Round 4 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 4th April 2008

Melbourne Storm v Brisbane Broncos at Olympic Park, 7.30pm

STORM: Billy Slater, Steve Turner, Will Chambers, Israel Folau, Anthony Quinn, Greg Inglis, Cooper Cronk, Jeff Lima, Cam Smith (capt), Adam Blair, Jeremy Smith, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Matt Geyer, Antonio Kaufusi, Sika Manu, Clifford Manua.

BRONCOS: Karmichael Hunt, Reece Robinson, Steve Michaels, Justin Hodges, Darius Boyd, Darren Lockyer (capt), Peter Wallace, Ben Hannant, PJ Marsh, Sam Thaiday, David Stagg, Ashton Sims, Tonie Carroll Interchange: Michael Ennis, Joel Clinton, Greg Eastwood, Nick Kenny.

Referee: Jared Maxwell

Canterbury Bulldogs V Sydney Roosters at ANZ Stadium, 7.30pm

BULLDOGS: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Tim Winitana, Willie Tonga, Heka Nanai, Ben Roberts, Daniel Holdsworth, Jarrad Hickey, Corey Hughes, Kane Cleal, Sonny Bill Williams, Andrew Ryan (capt), Lee Te Maari Interchange: Chris Armit, Brad Morrin, Danny Williams, Michael Sullivan.

ROOSTERS: Anthony Minichiello, Amos Roberts, Setaimata Sa, Sam Perrett, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Braith Anasta, Mitchell Pearce, Mark O'Meley, Riley Brown, Nate Myles, Willie Mason, Anthony Tupou, Craig Fitzgibbon (capt) Interchange: Lopini Paea, David Shillington, Mitchell Aubusson, James Aubusson, Frank-Paul Nuuausala (one to be omitted)

Referee: Tony Archer

Saturday, 5th April 2008

St George Illawarra Dragons v Cronulla Sharks at ANZ Stadium, 5.30pm

DRAGONS: Ben Hornby, Jason Nightingale, Mark Gasnier (capt), Matt Cooper, Josh Morris, Rangi Chase, Jamie Soward, Justin Poore, Ben Ellis, Jason Ryles, Beau Scott, Kirk Reynoldson, Dean Young Interchange: Jarrod Saffy, Dan Hunt, Lagi Setu, Chase Stanley, Jon Green, Stuart Webb (two to be omitted)

SHARKS: Brett Kearney, Bryson Goodwin, Ben Pomeroy, David Simmons, Luke Covell,Greg Bird, Brett Kimmorley, Adam Peek, Kevin Kingston, Luke Douglas, Paul Stephenson, Lance Thompson, Fraser Anderson Interchange: Jacob Selmes, Bryan Norrie, Isaac De Gois, Misi Taulapapa,Eddie Su'a (one to be omitted).

Referee: Sean Hampstead

Gold Coast Titans v Canberra Raiders at Skilled Park, 7.30pm

TITANS: Preston Campbell, Ben Jeffery, Luke O'Dwyer, Brett Delaney, Jordan Atkins, Mat Rogers, Scott Prince (capt), Luke Bailey (capt), Nathan Friend, Michael Hodgson, Anthony Laffranchi, Mark Minichiello, Ashley Harrison Interchange: Aaron Cannings, Brad Meyers, Josh Graham, Clint Amos, James Stosic, Gavin Cooper, Daniel Conn. (three to be omitted)

RAIDERS: Bronx Goodwin, Colin Best, Marshall Chalk, Joel Monaghan, Adrian Purtell, Terry Campese, Todd Carney, Troy Thompson, Ryan Hinchcliffe, Dane Tilse, Joe Picker, Nigel Plum, Alan Tongue (capt) Interchange: Lincoln Withers, Josh Miller, Michael Weyman, David Milne, Tom Learoyd-Lahrs (one to be omitted).

Referee: Ben Cummins

North Queensland Cowboys v Parramatta Eels at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 9.30pm

COWBOYS: Matt Bowen, Ty Williams, Ashley Graham, Ben Harris, Mark Henry, Justin Smith, Johnathan Thurston (capt), Ray Cashmere, Aaron Payne, Carl Webb, Steve Southern, Jacob Lillyman, Luke O'Donnell Interchange: Anthony Watts, Sam Faust, Shane Tronc, Dayne Weston

EELS: Luke Burt, Taulima Tautai, Joel Reddy, Jarryd Hayne, Eric Grothe, Brett Finch, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (capt), Mark Riddell, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Daniel Wagon, Feleti Mateo. Interchange: Matt Keating, Josh Cordoba, Todd Lowrie, Weller Hauraki.

Referee: Bernard Sutton

Sunday, 6th April 2008

New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights at Mt Smart Stadium, 2pm

WARRIORS: Lance Hohaia, Patrick Ah Van, Brent Tate, Ryan Shortland, Manu Vatuvei, Michael Witt, Grant Rovelli, Sam Rapira, Nathan Fien, Ruben Wiki (capt), Simon Mannering, Sonny Fai, Micheal Luck Interchange: Ian Henderson, Evarn Tuimavave, Epalahame Lauaki, Logan Swann, Wairangi Koopu (one to be omitted)

KNIGHTS: Kurt Gidley, James McManus, Wes Naiqama, Keith Lulia, Cooper Vuna, Jarrod Mullen, Scott Dureau, Daniel Tolar, Danny Buderus (capt), Jesse Royal, Chris Houston, Cameron Ciraldo, Zeb Taia Interchange: Matt Hilder, Cory Paterson, Richard Faaoso, Danny Wicks, Adam MacDougall (one to be omitted)

Referee: Tony De Las Heras

Manly Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs at Brookvale Oval, 3pm

SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Jamie Lyon, Michael Bani, Luke Williamson, Matt Orford (capt), Jason King, Matt Ballin, Brent Kite, Anthony Watmough, Glenn Stewart, Steve Menzies Interchange: Josh Perry, Glenn Hall, Adam Cuthbertson, Mark Bryant, Heath L'Estrange, Jack Afamasafga (two to be omitted)

RABBITOHS: Nathan Merritt, Germaine Paulson, Fetuli Talanoa, Beau Champion, Shannon Hegarty, John Sutton, Jeremy Smith, Michael Greenfield, George Ndaira, Roy Asotasi (capt), David Kidwell (capt), Luke Stuart, Ben Lowe Interchange: Beau Falloon, Dean Widders, Manase Manuokafoa, Jaiman Lowe, Shannan McPherson (one to be omitted)

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Monday, 7th April 2008

Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers at Campbelltown Sports Stadium, 7pm TIGERS: Brett Hodgson (capt), Taniela Tuiaki, Dene Halatau, Chris Lawrence, Peni Tagive, Tim Moltzen, John Morris, Todd Payten, Robbie Farah, Keith Galloway, Ben Te'o, Chris Heighington, Liam Fulton. Interchange: Beau Ryan, Danny Galea, Corey Payne, Bronson Harrison.

PANTHERS: Rhys Wesser, Luke Rooney, Michael Jennings, Brad Tighe, Michael Gordon, Maurice Blair, Jarrod Sammut, Tony Puletua, Luke Priddis, Petero Civoniceva (capt), Frank Pritchard, Trent Waterhouse, Nathan Smith. Interchange: Paul Aiton, Adam Woolnough, Brendon Worth, Matthew Bell, Luke Lewis, Frank Puletua (two to be omitted)

Referee: Jason Robinson

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?