Toyota Cup Teams - Round 25

Round 25 Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Team's


Sydney Roosters V South Sydney Rabbitohs Friday August 29 - 5:20pm Sydney Football Stadium Referees: Gavin Badger & Alan Shortall Sideline Officials: Rickey McFarlane & Jason Walsh

Sydney Roosters 1. Luke Towers 2. Tuu Maori 3. Antonio Winterstein 4. Daniel Randall 5. Fine Moeakiola 6. Galu Teo 7. Ben Cronin 8. James Tamou 9. Alan Heldsinger 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Dominique Peyroux 12. Matthew Hall 13. Tom Symonds Interchange: 14. Mose Masoe 15. Fonua Fale 16. Andrew Clayton 17. Mark Talanoa Reserves: 18. Javarn White 19. Sandor Earl

South Sydney Rabbitohs 1. Malcolm Webster 2. Cameron Pitman 3. Dave Tyrrell 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Michael Cummins 6. Trent Trotter 7. Eddie Paea 8. Jake Leary 9. James Segeyaro 10. Brad Lupi 11. Aaron Hammett 12. Brock Molan 13. Jason Clark (c) Interchange: 14. Brad Takairangi 15. John Kaifoto 16. Andrew Smith 17. Jamie Ingram


Wests Tigers V Cronulla Sharks Friday August 29th - 5:25pm Leichhardt Oval Referee: Adam Devcich Sideline Officials: David Munro & Melissa Yates

Wests Tigers 1. Coedi Towney 2. Junior Roqica 3. Brett Lane 4. Blake Ayshford 5. Peni Tagive 6. Robert Lui 7. Wayde Dunley (c) 8. Simon Dwyer 9. Darren Nicholls 10. Moses Pangai 11. Mitchell Achurch 12. Matt Ryan 13. Matt Hyland Interchange: 14. Benson Tupou 15. Luke McInnes 16. Ben Falcone 17. Damon Harth

Cronulla Sharks 1. Ben Orcher 2. Blake Ferguson 3. Nathan Stapleton 4. Stewart Mills 5. Luke Hume 6. James Smart 7. Jarryd Hogan 8. Tohi Leha 9. Lancen Joudo 10. John Viiga 11. Blake Williamson 12. Jake Bosden 13. James Sharkie Interchange: 14. Troy Adams 15. Jake Anelzark 16. Andrew Madden 17. Nathan Donnelly Reserves: 18. Sebatian Swain


Newcastle Knights V Melbourne Storm Saturday August 30th - 3:15pm Energy Australia Stadium Referee: Grant Atkins Sideline Officials: Jon Stone & Richard Daizli

Newcastle Knights 1. Johnathon Ford 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Daniel Isaac 4. Simon Williams 5. Kieran English 6. Marty Paulson 7. Joel Burraston 8. Scott Dobbins 9. Joel Brown 10. Joel Edwards 11. Callan Richardson 12. Byron Fruean 13. Jason Schirnack Interchange: 14. Todd Hurrell 15. Ben Tupou 16. Blake Gallen 17. Mitchell Garbutt Reserves: 18. Shane Gray

Melbourne Storm 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Michael Faamausili 3. Sam Joe 4. Joseph Tomane 5. Josh Jerome 6. Luke Kelly (c) 7. Liam Foran 8. Louis Fanene 9. Jay Aston 10. Matt Croker 11. Aidan Guerra 12. Zeb Tawha 13. Will Naitoro Interchange: 14. James Woolford 15. Pulou Vaituutuu 16. Vili Faingaa 17. Mack Fawcett


North Queensland Cowboys V Canberra Raiders Saturday August 30th - 5:15pm Dairy Farmers Stadium Referee: Gavin Morris Sideline Officials: Greg Watt & Michael Inman

North Queensland Cowboys 1. Steve Elliott 2. Ben Lancini 3. Brandon Boor 4. Steven Beaumont 5. Chippie Korostchuk 6. Ray Thompson 7. Brady Payne 8. Shaun Maloney 9. Ryan Carr (c) 10. Ben Spina 11. Jack Cooper 12. Chris Faust 13. Nick Slyney Interchange: 14. Joel Lillyman 15. Josh Land 16. Chris Riesen 17. Leo Faagutu

Canberra Raiders 1. Josh Dugan 2. Steve Naughton 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Daniel Vidot 5. Zac Russ 6. Michael Picker 7. Matt Smith 8. Matt Britt 9. Travis Waddell 10. Nick Skinner 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Joel Thompson 13. Shaun Fensom (c) Interchange: 14. Brock Dunn 15. Andrew Edwards 16. Zac Merritt 17. Todd Rehinberger


St George Illawarra Dragons V Parramatta Eels Saturday August 30th - 5:15pm ANZ Stadium Referee: Chris James Sideline Officials: Michael Laverty & Brenden Wood

St George Illawarra Dragons 1. Henry Raiwalui 2. Daniel Nicastri 3. Kane Linnett 4. Dean Whare 5. Travis Roche 6. Beau Henry 7. John Kennedy (c) 8. Rory O'Brien 9. Daniel Fepuleai 10. Trent Merrin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Chase Stanley 13. Matt Mundine Interchange: 14. Thomas Hancock 15. Clifford Morris 16. Brad Hudson 17. Nathan Dureau Reserves: 18. Alex McKinnon 19. Cameron King 20. Jarrod Thompson 21. Josh Cochrane

Parramatta Eels 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Mase Laulu Togagae 3. Brad Graham 4. Taniela Lasalo 5. Domenic Nasso 6. Albert Kelly 7. Daniel Mortimer 8. Tim Robinson 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Tim Mannah (c) 11. Jay Heming 12. David Baumann 13. Martin Lewis Interchange: 14. Luke Mottinelli 15. Joel Latham 16. Mitchell Allgood 17. Jonathon Mannah Reserves: 18. Jason Baitieri 19. Luke Latham 20. Joseph Mataele


New Zealand Warriors V Penrith Panthers Sunday August 31st - 11:45 AET (13:45 NZST) Mt Smart Stadium Referee: Rickey McFarlane Sideline Officials: Shane Rehm & Daniel Caddy

New Zealand Warriors 1. Kevin Locke 2. Thomas Ah Van 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Sonny Fai 5. Bill Tupou 6. Daniel O'Regan (c) 7. Isaac John 8. Russell Packer 9. Jason Tou 10. Mataupu Poching 11. Michael Afioga 12. Eddy Purcell 13 Kurt Tehira Interchange: 14. Alehana Mara 15. Steve Rapira 16. Elijah Taylor 17. Nathaniel Neale Reserves: Kurt Kara

Penrith Panthers 1. Zoram Watene 2. Shane Croft 3. William Isa 4. Matthew Wright 5. Sonny Tuigamala 6. Joseph Paulo 7. Joel Romelo 22. Tim Grant 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Sam McKendry 11. Mitchell Cahalane 12. Michael Leeds 13. Jamie Theoharous (c) Interchange: 8. Joel Orton 14. Luke Clydesdale 15. Shane Blackett 16. Tinirau Arona; Reserves: 17. Jesse Sene-Lefao


Canterbury Bulldogs V Brisbane Broncos Sunday August 31st - 12:45pm ANZ Stadium Referee: Gerry Sutton Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton & Adam Reid

Canterbury Bulldogs 1. Jimmy Fawcett 2. Nathan Massey 3. Sene Tala 4. Chevvy Penehoe 5. Mason Pure 6. Ben Barba 7. Rhys Jack 8. Robert Worsley 9. Nathan Smith 10. Martin Taupau 11. Jake Foster 12. Harlan Alaalatoa 13. Daniel Harrison Interchange: 14. Alvin Matavao 15. Ali Hijazi 16. Nathan Benney 17. Jeco Makatoa Reserves: 19. Paki Afu

Brisbane Broncos 1. Josh Hoffman 2. Mitch Rivett 3. Will Tupou 4. Brendon Gibb 5. Jharal Yow Yeh 6. Jared Kahu 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Mitchell Dodds 11. Matt Handcock 12. Matt Gillett 13. Alex Glenn (c) Interchange: 14. Michael Spence 15. Dunamis Lui 16. Jeremiah Walters 17. Troyden Watene


Manly Sea Eagles V Gold Coast Titans Monday September 1st - 4:45pm Brookvale Oval Referee: Bernie Sutton Sideline Officials: Robbie Bowen & Jay Farlow

Manly Sea Eagles 1. William Hopoate 2. Teariki Peneha 3. Matt Grieve 4. Jake Lingard 5. Bodie O'Connell 6. Kieran Foran 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. Ilija Radan 9. Brad Bennett 10. Michael Tiopira 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Darcy Lussick 13. Jamie Buhrer Interchange: 14. Jai Jones-Wiegold 15. James Cunningham 16. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 17. Inoke Tapaatoutai Reserves: 18. Ben Uptin 19. Cameron Woo 20. Todd Wilson

Gold Coast Titans 1. Jordan Rapana 2. David Moore 3. Kevin Gordon 4. Kingi AKaoula 5. Cameron White 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Matthew Nuttal 8. Bodene Thompson 9. Geoff Holcombe 10. Tom Kingston 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Jared McCarthy 13. Ryan Simpkins (c) Interchange: 14. Soisaia Vave 15. Richard Barrett 16. Lachlan Creighton 17. Shannon Walker Reserves: 18. Shaun Spring

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?