Viewing entries tagged with 'lineups'

NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup Teams - Round 3

lu-bundyredteams.jpg

TEAM lists for Round 3 of the Bundaberg Red Cup. Bulls v Cabramatta has been postponed.

Stagg returns for Bulldogs Camp Quality match

LOCK David Stagg makes his return from a one week quadriceps strain in the only change to the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs side to play the Sydney Roosters in Sunday's Camp Quality match at ANZ Stadium.

Smith and Shackleton to start for Eels

THE Pirtek Parramatta Eels have made several changes to the side that was defeated by Penrith last week for Friday's round three clash with South Sydney at ANZ Stadium (7.30pm).

Dragons Round 3 teams plus Weyman update

DRAGONS front-rower David Gower will make his debut for St George Illawarra in New Zealand against the Warriors at Mt Smart Stadium this Sunday.

Wests Tigers Round 3 team and injury update

WESTS Tigers Head Coach Tim Sheens has named his team to play Canberra Raiders at Campbelltown Sports Stadium on Saturday, March 26, at 7.30pm in round 3 of the Telstra Premiership.

NRL Teams - hot off the wire Round 3

nrlteams2010.jpg

ALL the NRL teams and officials for the third round of the 2011 Telstra Premiership as they come to hand!

Knights name Gidley to face Cowboys

COAL & Allied Newcastle Knights Head Coach Rick Stone has named his team to travel to North Queensland to play the Cowboys at Dairy Farmers Stadium this Saturday night.

NSW Cup Teams - Round 2

lu-nswrlteams.jpg

ALL the team lists and officials for Round 2 of the 2011 NSW Cup competition.

NRL Teams - hot off the wire Round 2

nrlteams2010.jpg

ALL the teams fresh for Round 2 of the 2011 NRL season - updated all day as they come to hand!

NRL Teams - hot off the wire - Trials 26-28 Feb

lu-teamssummary.jpg

A huge final weekend of trials - get the lineups for YOUR team here! Includes World Club Challenge!

NRL Teams - hot off the wire - Trials Feb 18-19

lu-teamssummary.jpg

ALL the lineups for the upcoming second major weekend of NRL trials.

Grand Final Teams 2010 - hot off the wire!

lu-teamssummary.jpg

THE place for all the teams this Grand Final Day, with fixtures, lineups and officials for all three big games - the 2010 NRL, NYC and NSW Cup Grand Finals!

This Weekend's TEAMS - get 'em all HERE!

lu-teamssummary.jpg

IT'S a huge weekend of league - and we have ALL the teams from ALL the big clashes. With NRL, NSW and Toyota Cup Preliminary Finals, and the Bundy Red Cup Grand Final - it's all here!

Toyota Cup Teams - Preliminary Finals

lu-toyotacupteams.jpg

ALL the teams and officials for the upcoming weekend of Preliminary Finals in the National Youth Competition - Toyota Cup.

NSW Cup Teams - Preliminary Finals

lu-nswrlteams.jpg

COURTESY of NSWRL - the teams for this weekend's Preliminary Finals in NSW Cup, this Sunday at Leichhardt Oval.

129 30 31 32 3335

Advertising Opportunities

  Latest Tweets

Advertising Opportunities