Toyota Cup Teams - Round 20

Round 20 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Team's

Brisbane Broncos V Cronulla Sharks Friday July 25th - 5:15pm Suncorp Stadium Referee: Gavin Morris Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe & Andrew Wareham

Brisbane Broncos 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Will Tupou 4. Gerard Beale 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Jared Kahu 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Matt Handcock 12. Troyden Watene 13. Alex Glenn (c) Interchange: 14. Matt Gillett 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Jeremiah Walters 17. Brendon Gibb

Cronulla Sharks 1. Ben Orcher 2. Brad Marks 3. Nathan Stapleton 4. Brackin Henry 5. Luke Hume 6. James Smart 7. Jarryd Hogan 8. Tohi Leha 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Fred Pakutoa 11. Blake Williamson 12. Jack Bosden 13. Jayson Bukuya Interchange: 14. John Viiga 15. Jake Anelzark 16. James Sharkie 17. Luke Letele Reserves: 18. Daniel Ezekiel


Parramatta Eels V North QLD Cowboys Friday July 25th - 5:15pm Parramatta Stadium Referee: Sideline Officials:

Parramatta Eels 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Mase Laulu Togagae 3. Taputoa Rea 4. Taniela Lasalo 5. Hemani Moala 6. Daniel Mortimer 7. Cameron Speechley 8. Jonathon Mannah 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Tim Robinson 11. Jay Heming 12. David Baumann 13. Martin Lewis Interchange: 15. Luke Mottinelli 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Joel Latham 18. Kene Te Whata 19. Albert Kelly 20. Brendan Train

North QLD Cowboys 1. Steve Eliott 2. Ben Lancini 3. Brandon Boor 4. Sam Bowie 5. Obe Geia 6. Ray Thompson 7. Brad Payne 8. Josh Land 9. Ryan Carr (c) 10. Ben Spina 11. Jack Cooper 12. Chris Faust 13. Nick Slyney Interchange: 14. Nathan Barraclough 15. Tyson Martin 16. Leo Faagutu 17. Shaun Maloney


Canberra Raiders V Gold Coast Titans Saturday July 26th - 2:15pm Canberra Stadium Referee: Sideline Officials:

Canberra Raiders 1. Daniel Vidot 2. Drury Low 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Justin Carney 5. Michael Brophy 6. Andrew Stott 7. Michael Picker 8. Matt Britt 9. Travis Waddell 10. Diego Codyre 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom (c) Interchange: 14. Brock Dunn 15. Zac Merritt 16. Andrew Edwards 17. Todd Rheinberger Reserves: 18. Brendon Wheatley

Gold Coast Titans 1. Shannon Walker 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Esi Tonga 4. Kingi Akaoula 5. Cameron White 6. Kayne Lawton 7. Sam Stewart 8. Steve Darby 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Bodene Thompson 11. Ben Ridge 12. Tom Kingston 13. Ryan Simpkins (c) Interchange: 14. Sosaia Vave 15. Richard Barrett 16. Jared McCarthy 17. Lachlan Creighton


Penrith Panthers V Wests Tigers Saturday July 26th - 5:15pm CUA Stadium Referee: Sideline Officials:

Penrith Panthers 1. Matthew Wright 2. Joe Haora 3. William Isa 4. Jesse Sene-Lefao 5. Sonny Tuigamala 6. Joseph Paulo 7. Joel Romelo 8. Tim Grant 9. Shane Croft 10. Joel Orton 11. Daniel Penese 12. Michael Leeds 13. Jamie Theoharous (c) Interchange: 14. Shane Blackett 15. Sam McKendry 16. Tinirau Arona 17. Brad Goodwin Reserves: 18. Zoram Watene 19. Luke Clydesdale

Wests Tigers 1. Coedi Towney 2. Matt Parata 3. Brett Lane 4. Blake Ayshford (c) 5. Peni Tagive 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Wayde Dunley 8. Benson Tupou 9. Sioeli Makaui 10. Luke McInnes 11. Matt Hyland 12. Simon Dwyer 13. Damon Harth Interchange: 14. Ben Vengoa 15. Aaron Woods 17. Junior Roqica 18. Ben Falcone


New Zealand Warriors V Melbourne Storm Sunday July 27th - 9:45am AET (11:45am NZ) Mt Smart Stadium Referee: Sideline Officials:

New Zealand Warriors 1. Kevin Locke 2. Thomas Ah Van 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Patrick Ah Van 5. Jason Cook 6. Isaac John 7. Angus Cameron 8. Russell Packer 9. Jason Tou 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Eddy Purcell 12. Michael Afioga 13. Daniel O' Reagan (c) Interchange: 14. Alehana Mara 15. Nathaniel Neale 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Steve Rapira Reserves: 18. Kurt Kara 19. Nafe Seluini

Melbourne Storm 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Mack Fawcett 3. Sam Joe 4. Michael Faamausili 5. Malo Feterika 6. Luke Kelly 7. Liam Foran 8. Pulou Vaituutuu 9. Jay Aston 10. Louis Fanene 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Zeb Tawha (c) 13. Vili Faingaa Interchange: 14. Will Naitoro 15. Aidan Guerra 16. Theo Stuart 17. Matt Croker


Newcastle Knights V South Sydney Rabbitohs Sunday July 27th - 11:45am Energy Australia Stadium Referee: Sideline Officials:

Newcastle Knights 1. Marty Paulson 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Daniel Isaac 4. Simon Williams 5. Keiran English 6. Ryan Stig 7. Joel Burraston 8. Joel Edwards 9. Joel Brown 10. Scott Dobbins 11. Shane Gray 12. Byron Fruean 13. Jason Schirnack Interchange: 14. Joseph Iosefo 15. Mitchell Garbutt 16. Blake Gallen 17. Todd Hurrell

South Sydney Rabbitohs 1. Eddie Paea 2. Cameron Pitman 3. Ray Tafokitau 4. Andre Itula 5. Abby El-Zbaidieh 6. Luke Capewell 7. Malcolm Webster 8. Jake Leary 9. Trent Trotter 10. Eddy Pettybourne 11. Aaron Hammett 12. Dave Tyrrell 13. Jason Clark (c) Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Brad Takairangi 16. Brad Lupi 17. Brock Molan


Sydney Roosters V Manly Sea Eagles Sunday July 27th - 12:45pm Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Sideline Officials:

Sydney Roosters 1. Galu Teo 2. George Vuna 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Daniel Randall 5. Dominique Peyroux 6. Ben Jones 7. Luke Towers 8. James Tamou 9. Ben Cronin 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Mose Masoe 12. Dylan Sharp 13. Tom Symonds Interchange: 14. Alan Heldsinger 15. Matthew Hall 16. Andrew Clayton 17. Andrew Clayton

Manly Sea Eagles 1. Mitch Porter 2. Bodie O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?