Toyota Cup Teams - Round 23

Round 23 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Team's Brisbane Broncos V St George Illawarra Dragons Friday 15 August 2008 5:20pm Suncorp Stadium Referee: Alan Shortall/Tony De Las Heras Touch Judges: Adam Reid & Jason Walsh

Brisbane Broncos 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Daniel Tanswell 3. Will Tupou 4. Brendon Gibb 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Jared Kahu 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Matt Handcock 12. Michael Spence 13. Alex Glenn (c) Interchange: 14. Tyson Andrews 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Jeremiah Walters 17. Matt Gillett Reserves: 18. Josh Coyle 19. Leon Panapa

St George Illawarra Dragons 1. Henry Raiwalui 2. Joe Vickery 3. Kane Linnett 4. Dean Whare 5. Travis Roche 6. Nathan Dureau 7. Beau Henry 8. Rory O'Brien 9. Daniel Fepuleai 10. Trent Merrin (c) 11. Jarrod Thompson 12. Brad Hudson 13. Matt Mundine Interchange: 14. Thomas Hancock 15. Clifford Morris 16. Wes Suckley 17. Cameron King Reserves: 18. Luke Muttdon 19. Maurice Kennedy 20. Nathan Jones


Melbourne Storm V Sydney Roosters Friday 15 August 2008 5:20pm Olympic Park, Melbourne Referee: Justin Eastwood Touch Judges: Gavin Morris & David Shaw

Melbourne Storm 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Malo Feterika 3. Sam Joe 4. Zeb Tawha (c) 5. Josh Jerome 6. Luke Kelly 7. Liam Foran 8. Aiden Tolman 9. James Woolford 10. Louis Fanene 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Aidan Guerra 13. Will Naitoro Interchange: 14. Jay Aston 15. Pulou Vaituutuu 16. Vili Faingaa 17. Matt Croker

Sydney Roosters 1. Jarvarn White 2. Ulysess Fahina 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Daniel Randall 5. Galu Teo 6. Tom Symonds 7. Matt Hands 8. James Tamou 9. Ben Cronin 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Dylan Sharp 12. Matthew Hall 13. Dominique Peyroux Interchange: 14. Mose Masoe 15. Mark Talanoa 16. Andrew Clayton 17. Alan Heldsinger Reserves: 18. Ben Murray


New Zealand Warriors V Cronulla Sharks Saturday 16 August 2008 3:15pm AET (5:15pm NZST) Mt Smart Stadium Warriors V Sharks Referee: Leon Williamson Touch Judges: Shane Rehm & Daniel Caddy

New Zealand Warriors 1. Kevin Locke 2. Thomas Ah Van 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Patrick Ah Van 5. Bill Tupou 6. Daniel O'Regan (c) 7. Isaac John 8. Russell Packer 9. Jason Tou 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Eddy Purcell 12. Sonny Fai 13. Kurt Tehira Interchange: 14. Alehana Mara 15. Mataupu Poching 16. Steve Rapira 17. Elijah Taylor Reserves: 18. Michael Afioga

Cronulla Sharks 1. Ben Orcher 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Nathan Stapleton 4. Jayson Bukuya 5. Stewart Mills 6. James Smart 7. Jarryd Hogan 8. Tohi Leha 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Troy Adams 11. Blake Williamson 12. Jake Bosden 13. Jake Denford Interchange: 14. Fred Pakutoa 15. Jake Anelzark 16. Andrew Madden 17. Sebastian Swain Reserves: 18. Ahmed Ellaz


North QLD Cowboys V Gold Coast Titans Saturday 16 August 2008 5:15pm Dairy Farmers Stadium Referee: Justin Davis Touch Judges: Glen Richardson & Greg Watt

North QLD Cowboys 1. Tom Humble 2. Ben Lancini 3. Brandon Boor 4. Sam Bowie 5. Chippie Korostchuk 6. Ray Thompson 7. Brady Payne 8. Shaun Maloney 9. Ryan Carr (c) 10. Ben Spina 11. Jack Cooper 12. Chris Faust 13. Nick Slyney Interchange: 14. Joel Lillyman 15. Nathan Barraclough 16. Chris Riesen 17. Songhie Tatipata

Gold Coast Titans 1. Shannon Walker 2. Kevin Gordon 3. Lachlan Creighton 4. Kingi AKaoula 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Matthew Nuttal 8. Steve Darby 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Sosaia Vave 11. Ben Ridge 12. Tom Kingston 13. Ryan Simpkins (c) Interchange: 14. Richard Barrett 15. Jared McCarthy 16. Kurt Foggo 17. Cameron White Reserves: 18. David Moore


Penrith Panthers V Canterbury Bulldogs Saturday 16 August 2008 5:15pm CUA Stadium, Penrith Referee: Adam Devcich Touch Judges: David Ryan & Andrew Zapantis

Penrith Panthers 1. Zoram Watene 2. Shane Croft 3. Matthew Wright 4. Jesse Sene-Lefao 5. William Isa 6. Harry Seijka 7. Joel Romelo 8. Joel Orton 9. Luke Clydesdale 22. Tim Grant (C) 11. Daniel Penese 12. Joseph Paulo 13. Michael Leeds Interchange: 10. Tinirau Aron 14. Shane Blackett 15. Sam McKendry 16. Sam Jones Reserves: 17. Mitchell Cahalane

Canterbury Bulldogs 1. Jimmy Fawcett 2. Chevvy Penehoe 3. Sene Tala 4. Jamal Idris 5. Mason Pure 6. Nathan Smith 7. Rhys Jack 8. Robert Worsley 9. Linton Price 10. Martin Tapau 11. Jake Foster 12. Harlan Alaalatoa 13. Daniel Harrison Interchange: 14. Nathan Massey 15. Ben James 16. Nathan Benny 17. Jeco Makatoa Reserves: 19. Paki Afu


Canberra Raiders V Newcastle Knights Sunday 17 August 2008 11:45am Canberra Stadium Referee: Brett Suttor Touch Judges: Michael Laverty & Nathan Hill

Canberra Raiders 1. Josh Dugan 2. Drury Low 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Daniel Vidot 5. Zac Russ 6. Michael Picker 7. Matt Smith 8. Matt Britt 9. Travis Waddell 10. Nick Skinner 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Zac Merritt 13. Shaun Fensom (c) Interchange: 14. Brock Dunn 15. Andrew Edwards 16. Todd Rheinberger 17. Mark Nicholls Reserves: 18. Levi Freeman

Newcastle Knights 1. Marty Paulson 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Daniel Isaac 4. Simon Williams 5. Kieran English 6. Ryan Stig 7. Joel Burraston 8. Scott Dobbins 9. Joel Brown 10. Joel Edwards 11. Callan Richardson 12. Byron Fruean 13. Jason Schirnack Interchange: 14. Zane Tetevano 15. Sione Tovo 16. Blake Gallen 17. Todd Hurrell Reserves: 18. Shane Gray


South Sydney Rabbitohs V Manly Sea Eagles Sunday 17 August 2008 12:45pm ANZ Stadium Referee: Gerry Sutton Touch Judges: Adam Reid & Richard Daizli South Sydney Rabbitohs 1. Malcolm Webster 2. Cameron Pitman 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Andre Itula 5. Abby El-Zbaidieh 6. Trent Trotter 7. Eddie Paea 8. Jake Leary 9. John Joseph 10. Brad Lupi 11. Aaron Hammett 12. Dave Tyrrell 13. Jason Clark (c) Interchange: 14. Brad Takairangi 15. Andrew Smith 16. Brock Molan 17. Joey Matapuku

Manly Sea Eagles 1. Bodie O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?