Viewing entries tagged with 'grand final'

Templeman crowned Intrust Super Cup Best and Fairest

​PATRICK Templeman's outstanding season in the Intrust Super Cup was recognised tonight when the classy Wynnum Manly Seagulls utility received The Courier-Mail Medal in front of 350 guests at Brisbane City Hall.

Sea Eagles crown Trbojevic Best & Fairest

​OUTSTANDING young prop Jake Trbojevic has tonight claimed the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles ‘Best and Fairest' Award for 2015.

Soliola wins Meninga Medal

​CANBERRA Raiders forward Sia Soliola has capped off a huge first year at the club, by winning the Meninga Medal for the Raiders best player in 2015.

Rabbitohs release Glenn Stewart

​THE South Sydney Rabbitohs have agreed to a request from Glenn Stewart to release him from the final year of his contract, at the completion of the 2015 season, with Stewart set to extend his playing career overseas.

Broncos v Cowboys preview

JACK Clifton looks at the upcoming meeting between the Brisbane Broncos and the North Queensland Cowboys at Suncorp Stadium.

Sharks v Rabbitohs preview

ROBERT Crosby casts his eye over the upcoming meeting between the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks and the South Sydney Rabbitohs at Allianz Stadium.

Bulldogs v Dragons preview

ROBERT Crosby runs the rule over this weekend's clash between the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs and the St. George Illawarra Dragons at ANZ Stadium.

Knights announce Brown as coach

​NATHAN Brown has been appointed as the Newcastle Knights head coach, formally signing a three-year contract on Wednesday.

Wests Tigers confirm 2016 Home Ground allocation

​WESTS Tigers have today confirmed the Club's home ground allocation for the 2016 NRL season.

LeagueUnlimited ISC Teams - 2015 Semi Finals

ALL the teamlists and officials for the second week of the Intrust Super Cup 2015 Finals Series, thanks to the Queensland Rugby League!

LeagueUnlimited NRL Teams - 2015 Finals Wk 1

IT'S Teamlist Tuesday for 8 teams as we head to the first week of Finals of the 2015 NRL Season! Around 5pm AEDT every Tuesday, the full teams for each NRL club will be posted right here!

Australian PM's XIII train-on squad named for PNG clash

​THE Australian Rugby League Commission has today named a Prime Minister's XIII train-on squad featuring young stars Mitchell Moses, James Roberts and Reagan Campbell-Gillard ahead of the match against Papua New Guinea in Port Moresby on Sunday, September 26.

LeagueUnlimited SS Teams - 2015 Finals Wk 2

HERE are all the teams for the second week of the Sydney Shield 2015 Finals Series thanks to

LeagueUnlimited RMC Teams - 2015 Finals Wk 2

HERE are the teams for the second week of the Ron Massey Cup 2015 Finals Series thanks to the NSWRL.

LeagueUnlimited VB NSW Cup Teams - 2015 Finals Wk 2

ALL the teamlists and officials for the second weekend of the VB NSW Cup 2015 Finals Series, with thanks to the media team.

Advertising Opportunities

  Latest Tweets

Advertising Opportunities