Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 22 (Sila, Ahofono, Ralphs, Gordon tries; Templeman 3/4 goals)
def
Wests Tigers 12 (Lovett, Fotuaika tries; Rudolph 2/2 goals)
at ANZ Stadium, Friday 5:15pm. Referee: Adam Gee.
Melbourne Storm 60 (Tonumaipea 2, Auva'a 2, Joass, Fonua, De Saxe, Kennar, Britt, Wilson tries; Joass 8/11 goals)
def
Brisbane Broncos 18 (Oates, Hegarty, Timu tries; Hegarty 3/3 goals)
at Suncorp Stadium, Friday 5:15pm. Referee: Nick Morel.
Canberra Raiders 44 (Hawkins 3, Lee 2, Boyd, Reuben, Ahearn tries; Milford 6/8 goals)
def
Sydney Roosters 20 (Forrester 2, O'Sullivan, Rona tries; Taripo 2/4 goals)
at Canberra Stadium, Saturday 3:15pm. Referee: Michael Laverty.
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 30 (Coates, Moroko, Raru, Lichaa, Manumalealii tries; Walsh 5/5 goals)
def
South Sydney Rabbitohs 18 (Turner, Walker, Matthews tries; Koroisau 3/3 goals)
at Toyota Stadium, Saturday 5:15pm. Referee: Gavin Reynolds.
Warriors 18 (Palavi, Likiliki, Fusitua, Lolohea tries; Lino 1/3, Taukeiaho 0/1 goals)
def
Penrith Panthers 16 (Moss 2, Carl tries; Evans 2/3 goals)
at Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday 9:45am AEST. Referee: Shane Rehm.
Gold Coast Titans 34 (Hartin, Fogarty, Teo, Harold, Harrold, Hunt tries; Fogarty 5/6 goals)
def
Parramatta Eels 32 (Clay 2, Tuitahi, Ualesi, Vescio, Fritz tries; Brasington 4/6 goals)
at Skilled Park, Sunday 11:45am. Referee: Tim Rutherford.
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 30 (Cooper 2, Trbojevic, Drinkwater, Strickland, Lemalu tries; Drinkwater 3/6, Gutherson 0/1 goals)
def
Newcastle Knights 18 (C Mata'utia 2, P Mata'utia, Allison tries; W Smith 1/4 goals)
at Brookvale Oval, Sunday 12:45pm. Referee: Luke Phillips.
St George Illawarra Dragons 34 (Quinlan 3, Seru, Runciman, Phillips tries; Burke 5/6 goals)
def
North Queensland Cowboys 16 (Feldt, O'Neill, Dorante tries; Foster 2/3 goals)
at WIN Stadium, Monday 4:45pm. Referee: Grant Atkins.
Ladder after Round 24:Raiders 36pts, Bulldogs (+215) Warriors (+150) 35pts, Tigers 32pts, Panthers 31pts, Roosters 30pts, Dragons (+77) Rabbitohs (+70) 29pts, Storm (-19) Sharks (-33) 28pts, Knights 23, Broncos (-170) Cowboys (-187) 18pts, Sea Eagles 16pts, Eels (-198) Titans (-274) 14pts
Draw for Round 25:
Friday 24 August
Raiders v Bulldogs at Canberra, 5:15pm
Sea Eagles v Broncos at Brookvale, 7:45pm
Saturday 25 August
Panthers v Titans at Centrebet, 1:15pm
Dragons v Warriors at Wollongong, 3:15pm
Cowboys v Knights at Dairy Farmers, 5:15pm
Sunday 26 August
Roosters v Tigers at Allianz, 11:45am
Rabbitohs v Eels at ANZ, 12:45pm
Monday 27 August
Storm v Sharks at AAMI, 4:45pm