Toyota Cup Teams - Round 13

Round 13 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Team's

St George Illawarra Dragons V Brisbane Broncos Friday June 6th - 5:30pm WIN Stadium Referee: Chris James Touch Judges: Adam Reid, Jason Walsh

St George Illawarra Dragons 1. Sam Morath 2. Joe Vickery 3. Kane Linnett 4. Dean Whare 5. Henry Raiwalui 6. Maurice Kennedy 7. John Kennedy (c) 8. Rory O'Brien 9. Daniel Fepuleai 10. Trent Merrin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Brad Hudson 13. Ben Schreiber

Interchange: 14. Gavin Hood 15. Josh Cochrane 16. Clifford Morris 17. Rhys Cochrane Reserves: 18. Wes Suckley

Brisbane Broncos 1. Jharal Yow Yeh 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Patrick Fray 4. Troyden Watene 5. Josh Williams 6. Alex Glenn (c) 7. Jared Kahu 8. Tyson Andrews 9. Tom Butterfield 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Matt Handcock 12. Michael Spence 13. Jeremiah Walters

Interchange: 14. Kerryn Blake 15. Brent Williams 16. Josh Coyle 17. Tariq Sims Reserves: 18. Leon Panapa


New Zealand Warriors V South Sydney Rabbitohs Friday June 6th - 5:30pm Mt Smart Stadium Referee: Bernie Sutton Touch Judge: Hayden Pryce, Shane Rehm

New Zealand Warriors 1. Kevin Locke 2. Bill Tupou 3. Francis Leger 4. Rusty Bristow 5. Howie Matthews 6. Daniel O'Reigan (C) 7. Isaac John 8. Mataupu Poching 9. Jason Tou 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Micheal Afioga 12. Ben Matulino 13. Kurt Tehira

Interchange: 14. Arron Pawley 15. Eddy Purcell 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Nathaniel Neale Reserves: 18. Alehana Mara 19. Kurt Kara 20. Jason Cook

South Sydney Rabbitohs 1. Malcolm Webster 2. Michael Cummins 3. Junior Seumanutafa 4. Dave Tyrrell 5. Abby El-Zbaidieh 6. Mitch Williams 7. Eddie Paea 8. John Kaifoto 9. Trent Trotter 10. Eddy Pettybourne 11. Aaron Hammett 12. Chris Farrell 13. Jason Clark (c)

Interchange: 14. Andre Itula 15. Brad Lupi 16. Jake Leary 17. Joey Matapuku


Canterbury Bulldogs V Newcastle Knights Saturday June 7th - 3:30pm ANZ Stadium Referee: Robbie Bowen Touch Judge: Peter Sciberras, Melissa Yates

Canterbury Bulldogs 1. Jimmy Fawcett 2. Chevvy Penehoe 3. Sene Tala 4. Jamal Idris 5. Heka Nanai 6. Arana Taumata 7. Ben Barba 8. Robert Worsley 9. Nathan Smith 10. John Kite 11. Jeco Makatoa 12. Daniel Harrison 13. Jake Foster

Interchange: 14. Ben James 15. Josh Bishop 16. Nathan Benny 17. Martin Taupau

Newcastle Knights 1. Kalifa Faifai Loa 2. Keiran English 3. Jared Edwards 4. Simon Williams 5. Jeremy Papamau 6. Marty Paulson 7. Theeran Pearson 8. Scott Dobbins 9. Joel Brown 10. Joel Edwards 11. Callan Richardson (C) 12. Zane Tetavano 13. Jason Schirnack

Interchange: 14. Byron Fruean 15. Josh Ailaomai 16. Joseph Iosefo 17. Ryan Sainty Reserves: 18. Todd Hurrell


Wests Tigers V North QLD Cowboys Saturday June 7th - 5:30pm Campbelltown Stadium Referee: Adam Devcich Touch Judges: Michael Laverty, Jimmy Oliveira

Wests Tigers 1. Tim Moltzen (C) 2. Coedi Towney 3. Brett Lane 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Moses Pangai 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Wayde Dunley 8. Matt Davidson 9. Ben Falcone 10. Luke McInnes 11. Mitchell Achurch 12. Simon Dwyer 13. Ben Vengoa

Interchange: 14. Baden Hall 15. Ben Shea 16. Benson Tupou 19. Damon Harth Reserves: 20. Holo Tonga

North QLD Cowboys 1. Sam Bowie 2. Obe Geia 3. Brandon Boor 4. Steven Beaumont 5. Chippie Korostchuk 6. Tyson Martin 7. Brady Payne 8. Josh Land 9. Ryan Carr (c) 10. Shaun Maloney 11. Jack Cooper 12. Nathan Barraclough 13. Ben Spina

Interchange: 14. Ray Thompson 15. Ben Lancini 16. Chris Riesen 17. Daniel Vineula Reserves: 18. Joel Lillyman


Parramatta Eels V Canberra Raiders Saturday June 7th - 5:30pm Parramatta Stadium Referee: Gavin West Touch Judge: Matt Damaso, Richard Daizli

Parramatta Eels 1. Mase Laulu Togagae 2. Fareni Moefaauo 3. Taniela Lasalo 4. Jay Heming 5. Nathan Gardner 6. Kristopher Keating [c] 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Tim Robinson 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Joe Mataele 11. Joel Latham 12. David Baumann 13. Martin Lewis

Interchange: 14. Luke Mottinelli 15. Jason Baitieri 16. Luke Latham 17. Jonathon Mannah

Canberra Raiders 1. Levi Freeman 2. Steve Naughton 3. Jarrad Kennedy 4. Justin Carney 5. Drury Low 6. Michael Picker 7. Matt Smith 8. Nick Skinner 9. Travis Waddell 10. Andrew Edwards 11. Zac Merritt 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom (c)

Interchange: 14. Brock Dunn 15. Diego Codyre 16. Todd Rheinberger 17. Matt Britt Reserves: 18. Todd Grace 19. Dan Scanlan


Penrith Panthers V Cronulla Sharks Sunday June 8th - 12:00pm CUA Stadium Referee: Steve Lyons Touch Judge: Adam Reid, Andrew Zapantis

Penrith Panthers 1. Lachlan Coote 2. Zoram Watene 3. William Isa 4. Chris Ward 5. Junior Tia Kilifi 6. Wade Graham 7. Joel Romelo 8. Bradley Goodwin 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Shane Blackett 11. Michael Leeds 12. Danie Penese 13. Jamie Theoharous (C)

Interchange: 14. Tinirau Arona 15. Tim Glasby 16. Tim Grant 17. Joel Orton Reserves: 18. Luke Clydesdale 19. Sonny Tuigamala 20. Jared Cannon

Cronulla Sharks 1. Ben Orcher 2. Luke Hume 3. Nathan Stapleton 4. Karlos Filiga 5. Stewart Mills 6. Shane Pumipi 7. Daniel Ezekiel 8. Tohi Leha 9. Lancen Juodo 10. John Viiga 11. Trent Grubb 12. Jack Bosden 13. Jake Denford

Interchange: 14. Troy Adams 15. Blake Williamson 16. Dylan Sparks 17. Nathan Donnelly


Manly Sea Eagles V Sydney Roosters Sunday June 8th - 1:00pm Brookvale Oval Referee: Adam Gee Touch Judge: Brenden Wood, Jason Higgins

Manly Sea Eagles 1. Rhys Wolloghan 2. Trent Reilly 3. Mark Page 4. Matt Grieve 5. John Grey 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Inoke Tapaatoutai 9. Brad Bennett 10. Ilija Radan (c) 11. Darcy Lussick 12. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 13. Kenny Edward

Interchange: 14. Jai Jones-Wiegold 15. Zac Bowles 16. Cameron Woo 17. Michael Tiopira Reserves: 18. Todd Wilson 19. Bodie O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?