Round 4 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 6th April 2007 South Sydney v Canterbury at Telstra Stadium, 7.30pm

RABBITOHS: David Peachey, Nathan Merritt, Nigel Vagana, Shannon Hegarty, Paul Mellor, Jeremy Smith, Joe Williams, Peter Cusack (captain), Daniel Irvine, Roy Asotasi, David Kidwell (captain), David Fa'alogo, John Sutton Interchange: Shane Rigon, Dean Widders, Luke Stuart, Scott Geddes

BULLDOGS: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Daryl Millard, Willie Tonga, Trent Cutler, Daniel Holdsworth, Ben Roberts, Chris Armit, Corey Hughes, Willie Mason, Sonny Bill Williams, Andrew Ryan (captain), Reni Maitua Interchange: Dallas McIlwain, Nick Kouparitsas, Kane Cleal, Jarrad Hickey

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Sydney v Brisbane at Aussie Stadium, 7.30pm

ROOSTERS: Anthony Minichiello, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Joel Monaghan, Iosia Soliola, Sam Perrett, Braith Anasta, Mitchell Pearce, David Shillington, Craig Wing, Danny Nutley, Nate Myles, Craig Fitzgibbon (captain), Anthony Tupou Interchange: Chris Beattie, Shane Shackleton, Mitchell Aubusson, Lopini Paea, Heath L'Estrange, Nigel Plum, Willie Brown, Amos Roberts

BRONCOS: Karmichael Hunt, Steve Michaels, Brent Tate, Justin Hodges, Darius Boyd, Darren Lockyer (captain), Shane Perry, Dane Carlaw, Shaun Berrigan, Petero Civoniceva, Sam Thaiday, Brad Thorn, Greg Eastwood Interchange: Nick Kenny, Ben Hannant, Ian Lacey, Mick Ennis

Referee: Paul Simpkins

Saturday, 7th April 2007 Newcastle v Melbourne at Energy Australia Stadium, 5.30pm

KNIGHTS: Kurt Gidley, James McManus, George Carmont, Brad Tighe, Adam MacDougall, Jarrod Mullen, Andrew Johns (captain) Josh Perry, Danny Buderus, Adam Woolnough, Steve Simpson, Clint Newton, Daniel Abraham Interchange: Terrence Seu Seu, Cory Paterson, Matthew White, Daniel Tolar, Kirk Reynoldson

STORM: Billy Slater, Matt Geyer, Matt King, Anthony Quinn, Israel Folau, Greg Inglis, Cooper Cronk, Antonio Kaufusi, Cameron Smith, Brett White, Michael Crocker, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Sam Tagataese, Jeff Lima, Ben Cross, James Aubusson, Steve Turner (one to be omitted)

Referee: Steve Clark

North Queensland v Wests at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 7.30pm

COWBOYS: Matt Bowen, Brenton Bowen, Ashley Graham, Paul Bowman, Neil Sweeney, Jason Smith, Johnathan Thurston (captain), Matthew Scott, Aaron Payne, Shane Tronc, Steve Southern, Luke O'Donnell, Justin Smith Interchange: David Faiumu, Jacob Lillyman, Sione Faumuina, Ray Cashmere

TIGERS: Brett Hodgson (captain), Daniel Fitzhenry, Dean Collis, Paul Whatuira, Jason Moodie, Benji Marshall, John Morris, Keith Galloway, Robbie Farah, Bryce Gibbs, Ben Galea, Todd Payten, Liam Fulton Interchange: Dene Halatu, Chris Heighington, Taniela Tuiaki, Bronson Harrison, Danny Galea (one to be omitted)

Referee: Jared Maxwell

Parramatta v Canberra at Parramatta Stadium, 7.30pm

EELS: Luke Burt, Jarryd Hayne, Ben Smith, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, Brett Finch, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (captain), Mark Riddell, Aaron Cannings, Nathan Hindmarsh, Chad Robinson, Daniel Wagon Interchange: PJ Marsh, Josh Cordoba, Ian Hindmarsh, Feleti Mateo

RAIDERS: William Zillman, Colin Best, Phil Graham, David Howell, Adrian Purtell, Todd Carney, Michael Dobson, Scott Logan, Lincoln Withers, Dane Tilse, Neville Costigan, Ben Jones, Alan Tongue (captain) Interchange: Marshall Chalk, Joe Picker, Josh Miller, Trevor Thurling, Terry Campese (one to be omitted)

Referee: Gavin Badger

Sunday, 8th April 2007

Manly v New Zealand at Brookvale Oval, 2.00pm

SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Jamie Lyon, Chris Hicks, Travis Burns, Michael Monaghan, Jason King, Matt Ballin, Brent Kite (captain), Anthony Watmough, Glenn Stewart, Luke Williamson Interchange: Clint Halden, Glenn Hall, George Rose, Mark Bryant

WARRIORS: Wade McKinnon, Michael Crockett, Tony Martin, Lance Hohaia, Manu Vatuvei, Michael Witt, Grant Rovelli, Ruben Wiki, Nathan Fien, Steve Price (captain), Simon Mannering, Logan Swann, Michael Luck Interchange: George Gatis, Evarn Tuimavave, Epalahame Lauaki, Sam Rapira

Referee: Ben Cummins

Penrith v Gold Coast at CUA Stadium, 3.00pm

PANTHERS: Rhys Wesser, Michael Gordon, Michael Jennings, Luke Lewis, Luke Rooney, Peter Wallace, Craig Gower (captain), Joel Clinton, Luke Priddis, Frank Puleta, Frank Pritchard, Tony Puletua, Trent Waterhouse Interchange: Junior Moors, Nathan Smith, Matthew Bell, Paul Aiton, Bryan Norrie (one to be omitted)

TITANS: Preston Campbell, Lelea Paea, Mat Rogers, Jake Webster, Matthew Petersen, Matt Hilder, Scott Prince (captain), Luke Bailey (captain), Clint Amos, Kris Kahler, Anthony Laffranchi, Gavin Cooper, Luke Swain Interchange: Josh Graham, Michael Henderson, Mark Minichiello, Nathan Friend, Brad Meyers (one to be omitted)

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Monday, 9th April 2007 Cronulla v St George-Illawarra at Toyota Park at 7.00pm

SHARKS: Brett Kearney, David Simmons, Bem Pomeroy, Fraser Anderson, Luke Covell, Brett Seymour, Brett Kimmorley (captain), Phil Leuluai, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Reece Williams, Lance Thompson, Greg Bird Interchange: Craig Stapleton, Ben Ross, Cameron Ciraldo, Isaac De Gois, Paul Gallen (one to be omitted)

DRAGONS: Brett Morris, Josh Morris, Luke MacDougall, Matt Cooper, Wes Naiqama, Ben Hornby (captain), Mathew Head, Justin Poore, Tony Caine, Jason Ryles (captain), Ashton Sims, Sam Isemonger, Ben Creagh Interchange: Adam Peek, Danny Wicks, Dan Hunt, Richard Williams, Corey Payne, Rangi Chase, Keith Lulia (three to be omitted)

Referee: Tony Archer

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?