Toyota Cup Teams - Round 16

Toyota Cup teams, fixtures & referees for Round 16, 2009


Bulldogs v North QLD Cowboys Friday 26 June 2009 17:20 - ANZ Stadium Referee: Adam Devcich Sideline Officials: Luke Potter & Melissa Yates

Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Peter Tuiaso 3. Lachlan Gowland 4. Rumone Jackson 5. Keresoma Sione 6. Matt Minto 7. Adrain Davis 8. Martin Taupau 9. Linton Price 10. Joseph Matapuku 11. Ben Shea 12. Ben James 13. Dane Finucane Interchange: 14. Sam Aupori 15. Pakisonasi Afu 16. Lopeti Timani 19. Tony McLean North QLD Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Obadiah Geia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Steven Eliott 5. Chippie Korostchuck 6. Michael Parker Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Dylan Smith 9. James Segeyaro 10. Aiden Day 11. Troyden Watene 12. Chris McLean 13. Dane Hogan Interchange: 16. Chris Faust 17. Ronnie Alovilli *bench to be confirmed*


Wests Tigers v St George Illawarra Dragons Friday 26 June 2009 17:20 - Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Phil Hianes Sideline Officials: Rob Bowen & Richard Daizli

Wests Tigers: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Monikura Tikinau 3. Joel Wisbey 4. Jake Clarke 5. Sama Sauvao 6. Robert Lui 7. Darren Nicholls (c) 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jay Florimo 10. Liam Roach 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Matt Hyland Interchange: 14. Chris Corby 15. Joel Jackson 16. Aaron Woods 17. Rhys Curran St George Illawarra Dragons: 1. Henry Raiwalui 2. Kalifa Fai-Fai Loa 3. Dean Whare 4. Kane Linnett 5. Joe Vickery 6. Kyle Stanley 7. Beau Henry 8. Thomas Hancock 9. Mitch Rein 10. Shannon Wakeman 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Brad Hudson 13. Ken Edwards Interchange: 14. Clifford Morris 15. Sam Campbell 16. Cameron King 17. Nathan Jones


Gold Coast Titans v New Zealand Warriors Saturday 27 June 2009 15:15 - Skilled Park Referee: Michael Wise Sideline Officials: Chris Butler & Tim Rutherford

Gold Coast Titans: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Dominique Peyroux 4. Guy Borgas 5. Philip Dumelow 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Travis Drought 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Kayne Lawton (c) 10. Ben Thomas 11. Ryan James 12. Dominic Walsh 13. Sebastian Davies Interchange: 14. Luke Page 15. Leon Taylor 16. Kurt Foggo 17. Ricardo Parata New Zealand Warriors: 1. Nafetalai Seluini 2. Thomas Ah Van 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Bill Tupou 6. Elijah Taylor 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Luke Laban 9. Alehana Mara 10. Beau King 11. Sebastian Ikahihifo 12. Michael Afioga 13. Kurt Kara Interchange: 14. Ben Henry 15. James Gavet 16. Matthew Robinson 17. Elijah Niko; Reserves: 18. Daniel Palavi


Sydney Roosters v Cronulla Sharks Saturday 27 June 17:15 - Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Dave Munro Sideline Officials: Steve Ellison & Jason Walsh

Sydney Roosters: 1. Cheyse Blair 2. Grant Nelson 3. Mark Talanoa 4. Ryan Williamson 5. Sandor Earl 6. Matt Hands 7. Luke Towers 8. Isaac Maliota 9. Sam Brunton 10. Andrew Clayton 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Dylan Sharp 13. Jerome Leolahi Interchange: 14. Tom Pelo 15. Anthony Gelling 16. Olireti Samuela 17. Valeni Tia Tia Cronulla Sharks: 1. Haydn Peacock 2. Daniel Perkins 3. Mikos Tepania 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Cass Aiga 6. Ben Orcher 7. Danny Kerr 8. Blake Williamson 9. Lancen Joudo 10. John Viiga 11. Luke Latham (c) 12. Andrew Madden 13. Trent Grubb Interchange: 14. Jake Anlezark 15. Ahmad Ellaz 16. Adam Goode 17. Brodie Ollard; Reserves: 18. Josh Toole 19. Jake Denford


Canberra Raiders v Melbourne Storm Sunday 28 June 2009 11:45 - Canberra Stadium Referee: Luke Potter Sideline Officials: Mick Laverty & Nathan Hill

Canberra Raiders: 1. Hayden Hodge 2. Matt Ward 3. Drury Low 4. Daniel Vidot 5. Steve Naughton 6. Mick Picker (c) 7. Sam Williams 8. Mark Appleton 9. Travis Waddell 10. Todd Rheinberger 11. Sam Mataora 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Jarrad Kennedy Interchange: 14. Matt Mcilwrick 15. Mitch Kennedy 16. Dylan Payne 17. Zac Merritt; Reserves: 18. Brendan Wheatley Melbourne Storm: 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Dane Chisholm 3. Sam Joe 4. Pita Maile 5. Josh Jerome 6. Jake Hawkins 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Pulou Vaituutuu 9. Jai Jones-Weigold 10. Jesse Bromwich 11. Rob Rochow 12. Fred Makimare 13. Billy Rogers Interchange: 14. Blake Leary 15. Will Naitoro 16. Theo Stuart 17. Jordan McLean


Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos Sunday 28 June 2009 12:45 - Parramatta Stadium Referee: Jason Elkins Sideline Officials: Matt Hawkins & Matt Damaso

Parramatta Eels: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Ryan Morgan 3. Domenic Nasso 4. Rory Brien 5. Brad Graham 6. TK Amosa 7. Albert Kelly 8. Mitchel Johnson 9. Anthony Mitchell 10. Mitchell Allgood 11. Taniela Lasalo (c) 12. Royce Hura 13. Jason Baitieri Interchange: 14. Daniel Galati 15. Kene Te Whata 16. Joel Latham 17. Pat O'Hanlon Brisbane Broncos: 1. Todd Murphy 2. Tyson Brookes 3. Gerard Beale 4. Josh Williams 5. Jessie Mogg 6. Rhys Matsen 7. Corey Norman 8. David Hala 9. Jake Grandville 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Brent Williams 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Guy Ford Interchange: 14. Tariq Sims 15. Ben Faulkner 16. James Ackerman 17. Tyson Andrews


Newcastle Knights v South Sydney Rabbitohs Monday 29 June 2009 16:45 - Energy Australia Stadium Referee: Gavin Reynolds Sideline Officials: Adam Gee & Brenden Wood

Newcastle Knights: 1. Johnathon Ford 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Peter Mata Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?