Viewing entries tagged with 'lineup'

Bailey returns for Titans clash against Manly

titans-media-2011.jpg

THE Jetstar Gold Coast Titans will regain the services of key prop Luke Bailey for next Monday night's Round 10 clash against the Manly Sea Eagles at Skilled Park.

Hayne returns for Townsville trip

eels-media-2011.jpg

FULLBACK Jarryd Hayne returns to the Pirtek Eels side for this week's Round 10 clash against North Queensland following a two-match suspension.

Hall to return for Cowboys

cowboys-media-2011.jpg

SECOND-ROWER Glenn Hall is expected to return from injury for the North Queensland Toyota Cowboys for their NRL round 10 match against Parramatta at Dairy Farmers Stadium on Saturday night.

Kiwis team to play Australia announced

NZRL_nzrl_logo.jpg

MELBOURNE winger Matthew Duffie will be the only debutant in the Kiwis' line-up for Friday night's Anzac Test against the Kangaroos at Skilled Park in Robina.

NRL Teams - hot off the wire Round 9 & Rep Matches

nrl-teams-2011.jpg

ALL the teams across the day for Round 9 of the Telstra Premiership, plus lineups for Friday night's representative fixtures and all match officials as they come to hand.

NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Teams - Round 9

bundyred-cup-teams-2011.jpg

ALL the team lists for Round 9 of the Bundaberg Red Cup. St Johns Eagles are the new team in the competition, replacing the spot previously taken by the defunct Sydney Bulls.

NRL Teams - hot off the wire Round 8

nrl-teams-2011.jpg

NRL Teams for the eighth round of the 2011 Telstra Premiership as they come to hand across the day.

Wests Tigers Round 8 NRL team and injury update

tigers-media-2011.jpg

WESTS Tigers Head Coach Tim Sheens has named his team to play Canberra Raiders at Canberra Stadium on Sunday, May 1, in round 8 of the Telstra Premiership.

Rabbitohs name Ross in front row to replace Burgess

rabbitohs-media-2011.jpg

THE South Sydney Rabbitohs are pleased to announce their team to take on the Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks in round eight of the 2011 NRL Premiership this Friday 29 April at 7:35pm at ANZ Stadium.

NSW Cup Teams - Round 8

nsw-cup-teams-2011.jpg

ALL the lineups for Round 8 of the 2011 NSW Cup competition, thanks to the NSWRL.

Eels unchanged for Dragons on Sunday

eels-media-2011.jpg

PIRTEK Eels coach Stephen Kearney has stuck with the side that hung on for a last-minute victory against Gold Coast Titans last Sunday with the same 17 to take on premiers and co-competition leaders St George Illawarra at WIN Jubilee this Sunday.

NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Teams - Round 8

bundyred-cup-teams-2011.jpg

FULL lineups for the three matches this weekend in NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Round 8.

Lett earns call-up for Bulldogs

bulldogs-media-2011.jpg

PROLIFIC try scorer Michael Lett will play his first NRL match since joining the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs in Friday night's clash with the Brisbane Broncos at Suncorp Stadium.

Raiders welcome back Orford for Tigers showdown

raiders-media-2011.jpg

THE Canberra Raiders will welcome back half back Matt Orford to the team this weekend, for the important match against the Wests Tigers at Canberra Stadium.

Tagive to debut for Dragons at WIN Jubilee

dragons-media-2011.jpg

ST. George Bank Dragons winger Ratu Peni Tagive will make his Club debut against the Parramatta Eels at the newly redeveloped WIN Jubilee Oval this Sunday.

129 30 31 32 3341

Advertising Opportunities

  Latest Tweets

Advertising Opportunities