Scottwood Trust National Rugby League 7\'s results

  • by NZRL
  • February 06 2007 2:05AM

Results are through from the Scottwood Trust 7's held at Albany over the weekend.

Auckland Lions defeated Auckland Provincial to take out the 7's title.

CUP SECTION - Qualifiers 1 To 8:

Auckland Lions Auckland Provincial Harbour League Canterbury Bulls Waitakere Rangers Otago Provincial Taranaki Provincial Northern Storm

1. 11.40am (Qual 2) Auckland Provincial 24 v (Qual 8 Northern Storm 14

2 12.00pm (Qual 1) Auckland Lions 28 v (Qual 7) Taranaki Provincial 12

3. 12.20pm (Qual 3) Harbour League 24 v (Qual 5) Waitakere Rangers 16

4. 12.40pm (Qual 4) Canterbury Bulls 20 v (Qual 6) Otago Provincial 4

5 2.20pm (Win G1) Auckland Provincial 14 v (Win G3) Harbour League 10

6 2.40pm (Win G2) Auckland Lions 28 v (Win G4) Canterbury Bulls 14

7 - Final 3.50pm (Win G5) Auckland Provincial 14 v (Win G6) Auckland Lions 24 *SCOTTWOOD CUP WINNERS 2007 - AUCKLAND LIONS*

PLATE SECTION - Qualifiers 9 To 16:

Waikato Provincial Wellington Provincial Canterbury Provincial Wellington Orcas Tamaki Titans Bay of Plenty Provincial Coastline Provincial Waicoa Bay Stallions

8. 10.20am (Qual 9) Waikato Provincial 32 v (Qual 16) Waicoa Bay Stallions 14

9. 10.40am (Qual 10) Wellington Provincial 32 v (Qual 15) Coastline Provincial 22

10. 11.00am (Qual 11) Canterbury Provincial 16 v (Qual 14) Bay of Plenty Provincial 20

11. 11.20am (Qual 12) Wellington Orcas 10 v (Qual 13) Tamaki Titans 16 12. 1.40pm (Win G8 Waikato Provincial 6 v (Win G10) Bay of Plenty Provincial 4 13. 2.00pm (Win G9) Wellington Provincial 16 v (Win G11) Tamaki Titans 20 14. - Final 3.25pm (Win G12) Waikato Provincial 10 v (Win G13) Tamaki Titans 14 *SCOTTWOOD PLATE WINNERS 2007 - TAMAKI TITANS*

BOWL SECTION - Qualifiers 17 To 24 NZ Universities Gisborne Provincial Counties Manukau Jetz Hawkes Bay Provincial Central Falcons West Coast Provincial Southland Provincial NZ Defence Force 15. 9.00am (Qual 17) NZ Universities 18 v (Qual 24) NZ Defence Force 10

16. 9.20am (Qual 18 Gisborne Provincial 10 v (Qual 23) Southland Provincial 14 17. 9.40am (Qual 19) Counties Manukau Jetz 20 v (Qual 22) West Coast Provincial 30

18. 10.00am (Qual 20) Hawkes Bay Provincial 26 v (Qual 21) Central Falcons 20 19. 1.00pm (Win G15) NZ Universities 10v (Win G17) West Coast Provincial 6

20. 1.20pm (Win G16) Southland Provincial 0 v (Win G18 Hawkes Bay Provincial 10 21 - Final 3.00pm (Win G19) NZ Universities 8 v (Win G20) Hawkes Bay Provincial 30 *SCOTTWOOD BOWL WINNERS 2007 - HAWKES BAY PROVINCIAL*

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?