Toyota Cup Results - Round 26

Read on for the results across the final round of the Under 20's Toyota Cup competition, together with the final ladder and draw for the first week of finals action.



All times AEST


South Sydney Rabbitohs 50 (Keary, Turner, Tongahai, Tanginoa, Croad, Roberts, Tuiavii, Gray tries; Koroisau 7/9 goals)
def Newcastle Knights 26 (Mata'utia 3, K Sims 2 tries; W Smith 3/5 goals)
at Hunter Stadium, Friday 5:15pm. Referee: Dave Munro.

Brisbane Broncos 36 (Oates 2, Frei, Binge, Arrow, K Capewell tries; Cullen 6/6 goals)
def Penrith Panthers 34 (South, Cartwright, Satea, Satini, V Tia-Kilifi, G Jennings tries; Mackay 5/6 goals)
at Suncorp Stadium, Friday 5:15pm. Referee: Peter Gough.

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 46 (Gutherson 2, Leato 2, Lemalu, Greer, Tavita, Pearsall tries; Drinkwater 6/7, Lemalu 1/1 goals)
def Gold Coast Titans 10 (Teo, Hartin tries; Fogarty 0/1, Hartin 1/1 goals)
at Skilled Park, Saturday 3:15pm. Referee: Henry Perenara.

Wests Tigers 24 (Nofoaluma 3, Soe, Rowe tries; Miller 2/5 goals)
def Melbourne Storm 22 (De Saxe, Solomona, Harris, Hampton tries; Joass 2/3, Solomona 1/1 goals)
at Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 5:15pm. Referee: Tony De Las Heras. Sin Bin: Hampton (MEL, 32 min)

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 36 (Minute 2, Klemmer, Sila, McCallum, Ahofono tries; Templeman 6/6 goals)
def Sydney Roosters 28 (Evans 3, O'Sullivan, Wells tries; Rokolati 4/5 goals)
at ANZ Stadium, Saturday 5:15pm. Referee: Gavin Morris.

Warriors 26 (Fusitua 2, Slaimankhel, Bhana, Fotofili tries; Lino 3/5 goals)
def Canberra Raiders 12 (Ahearn, Allwood, Picker tries; Worboys 0/1, Cornish 0/1, Mitchell 0/1 goals)
at Mt Smart Stadium, Sunday 11:45am (1:45pm NZ time). Referee: Shane Rehm.

North Queensland Cowboys 48 (Ulugia 3, Beasley 2, Foster 2, J Bowen, Dean tries; Foster 6/9, Walker 1/1 goals)
def Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 28 (Walsh 2, Manumalealii, Pitman, Masima tries; Walsh 4/5 goals)
at Toyota Stadium, Sunday 12:45pm. Referee: Luke Phillips.

St George Illawarra Dragons 38 (Green 3, Phillips, Runciman, Crock, Quinlan tries; Quinlan 5/7 goals)
def Parramatta Eels 28 (Pepa 2, T Jennings, Tanginoa, Makelim tries; Brasington 4/5 goals)
at ANZ Stadium, Sunday 4:10pm. Referee: Adam Gee


Final Ladder - 2012 Toyota Cup:
1. Bulldogs (+257) 39pts
2. Warriors (+166) 39pts
3. Raiders (+167) 36pts
4. Tigers (+152) 34pts
5. Panthers (+193) 33pts
6. Rabbitohs (+142) 33pts
7. Roosters (+124) 32pts
8. Dragons (+85) 31pts 
9. Storm (-9) 30pts
10. Sharks (-65) 28pts
11. Knights (+72) 25pts
12. Broncos (-161) 22pts
13. Cowboys (-187) 20pts
14. Sea Eagles (-292) 18pts
15. Eels (-256) 14pts
16. Titans (-388) 14pts


Draw for Finals Week One:
Friday 7 September
Panthers (5) v (8) Dragons at ANZ, 3:15pm
Bulldogs (1) v (4) Tigers at ANZ, 5:15pm
Saturday 8 September
Rabbitohs (6) v (7) Roosters at AAMI, 3:15pm
Sunday 9 September
Warriors (2) v (3) Raiders at Canberra, 1:30pm

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?