Toyota Cup Teams - Round 3

Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Teams - round 3, 2009


Gold Coast Titans V Canterbury Bulldogs Friday 27 March 2009 17:20 [AEST] - Skilled Park Referee: Chris Butler Sideline Officials: Michael Wise & Robert Gorgan

Gold Coast Titans: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Kevin Gordon 4. Jamie Dowling 5. Philip Dumelow 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Soisaia Vave 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Shaun Spring 11. Ben Ridge (c) 12. Kurt Foggo 13. Steve Gillett Interchange: 14. Ryan James 15. Sebastion Davies 16. Luke Page 17. Grant Stevens; Reserves: 18. Dominic Walsh 20. Fred Tila

Canterbury Bulldogs: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Kele Niusere 3. Keresoma Sione 4. Josh Bishop 5. Joseph So'oala 6. Rhys Jack 7. Matt Minto 8. Martin Taupau 9. Josh Reynolds 10. Joe Matapuku 11. Tony McLean 12. Ben James 13. Nathan Dib Interchange: 14. Nehe Millner-Skudder 15. David Harris 16. Ben Shea 17. Pakisonasi Afu


Wests Tigers V Sydney Roosters Friday 27 March 2009 17:20 [AEDT] - Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Adam Gee Sideline Officials: Peter Sciberras & Jon Stone

Wests Tigers: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Coedi Towney 3. Junior Roqica 4. Jake Clarke 5. Bodie Clarke 6. Robert Lui 7. Jay Florimo 8. Brent Munro 9. Sioeli Makaui 10. Michael Stolk 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Matt Hyland Interchange: 14. Chris Corby 15. Andrew Fifita 16. David Fifita 17. Rhys Curran

Sydney Roosters: 1. Luke Towers 2. Grant Nelson 3. Ray Tafokitau 4. Ryan Williamson 5. Sandor Earl 6. Matt Hands 7. Brad Murray 8. Isaac Maliota 9. Olireti Samuela 10. Martin Kennedy 11. Boyd Strickland 12. Dylan Sharp 13. Jerome Leolahi Interchange: 14. Tom Pelo 15. Sam Brunton 16. Andrew Clayton 17. Robert Williams


New Zealand Warriors V Brisbane Broncos Saturday 28 March 2009 17:15 [NZT], 15:30 [AEDT], 14:30 [AEST] - Mt Smart Stadium Referee: Gavin Morris Sideline Officials: Aaron Donald & Aaron Kesha

New Zealand Warriors: 1. Kevin Locke 2. Thomas Ah Van 3. Peter Mills 4. Rusty Bristow 5. Bill Tupou 6. Shaun Johnson 7. Jody Henry 8. Junior Afualo 9. Alehana Mara 10. Luke Laban 11. Michael Afioga 12. Sione Lousi 13. Elijah Taylor (c) Interchange: 14. Kurt Kara 15. Elijah Niko 16. Ben Henry 17. Daniel Palavi; Reserves: 18. Sebastine Ikahihifo

Brisbane Broncos: 1. Dale Copley 2. Joel Koina 3. Dane Gagai 4. Jacob Samoa 5. Tyson Brookes 6. Corey Norman 7. Rhys Matsen 8. David Hala 9. Kurt Baptise 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Tariq Sims 12. Will Tupou 13. Guy Ford (c) Interchange: 14. Charlie Jones 15. Mitchell Dodds 16. Kurtis Lingwoodock 17. Josh Coyle


Parramatta Eels V Canberra Raiders Saturday 28 March 2009 17:15 [AEDT] - Parramatta Stadium Referee: Gavin West Sideline Officials: Nathan Hill & Brenden Wood

Parramatta Eels: 1. Daniel Cross 2. Shaun Cox 3. Brad Graham 4. Taniela Lasalo 5. Domenic Nasso 6. Albert Kelly 7. Daniel Mortimer (c) 8. Kene Te Whata 9. Daniel Galati 10. Mitchel Johnson 11. Tim Auremi 12. Pat O'Hanlon 13. Jason Baitieri Interchange: 14. Joel Latham 15. Rulon Nutira 16. Royce Hura 17. Boyd Brown; Reserves: 18. Ellis James 19. Lachlan Gowland 21. Fred Latulipe

Canberra Raiders: 1. Josh Dugan 2. Grant Hetherington 3. Drury Low 4. Daniel Vidot 5. Steve Naughton 6. Mick Picker (c) 7. Sam Williams 8. Mark Appleton 9. Travis Waddell 10. Todd Grace 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Mitch Kennedy Interchange: 14. Matt Mcilwrick 15. Todd Rheinberger 16. Sam Mataora 17. Diego Codyre; Reserves: 18. Matt Britt 19. Matt Ward


North QLD Cowboys V Melbourne Storm Saturday 28 March 2009 18:15 [AEST] - Dairy Farmers Stadium Referee: Clayton Sharpe Sideline Officials: Glen Richardson & Shaun Isaacs North QLD Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Obe Geia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Steven Eliott 5. Mitchell Zornig 6. Sam Bowie 7. Ben Cronin 8. Ronnie Alovili 9. Michael Morgan 10. Dane Hogan 11. Troyden Watene 12. Jack Cooper 13. Tyson Martin Interchange: 14. James Segeyaro 15. Chris Faust 16. Shaun Maloney 17. Dylan Smith

Melbourne Storm: 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Josh Jerome 3. Sam Joe 4. Rob Rochow 5. Matt Duffie 6. Grayson Goodwin 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Pulou Vaituutuu 9. James Woolford 10. Jesse Bromwich 11. Brendan Train 12. Fred Makimare 13. Billy Rogers Interchange: 14. Blake Leary 15. Pita Maile 16. Andrew Smith 17. Matt Croker; Reserves: 18. Sam Martin


South Sydney Rabbitohs V Newcastle Knights Sunday 29 March 2009 11:45 [AEDT] - Bluetongue Stadium Referee: Rick McFarlane Sideline Officials: Richard Daizli & Melissa Yates

South Sydney Rabbitohs: 1. Malcolm Webster 2. Kane Morgan 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Brad Takairangi 5. Cameron Pitman 6. Dylan Farrell 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Jacob Nansen 9. John Joseph 10. Brad Lupi 11. Aaron Hammett 12. Brock Molan 13. Jason Clark (c) Interchange: 14. Nathan Peats 15. Josh Starling 16. Jake Shearer 17. Sione Kaivelata

Newcastle Knights: 1. Peter Mata Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?