Toyota Cup Teams - Round 15

Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Teams - round 15, 2009


Bulldogs v Penrith Panthers Friday 19 June 2009 17:20 - ANZ Stadium Referee: Luke Potter Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton & Peter Sciberras

Bulldogs: 1. Neenan Simpson 2. Peter Tuiaso 3. Lachlan Gowland 4. Rumone Jackson 5. Keresoma Sione 6. Matt Minto 7. Adrain Davis 8. Martin Taupau 9. Linton Price 10. Joseph Matapuku 11. Ben Shea 12. Pakisonasi Afu 13. Dane Finucane Interchange: 15. TJ Fonoti 16. Ben James 17. Lopeti Timani 19. Tony McLean Penrith Panthers: 1. Zoram Watene 2. Michael Fualalo 3. Jesse Sene-Lefao 4. Michael Mate 5. Jack Twist 6. Stirling Seijka 7. Blake Austin 8. Sam McKendry 9. Luke Clydesdale 10. Tim Glasby 11. Daniel Penese 12. Jeff Ryan 13. Joel Romelo Interchange: 14. Harry Seijka 15. Sam Jones 16. Andrew Pongi 17. Sene Lilomaiava; Reserves: 18. Greg Waddell 23. Mitchell Cahalane 25. Andrew Pritchard


North QLD Cowboys v Sydney Roosters Saturday 20 June 2009 17:15 - Dairy Farmers Stadium Referee: Justin Davis Sideline Officials: Chris Nitso & Shaun Isaacs

North QLD Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Obe Geia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Steven Eliott 5. Chippie Korostchuk 6. Ben Cronin 7. Michael Parker Walshe 8. Dylan Smith 9. James Segeyaro 10. Aiden Day 11. Troyden Watene 12. Jack Cooper 13. Dane Hogan Interchange: 14. Chris Faust 15. Ronnie Alovilli 16. Mitchell Zornig 17. Tyson Martin; Reserves: 18. Ben Morgan Sydney Roosters: 1. Cheyse Blair 2. Andrew Haines 3. Mark Talanoa 4. Ryan Williamson 5. Sandor Earl 6. Jacob Miller 7. Luke Towers 8. Isaac Maliota 9. Sam Brunton 10. Dane Cordner 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Dylan Sharp 13. Jerome Leolahi Interchange: 14. Tom Pelo 15. Olireti Samuela 16. Anthony Gelling 17. Andrew Clayton


Melbourne Storm v Wests Tigers Sunday 21 June 2009 11:45 - Olympic Park, Melbourne Referee: Phil Haines Sideline Officials: Gavin West & Brenden Wood

Melbourne Storm: 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Dane Chisholm 3. Sam Joe 4. Pita Maile 5. Matt Duffie 6. Jake Hawkins 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Pulou Vaituutuu 9. Jai Jones-Weigold 10. Jesse Bromwich 11. Rob Rochow 12. Fred Makimare 13. Billy Rogers Interchange: 14. Blake Leary 15. Will Naitoro 16. Theo Stuart 17. Jordan McLean Wests Tigers: 1. Jake Mullany 2. Monikura Tikinau 3. Joel Wisbey 4. Jake Clarke 5. Sama Sauvao 6. Robert Lui 7. Darren Nicholls (c) 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jay Florimo 10. Liam Roach 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Matt Hyland Interchange: 14. Chris Corby 15. Bodie Clarke 16. Leivaha Pulu 17. Rhys Curran


Manly Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders Sunday 21 June 2009 12:45 - Brookvale Oval Referee: Rick McFarlane Sideline Officials: Jayson Elkins & Shaun Evans

Manly Sea Eagles: 1. Michael Oldfield 2. Mitchell Porter 3. Matt Grieve 4. Blake Davey 5. John Grey 6. Scott Blanch 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Michael Tiopira 11. Todd Wilson 12. Darcy Lussick 13. Jamie Buhrer (c) Interchange: 14. Brad Bennett 15. Mitch Jowett 16. Lama Tasi 17. Kieran Foran; Reserves: 18. Jason Annear 19. Magnus Stromquist Canberra Raiders: 1. Hayden Hodge 2. Matt Ward 3. Drury Low 4. Daniel Vidot 5. Steve Naughton 6. Mick Picker (c) 7. Sam Williams 8. Mark Appleton 9. Travis Waddell 10. Todd Rheinberger 11. Sam Mataora 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Jarrad Kennedy Interchange: 14. Matt Mcilwrick 15. Mitch Kennedy 16. Brendan Wheatley 17. Zac Merritt; Reserves: 18. Michael Nixon


Cronulla Sharks v Brisbane Broncos Monday 21 June 2009 16:45 - Toyota Stadium Referee: Gavin Morris Sideline Officials: Jon Stone & Jason Walsh

Cronulla Sharks: 1. Haydn Peacock 2. Daniel Perkins 3. Micos Tepania 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Cass Aiga 6. Ben Orcher 7. Danny Kerr 8. Blake Williamson 9. Lancen Joudo 10. John Viiga 11. Luke Latham 12. Andrew Madden 13. Trent Grubb Interchange: 14. Jake Anelzark 15. Ahmad Ellaz 16. Adam Goode 17. Brody Ollard; Reserves: 18. Josh Toole 19. Jake Denford Brisbane Broncos: 1. Todd Murphy 2. Tyson Brookes 3. Gerard Beale 4. Josh Williams 5. Jessie Mogg 6. Rhys Matsen 7. Corey Norman 8. David Hala 9. Jake Grandville 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Brent Williams 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Guy Ford Interchange: 14. Tariq Sims 15. Ben Faulkner 16. James Ackerman 17. Mitchell Dodds


BYES: Gold Coast Titans, New Zealand Warriors, Newcastle Knights, Parramatta Eels, South Sydney Rabbitohs, St.George-Illawarra Dragons

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?