Round 7 Teams and Fixtures

Friday, 16th April 2006

Parramatta v Wests at Parramatta Stadium, 7.30pm

Eels: 1. Wade McKinnon, 2. Matt Petersen, 3. Brett Delaney, 4. Timana Tahu, 5. Eric Grothe, 6. Jeremy Smith, 7. Tim Smith, 8. Nathan Cayless (c), 9. John Morris, 10. Justin Tsoulos, 11. Nathan Hindmarsh, 12. Chad Robinson, 13. Glenn Morrison
Interchange: 14. Zeb Taia, 15. Dean Widders, 16. Fuifui Moimoi, 17. Paul Stringer, 20. Michael Vella, 21. Adam Peek

Tigers: 1. Shannon McDonnell, 2. Michael Crockett, 3. Dean Collis, 4. Paul Whatuira, 5. Shane Elford, 6. Daniel Fitzhenry, 7. Scott Prince (c), 8. Todd Payten, 9. Robbie Farah, 10. John Skandalis, 11. Chris Heighington, 12. Ben Galea (c), 13. Jamaal Lolesi
Interchange: 14. Anthony Laffranchi, 15. Bryce Gibbs, 16. Keith Galloway, 17. Ryan O'Hara, 18. Isaac De Gois

Saturday, 17th April 2006

New Zealand v South Sydney at Ericsson Stadium, Sat 5.30 pm (AEST)

Warriors: 1. Brent Webb, 2. Todd Byrne, 3. Tony Martin, 4. Clinton Toopi, 5. Misi Taulapapa, 6. Grant Rovelli, 7. Nathan Fien, 8. Ruben Wiki, 9. George Gatis, 10. Steve Price (c), 11. Awen Guttenbeil, 12. Wairangi Koopu, 13. Louis Anderson
Interchange: 14. Sione Faumuina, 15. Evarn Tuimavave, 16. Richard Villasanti, 17. Micheal Luck, 18. Lance Hohaia, 20. Sam Rapira

Rabbitohs: 1. Todd Polglase, 2. Nathan Merritt, 3. Yileen Gordon, 4. Adam MacDougall, 5. Shannon Hegarty, 6. John Sutton, 7. Ben Walker, 8. Peter Cusack (c), 9. Shane Walker, 10. Jaiman Lowe, 11. David Fa'alogo, 12. Joe Galuvao, 13. Shane Rigon
Interchange: 14. Michael Greenfield, 15. Stuart Webb, 16. Ben Rogers, 17. Mark Minichiello, 18. Paul Mellor, 19. Shannan McPherson

Melbourne v Newcastle at Olympic Park, 7.30pm

Storm: 1. Greg Inglis, 2. Jake Webster, 3. Matt King, 4. Chris Walker, 5. Steve Turner, 6. Matt Geyer, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Garrett Crossman, 9. Cameron Smith, 10. Brett White, 11. David Kidwell, 12. Michael Crocker, 13. Dallas Johnson
Interchange: 14. Ian Donnelly, 15. Ryan Hoffman, 16. Jeremy Smith, 17. Adam Blair, 18. Nathan Friend, 19. Matthew Bartlett

Knights 1. Milton Thaiday, 2. Brian Carney, 3. Matthew Gidley, 4. George Carmont, 5. Anthony Quinn, 6. Kurt Gidley, 7. Jarrod Mullen, 8. Craig Smith, 9. Danny Buderus (c), 10. Josh Perry, 11. Steve Simpson, 12. Clint Newton, 13. Reegan Tanner
Interchange: 14. Adam Woolnough, 15. Daniel Tolar, 16. Riley Brown, 17. Todd Lowrie

Cronulla v North Queensland at Toyota Park, 7.30pm

Sharks: 1. David Simmons, 2. Darren Albert, 3. Nigel Vagana, 4. Phil Bailey, 5. Luke Covell, 6. Brett Kearney, 7. Adam Dykes, 8. Ben Ross, 9. Kevin Kingston, 10. Luke Douglas, 11. Reece Williams, 12. Lance Thompson, 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Hutch Maiava, 15. Brett Kelly, 16. Greg Bird, 17. Tevita Latu, 18. James Stosic, 19. Matt Hilder

Cowboys: 1. Matt Bowen, 2. Neil Sweeney, 3. Gavin Cooper, 4. Paul Bowman, 5. Matt Sing, 6. Justin Smith, 7. Johnathan Thurston, 8. Carl Webb, 9. Aaron Payne, 10. Shane Tronc, 11. Steve Southern, 12. Luke O'Donnell, 13. Travis Norton (c)
Interchange: 14. Rod Jensen, 15. David Faiumu, 16. Matt Scott, 17. Mitchell Sargent

Sunday, 18th April 2006

Canterbury v Manly at Telstra Stadium, 2.30pm

Bulldogs: 1. Luke Patten, 2. Hazem El Masri, 3. Andrew Emelio, 4. Willie Tonga, 5. Trent Cutler, 6. Reni Maitua, 7. Daniel Holdsworth, 8. Chris Armit, 9. Corey Hughes, 10. Roy Asotasi, 11. Willie Mason, 12. Andrew Ryan (c), 13. Tony Grimaldi
Interchange: 14. Adam Perry, 15. Mark O'Meley, 16. Nate Myles, 17. Sonny Bill Williams

Sea Eagles: 1. Brett Stewart, 2. Michael Robertson, 3. Steve Bell, 4. Steve Matai, 5. Chris Hicks, 6. Travis Burns, 7. Matt Orford, 8. Jason King, 9. Michael Monaghan, 10. Brent Kite, 11. Steve Menzies, 12. Anthony Watmough, 13. Ben Kennedy (c)
Interchange: 14. Shayne Dunley, 15. Luke Williamson, 16. George Rose, 17. Mark Bryant, 18. Adam Cuthbertson, 19. Paul Stephenson

Brisbane v Penrith at Suncorp Stadium, 3.00pm

Broncos: 1. Karmichael Hunt, 2. Tame Tupou, 3. Justin Hodges, 4. Shaun Berrigan, 5. Darius Boyd, 6. Darren Lockyer (c), 7. Shane Perry, 8. Shane Webcke, 9. Casey McGuire, 10. Petero Civoniceva, 11. David Stagg, 12. Corey Parker, 13. Tonie Carroll
Interchange: 14. Brad Thorn, 15. Ben Hannant, 16. Sam Thaiday, 17. Greg Eastwood, 18. Ian Lacey, 19. Brent Tate

Panthers: 1. Rhys Wesser, 2. Lee Hookey, 3. Danny Galea, 4. Luke Lewis, 5. Luke Rooney, 6. Preston Campbell, 7. Craig Gower, 8. Joel Clinton, 9. Luke Priddis, 10. Matthew Cross, 11. Shane Rodney, 12. Tony Puletua (c), 13. Trent Waterhouse
Interchange: 14. Frank Puletua, 15. Craig Stapleton, 16. Frank Pritchard,17. Luke Swain, 18. David McLean

St George Illawarra v Sydney at Aussie Stadium, 3.00pm

Dragons: 1. Ben Hornby, 2. Wes Naiqama, 3. Mark Gasnier, 4. Matt Cooper, 5. Colin Best, 6. Trent Barrett (c), 7. Mathew Head, 8. Justin Poore, 9. Dean Young, 10. Jason Ryles, 11. Ben Creagh, 12. Ashton Sims, 13. Shaun Timmins
Interchange: 14. Michael Henderson, 15. Matt Bickerstaff, 16. Lee Te Maari, 17. Aaron Gorrell

Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello, 2. Amos Roberts, 3. Chris Flannery, 4. Lelea Paea, ,5. Vince Mellars, 6. Braith Anasta, 7. Brett Finch, 8. Adrian Morley, 9. Craig Wing, 10. David Shillington, 11. Anthony Tupou, 12. Craig Fitzgibbon (c), 13. Ashley Harrison
Interchange: 14. Heath L'Estrange, 15. Mark Edmondson, 16. Lopini Paea, 17. Charles Tonga

The Canberra Raiders have the bye in Round 7.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?