Teams and Fixtures for the Qualifying Finals

Friday, 7th September 2007

New Zealand v Parramatta at Mt Smart Stadium, 6:30pm WARRIORS: Wade McKinnon, Patrick Ah Van, Todd Byrne, Simon Mannering, Michael Crockett, Michael Witt, Grant Rovelli, Sam Rapira, Nathan Fien, Steve Price (c), Ruben Wiki, Logan Swann, Micheal Luck Interchange: Wairangi Koopu, Evarn Tuimavave, Epalahame Lauaki, Louis Anderson, George Gatis (one to be omitted)

EELS: Jarryd Hayne, Krisnan Inu, Ben Smith, Timana Tahu, Eric Grothe, Brett Finch, Tim Smith, Nathan Cayless (c), Mark Riddell, Fuifui Moimoi, Nathan Hindmarsh, Ian Hindmarsh, Feleti Mateo Interchange: PJ Marsh, Josh Cordoba, Chad Robinson, Daniel Wagon

Referee: Tony Archer

Saturday, 8th September 2007

North Queensland v Canterbury at Dairy Farmers Stadium, 6:30pm

COWBOYS: Matt Bowen, Ty Williams, Ashley Graham, Paul Bowman, Ben Farrar, Justin Smith, Johnathan Thurston (c), Matt Scott, Aaron Payne, Carl Webb, Sam Faust, Matthew Bartlett, Mark Henry Interchange: David Faiumu, Jason Smith, Jacob Lillyman, Ray Cashmere, Neil Sweeney (one to be omitted)

BULLDOGS: Luke Patten, Hazem El Masri, Daryl Millard, Willie Tonga, Matt Utai, Ben Roberts, Brent Sherwin, Mark O'Meley, Corey Hughes, Chris Armit, Willie Mason, Andrew Ryan (c), Reni Maitua Interchange: Adam Perry, Nick Kouparitsas, Lee Te Maari, Jarrad Hickey

Referee: Paul Simpkins Manly v South Sydney at Brookvale Oval, 8:30pm

SEA EAGLES: Brett Stewart, Michael Robertson, Steve Bell, Steve Matai, Chris Hicks, Jamie Lyon, Matt Orford (c), Jason King, Michael Monaghan, Adam Cuthbertson, Anthony Watmough, Glenn Stewart, Luke Williamson Interchange: Travis Burns, Matt Ballin, Mark Bryant, Steve Menzies, Vic Mauro, Jack Afamasaga (two to be omitted)

RABBITOHS: Fetuli Talanoa, Shannon Hegarty, Nigel Vagana, Yileen Gordon, Paul Mellor, Joe Williams, Jeremy Smith, Peter Cusack (c), Shane Rigon, Roy Asotasi (c), John Sutton, David Fa'alogo, Ben Rogers Interchange: Issac Luke, Dean Widders, Luke Stuart, Michael Greenfield

Referee: Shayne Hayne

Sunday, 9th September 2007

Melbourne v Brisbane at Olympic Park, 4.00pm

STORM: Billy Slater, Steve Turner, Matt King, Israel Folau, Anthony Quinn, Greg Inglis, Cooper Cronk, Ben Cross, Cameron Smith (c), Brett White, Clint Newton, Ryan Hoffman, Dallas Johnson Interchange: Jeremy Smith, Matt Geyer, Michael Crocker, Jeff Lima, James Aubusson (one to be omitted)

BRONCOS: Justin Hodges, Steve Michaels, Nick Emmett, Joel Moon, Darius Boyd, Greg Eastwood, Shane Perry, Dane Carlaw, Mick Roberts, Petero Civoniceva (c), Corey Parker, Brad Thorn, Tonie Carroll Interchange: Sam Thaiday, Ben Hannant, Nick Kenny, Ian Lacey

Referee: Steve Clark

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?