve Simpson, Clint Newton, Reegan Tanner Interchange: Luke Davico, Adam Woolnough, Todd Lowrie, Kirk Reynoldson, Daniel Abraham (one to be omitted)

Referee: Tony Archer

South Sydney v Penrith at Telstra Stadium, 3pm

RABBITOHS: David Peachey, Nathan Merritt, Todd Polglase, Germaine Paulson, Paul Mellor, Beau Champion, Joe Williams, Peter Cusack (c), Shane Walker, Scott Geddes, David Faalogo, Joe Galuvao, John Sutton Interchange: Mark Minichiello, Manase Manuokafoa, Ben Rogers, Kane Cleal

PANTHERS: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Mark O'Halloran, Lee Hookey, Luke Rooney, Preston Campbell, Craig Gower, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Craig Stapleton, Luke Swain, Tony Puletua (c), Frank Pritchard Interchange: Bryan Norrie, Frank Puletua, Matthew Bell, Shane Rodney, Trent Waterhouse (one to be omitted)

Referee: Ben Cummins

The Manly SEA EAGLES have the bye in Round 22.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?