TEAMS: Finals Week Two

We bring you all the teams for this weekend's finals series action across the four major grades - NRL, Toyota Cup and NSW Cup Semi Finals, as well as the QRL Intrust Super Cup Preliminary Finals. This article will be updated across your Tuesday afternoon so you know who's playing for your club in these all important elimination semi finals across the weekend.



2011 Telstra Premiership Finals Series
National Rugby League
Week Two :: September 16, 17


1st Semi Final
Wests Tigers v Warriors

Friday 16 September 2011, kickoff 7:45pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/QLD; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Networks
Referees: Shayne Hayne and Jared Maxwell; Sideline Officials: Steve Carrall and Ricky MacFarlane; Video Referees: Sean Hampstead and Paul Simpkins

Tigers: 1. Tim Moltzen 2. Beau Ryan 3. Blake Ayshford 4. Chris Lawrence 5. Lote Tuqiri 6. Benji Marshall 7. Robert Lui 8. Bryce Gibbs 9. Robbie Farah (c) 10. Keith Galloway 11. Liam Fulton 12. Gareth Ellis 13. Chris Heighington
Interchange: 14. Mitch Brown 15. Mark Flanagan 16. Matt Groat 17. Aaron Woods 18. Matt Utai 20. Ben Murdoch-Masila
Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Lewis Brown 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Manu Vatuvei 6. James Maloney 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Sam Rapira 9. Aaron Heremaia 10. Jacob Lillyman 11. Feleti Mateo 12. Simon Mannering (C) 13. Micheal Luck
Interchange: 14. Lance Hohaia 15. Russell Packer 16. Ben Matulino 17. Ukuma Ta'ai 18. Elijah Taylor
2nd Semi Final
Brisbane Broncos v St George Illawarra Dragons

Saturday 17 September 2011, kickoff 6:45pm; Suncorp Stadium
Live TV: Channel 9 NSW/QLD; Live Radio: 2GB, ABC + Networks
Referees: Matt Cecchin and Tony Archer; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Dan Eastwood; Video Referees: Russell Smith and Steve Clark

Broncos: 1. Gerard Beale 2. Dale Copley 3. Jack Reed 4. Justin Hodges 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Darren Lockyer (c) 7. Peter Wallace 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Ben Hannant 11. Alex Glenn 12. Ben T'eo 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Matt Gillett 15. Ben Hunt 16. Scott Anderson 17. David Hala
Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby (c) 8. Dan Hunt 9. Nathan Fien 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Dean Young
Interchange: 14. Jon Green 15. Matt Prior 16. Adam Cuthbertson 17. Trent Merrin 18. Mitch Rein




2011 Toyota Cup Finals Series
National Youth Competition
Week Two :: September 16, 17


1st Semi Final
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Sydney Roosters

Friday 16 September 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Live TV: FOX Sports 2/2HD
Referee: Grant Atkins; Sideline Officials: Adam Gee and Luke Phillips; Video Referee: Paul Simpkins

Sharks: 1. Luke Pickerd 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Callum Tutauha 4. Stewart Mills 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend (c) 8. Rodney Coates 9. Dane Malone 10. Teni Waipouri 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Sione Masima 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Haydn Peacock 15. Tokerau Raru 16. Michael Lichaa 17. James Hasson 18. Fraser Alcock 19. Sam Duggan 21. Duncan Reilly
Roosters: 1. Alofa Alofa 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Tautau Moga 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Chris Taripo 6. Jack Littlejohn 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Dylan Napa 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Sam Bernstrom 13. Dane Atkinson
Interchange: 14. Clarrie Moore 15. Adam Brent 16. Brandon Tago 17. Tai Tuivasa
2nd Semi Final
Melbourne Storm v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

Saturday 17 September 2011, kickoff 4:15pm; Suncorp Stadium

Live TV: FOX Sports 2/2HD
Referee: David Munro; Sideline Officials: Henry Perenara and Peter Gough; Video Referee: Steve Clark


Storm: 1. Denny Solomona 2. Ryan Pooley 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Young Tonumaipea 6. Matt McGahan 7. Sean Loxley 8. Jarome Wilson 9. Slade Griffin 10. Damian Sironen 11. Tohu Harris 12. John Leiataua 13. Kenneath Bromwich (c)

Interchange: 14. Brayden Wiliame 15. Krys Freeman 16. Karl Davies 17. Matt Constantinou 18. Steve Liki 19. Zac Moi Moi
Bulldogs: 1. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 2. Samisoni Ahofono 3. Josh Portlock 4. Ed Murphy 5. Sean Deaves 6. Jaline Graham 7. Moses Mbye 8. Jake Finn 9. Josh Gill 10. Mitchell McMahon 11. Tupou Sopoaga 12. Josh Jackson 13. (c) Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Jake Fitzpatrick 15. Lionel O'Mally 16. Leilani Latu 17. Samisoni Langi 19. Paul Carter


2011 NSW Cup Finals Series
New South Wales Rugby League
Week Two :: September 18


1st Semi Final
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks & Storm) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)

Sunday 18 September 2011, kickoff 1:00pm; Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Brenden Wood and David Ryan; In-goal Judges: Lawrence McDonnell and Phil Henderson


Sharks: 1. Isaac Gordon 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Dean Collis 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Scott Porter 7. Tim Smith (c) 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Stuart Flanagan 10. Johnny Mannah 11. Trent Grubb 12. Robbie Rochow 13. Broderick Wright
Interchange: 14. Andrew Clayton 15. Jack Afamasaga 16. Kose Lelei 17. Jarred Farlow 19. Jason McGrady

Magpies: 1. Tom Humble 2. Ken Sio 3. Troy Savage 4. Dylon Gilbert 5. Lepani Waqa 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Brendan Waters 8. Pele Peletelese 9. Matt Hunt 10. Manase Manuokafoa 11. Joseph Paulo 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Danny Howard
Interchange: 14. Simon Greaves 15. Nathan Armit 16. Valu Nasio 17. Benson Tupou 19. Peter Prime 20. Henry Raiwalui


2nd Semi Final
Newtown Jets (Roosters) v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs)

Sunday 18 September 2011, kickoff 3:00pm; Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Nick Beashel and Richard Daizli; In-goal Judges: Jimmy Oliveira and Jay Farlow


Jets: 1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Byron Ford 3. Rhys Pritchard 4. Brett Lane 5. Sam Latu 6. Johnathon Ford 7. Blake Lazarus 17. James Koloamatangi 9. Kurt Kara 10. Khalid Deeb (c) 11. Brad Takairangi 12. Brad Barrett 13. Ahmad Ellaz
Interchange: 8. Francis Tuigamala 14. Willie Mataka 15. Francis Vaiotu 18. Scott Jones 19. Sione Taka 21. Isaac Maliota

Bears: 1. Josh Mansour 2. Curtis Johnston 3. Greg Nichols (C) 4. Blake Judd 5. Jack Hawkins 6. Matt Mundine 7. Malcolm Webster 8. George Burgess 9. Beau Falloon 10. Neccrom Areaiiti 11. Alex Ranieri 12. Brock Molan 13. Dean Webster
Interchange: 14. Herman Retzlaff 15. Jake Shearer 16. Joey Matapuku 17. Brendan McKinnon 18. Ryan Apps 19. Jay Florimo 20. Kennedy Pettybourne


2011 Intrust Super Cup Finals Series
Queensland Rugby League
Week Two :: September 17, 18


1st Preliminary Final
Northern Pride (Cowboys) v Tweed Heads Seagulls (Titans)

Saturday 17 September 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Live TV: ABC1 QLD
Referee: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Steve Kanowski and Andrew Wareham


Pride: 1. Chey Bird 2. Michael Bani 3. Brett Anderson 4. Davin Crampton 5. Hezron Murgha 6. Ty Williams (c) 7. Ryan Ghietti 8. Luke Harlen 9. Jason Roos 10. Ben Laity 11. Ben Spina 12. Mark Cantoni 13. Joel Riethmuller
Interchange: 14. Michael Wilson 15. Rod Jensen 16. Noel Underwood 17. Alex Starmer
Seagulls: 1. Ryan Milligan 2. Nat Barnes 3. James Wood 4. Matt Hundy 5. Tom Merritt 6. Matt King 7. Brad Davis 8. Aaron Cannings 9. Tim Maccan 10. Josh Starling 11. Ryan Simpkins 12. Selasi Berdie 13. Cody Nelson
Interchange: 14. Tom Kingston 15. Rod Griffin 16. Jake Leary 17. Brock Hunter


2nd Preliminary Final
Redcliffe Dolphins (Broncos) v Wynnum Manly Seagulls (Broncos)

Sunday 18 September 2011, kickoff 2:00pm; Dolphin Oval, Redcliffe
Live TV: ABC1 QLD
Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Shane Spicer and Ron Greentree


Dolphins: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Paul Ivan 4. Marty Hatfield 5. Liam Georgetown 6. Allan Heldsinger 7. Ryan Carr 8. Chris Farrell (c) 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Greg Byrnes 11. Nick Slyney 12. Troy Giess 13. James Ackerman
Interchange: 14. Matt Handcock 15. Adam Marr 16. Mike Afioga 17. Tui Samoa
Seagulls: 1. Jake Granville 2. Jason Moon 3. Shea Moylan 4. Matt Grieve 5. Sam Te'o 6. Reece Blayney 7. Matt Seamark 8. Dane Carlaw 9. John Te Reo 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Tim Natusch 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Luke Dalziel-Don(c)
Interchange: 14. Charlie Gubb 15. Ben Shea 16. Jon Grieve 17. Willie Scanlan


Confused about who plays who in the finals series over the coming weeks? Click here to check out our "How it works" article detailing each grade.

All your league news, live scores, previews and opinion is right here at LeagueUnlimited.com. Keep checking back daily for fresh updates direct from the clubs and the NRL, as well as our exclusive and popular columns. If you don't want to miss a minute, make sure you follow us on Twitter at @LeagueUnlimited!

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?