Viewing entries tagged with 'lineup'

Wests Tigers name Miller for Round 4 clash

EXCITING young Wests Tigers half-back Jacob Miller will make his NRL debut against the Sydney Roosters at the Sydney Football Stadium on Sunday, April 3.

Bulldogs unchanged for Storm with extended bench

THE Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs have named an 18 man squad for Monday's round four NRL clash against the Melbourne Storm at AAMI Park.

Gidley returns as Knights come home

COAL & Allied Newcastle Knights Head Coach Rick Stone has named his team to take on the Dragons for the first home game of the season at Ausgrid Stadium this Sunday afternoon.

Dragons' Beau Scott returns for Knights clash

ST. George Bank Dragons back-rower Beau Scott is the only change to the team named to play the Newcastle Knights at Ausgrid Stadium this Sunday.

Storm injury concerns as Round 4 team named

MELBOURNE Storm Coach Craig Bellamy has named a 17-man squad for Monday night's blockbuster clash against the Canterbury Bulldogs at AAMI Park.

Eels' Webb to debut against former team

PIRTEK Parramatta Eels forward Carl Webb will make his debut for the club against his former team the North Queensland Cowboys this Saturday night at Parramatta Stadium. He is one of four changes to the Eels side. <br> W

Ridge named for Titans trip to Canberra

A day after one of Roma's most famous Rugby League exports announced his retirement, a young gun who hails from the same small town will get his chance in the NRL after Jetstar Gold Coast Titans forward Ben Ridge was today named for Saturday's Round 4 cla

Reshuffle for Raiders against Titans

THE Canberra Raiders have shuffled their starting side for Saturday night's match against the Gold Coast Titans at Canberra Stadium, with Coach David Furner moving players from the bench to the starting 13.

NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Teams - Round 3

lu-bundyredteams.jpg

TEAM lists for Round 3 of the Bundaberg Red Cup. Bulls v Cabramatta has been postponed.

Stagg returns for Bulldogs Camp Quality match

LOCK David Stagg makes his return from a one week quadriceps strain in the only change to the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs side to play the Sydney Roosters in Sunday's Camp Quality match at ANZ Stadium.

Smith and Shackleton to start for Eels

THE Pirtek Parramatta Eels have made several changes to the side that was defeated by Penrith last week for Friday's round three clash with South Sydney at ANZ Stadium (7.30pm).

Knights name Gidley and Mullen for Manly clash

COAL & Allied Newcastle Knights Head Coach Rick Stone has named his team to take on the Manly Sea Eagles at Brookvale Oval this Sunday night.

Dragons Round 3 teams plus Weyman update

DRAGONS front-rower David Gower will make his debut for St George Illawarra in New Zealand against the Warriors at Mt Smart Stadium this Sunday.

Wests Tigers Round 3 team and injury update

WESTS Tigers Head Coach Tim Sheens has named his team to play Canberra Raiders at Campbelltown Sports Stadium on Saturday, March 26, at 7.30pm in round 3 of the Telstra Premiership.

Laffranchi, Tonga and Meyers back For Titans

JETSTAR Gold Coast Titans representative back rower Anthony Laffranchi, young centre Esi Tonga and experienced forward Brad Meyers have been named to make their anticipated returns for Friday night's blockbuster local derby against the Brisbane Broncos at

132 33 34 35 3641

Advertising Opportunities

  Latest Tweets

Advertising Opportunities