Viewing entries tagged with 'lineup'

Reshuffle for Raiders against Titans

THE Canberra Raiders have shuffled their starting side for Saturday night's match against the Gold Coast Titans at Canberra Stadium, with Coach David Furner moving players from the bench to the starting 13.

NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Teams - Round 3

lu-bundyredteams.jpg

TEAM lists for Round 3 of the Bundaberg Red Cup. Bulls v Cabramatta has been postponed.

Stagg returns for Bulldogs Camp Quality match

LOCK David Stagg makes his return from a one week quadriceps strain in the only change to the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs side to play the Sydney Roosters in Sunday's Camp Quality match at ANZ Stadium.

Smith and Shackleton to start for Eels

THE Pirtek Parramatta Eels have made several changes to the side that was defeated by Penrith last week for Friday's round three clash with South Sydney at ANZ Stadium (7.30pm).

Knights name Gidley and Mullen for Manly clash

COAL & Allied Newcastle Knights Head Coach Rick Stone has named his team to take on the Manly Sea Eagles at Brookvale Oval this Sunday night.

Dragons Round 3 teams plus Weyman update

DRAGONS front-rower David Gower will make his debut for St George Illawarra in New Zealand against the Warriors at Mt Smart Stadium this Sunday.

Wests Tigers Round 3 team and injury update

WESTS Tigers Head Coach Tim Sheens has named his team to play Canberra Raiders at Campbelltown Sports Stadium on Saturday, March 26, at 7.30pm in round 3 of the Telstra Premiership.

Laffranchi, Tonga and Meyers back For Titans

JETSTAR Gold Coast Titans representative back rower Anthony Laffranchi, young centre Esi Tonga and experienced forward Brad Meyers have been named to make their anticipated returns for Friday night's blockbuster local derby against the Brisbane Broncos at

NRL Teams - hot off the wire Round 3

nrlteams2010.jpg

ALL the NRL teams and officials for the third round of the 2011 Telstra Premiership as they come to hand!

Knights name Gidley to face Cowboys

COAL & Allied Newcastle Knights Head Coach Rick Stone has named his team to travel to North Queensland to play the Cowboys at Dairy Farmers Stadium this Saturday night.

Bulldogs Unchanged For Rabbitohs

THE Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs have selected an unchanged lineup for Sunday's second round NRL clash against the South Sydney Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium.

Campbell to play 250th NRL match against Storm

JETSTAR Gold Coast Titans crowd favourite Preston Campbell will celebrate his 250th game this weekend when the club travels to Melbourne to tackle the Storm at AAMI Park.

Raiders forced into changes for Broncos clash

THE Canberra Raiders have been forced to make some changes for their team on Friday night against the Brisbane Broncos, with injury to skipper Alan Tongue and a one week suspension for prop Brett White.

NSW Cup Teams - Round 2

lu-nswrlteams.jpg

ALL the team lists and officials for Round 2 of the 2011 NSW Cup competition.

NRL Teams - hot off the wire Round 2

nrlteams2010.jpg

ALL the teams fresh for Round 2 of the 2011 NRL season - updated all day as they come to hand!

134 35 36 37 3842

Advertising Opportunities

  Latest Tweets

Advertising Opportunities