Round 4 Teams and
Fixtures

Friday, 31st March 2006

Parramatta v North Queensland at Parramatta Stadium, 7.30pm


Eels: Wade Mckinnon, Luke Burt, Ben Smith, Brett Delaney, Eric Grothe, John Morris, Tim Smith, Justin Tsoulos, Mark Riddell, Paul Stringer, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Luke O'Dwyer,
Interchange: PJ Marsh, Dean Widders, Nathan Cayless, Peter Lewis, Matt Petersen, Timana Tahu, Henry Perenara (three to be omitted).

Cowboys: Matt Bowen, Neil Sweeney, Josh Hannay, Paul Bowman, Matt Sing, Johnathan Thurston, Brett Firman, Shane Tronc, Clint Amos, Mitchell Sargent, Steve Southern, Luke O'Donnell, Travis Norton.
Interchange: Rod Jensen, Justin Smith, Matthew Scott, Carl Webb, Gavin Cooper (one to be omitted).

Referee: Paul Simpkins.

Saturday, 1st April 2006
Cronulla v South Sydney at Toyota Park, 5.30pm


Sharks: David Simmons, Darren Albert, Beau Scott, Phil Bailey, Luke Covell, Adam Dykes, Brett Kimmorley (c), Ben Ross, Kevin Kingston, Hutch Maiava, Reece Williams, Lance Thompson, Greg Bird.
Interchange: Cameron Ciraldo, Luke Douglas, Matt Hilder, Tevita Latu.

Rabbitohs: Todd Polglase, Nathan Merritt, Paul Mellor, Adam MacDougall, Shannon Hegarty, John Sutton, Joe Williams, Peter Cusack, Shane Walker, Jaiman Lowe, David Fa'alogo, Luke Stuart, Ben Rogers.
Interchange: Joe Galuvao, Manase Manuokafoa, Shane Rigon, Shannan McPherson.

Referee: Shayne Hayne.

Manly v Sydney at Brookvale Oval, 7.30pm

Sea Eagles: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Steve Matai, Chris Hicks, Travis Burns, Matt Orford, Jason King, Michael Monaghan, Brent Kite, Steve Menzies, Anthony Watmough, Ben Kennedy (c).
Interchange: Shane Dunley, Luke Williamson, Adam Cuthbertson, Mark Bryant, Paul Stephenson (one to be omitted).

Roosters: Anthony Minichiello, Amos Roberts, Ryan Cross, Iosia Soliola, Sam Perrett, Braith Anasta, Jamie Soward, Shane Shackleton, Brett Finch, Craig Fitzgibbon (c), Nigel Plum, Chris Flannery, Ashley Harrison.
Interchange: Craig Wing, Anthony Tupou, David Shillington, Adrian Morley, Lopini Paea (one to be omitted).

Referee: Tony Archer.

Canberra V Penrith at Canberra Stadium, 7.30pm

Raiders: Clinton Schifcofske (c), Adrian Purtell, Adam Mogg, David Howell, Craig Frawley, Jason Smith, Lincoln Withers, Andrew Lomu, Simon Woolford, Michael Hodgson, Thom Learoyd-Lahrs, Jason Croker, Alan Tongue.
Interchange: William Zillman, Ben Jones, Troy Thompson, Jason Williams, Trevor Thurling (one to be omitted).

Panthers: Rhys Wesser, Lee Hookey, Danny Galea, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Preston Campbell, Craig Gower, Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Matthew Cross, Shane Rodney, Tony Puletua (c), Trent Waterhouse.
Interchange: Frank Puletua, Craig Stapleton, Frank Pritchard, Luke Swain.
Referee: Gavin Badger.

Sunday, 2nd April 2006

Wests v Melbourne at Leichhardt Oval, 2.30pm

Tigers: Brett Hodgson (c), Daniel Fitzhenry, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Shane Elford, Benji Marshall, Scott Prince, Bryce Gibbs, Stuart Flanagan, Todd Payten, Anthony Laffranchi, Ben Galea, Jamaal Lolesi.
Interchange: Isaac De Gois, Chris Heighington, John Skandalis, Ryan O'Hara, Ben Reynolds (one to be omitted).

Storm: Billy Slater, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Greg Inglis, Steve Turner, Scott Hill, Cooper Cronk, Garret Crossman, Cameron Smith, Brett White, David Kidwell (c), Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson.
Interchange: Ian Donnelly, Jamie Feeney, Jeremy Smith, Chris Walker, Adam Blair, Nathan Friend (one to be omitted).

Referee: Jason Robinson.

St George Illawarra v Brisbane at WIN Stadium, 3.00pm

Dragons: Clint Greenshields, Reece Simmonds, Mark Gasnier, Matt Cooper, Colin Best, Trent Barrett (c), Ben Hornby, Justin Poore, Dean Young, Michael Henderson, Corey Payne, Ashton Sims, Matt Bickerstaff.
Interchange: Andrew Price, Ben Creagh, Sam Isemonger, Aaron Gorrell.

Karmichael Hunt, Tame Tupou, Justin Hodges, Shaun Berrigan, Darius Boyd, Darren Lockyer (c), Brett Seymour, Shane Webcke, Michael Ennis, Petero Civoniceva, Dane Carlaw, Corey Parker, Tonie Carroll.
Interchange: Brad Thorn, Ben Hannant, Casey McGuire, David Stagg, Greg Eastwood (one to be omitted).

Referee: Sean Hampstead.

Newcastle v New Zealand at Energy Australia Stadium, 3.00pm

Newcastle: Milton Thaiday, Brian Carney, Matthew Gidley, George Carmont, David Seage, Kurt Gidley, Andrew Johns (c), Craig Smith, Danny Buderus, Josh Perry, Steve Simpson, Kirk Reynoldson, Reegan Tanner.
Interchange: Adam Woolnough, Daniel Tolar, Riley Brown, Todd Lowrie.

Warriors: Brent Webb, Todd Byrne, Tony Martin, Clinton Toopi, Manu Vatuvei, Jerome Ropati, Nathan Fien, Ruben Wiki, George Gatis, Steve Price (c), Awen Guttenbeil, Wairangi Koopu, Louis Anderson.
Interchange: Grant Rovelli, Evarn Tuimavave, Epalahame Lauaki, Micheal Luck, Sione Faumuina (one to be omitted).
Referee: Russell Smith.

The Canterbury Bulldogs have the bye in Round 4.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?