Toyota Cup Teams - Round 19

Toyota Cup teams, fixtures & referees for Round 19, 2009


Brisbane Broncos v South Sydney Rabbitohs Friday 17 July 2009 16:25 - Suncorp Stadium Referee: Michael Wise Sideline Officials: Tim Rutherford & Nic Morel

Brisbane Broncos: 1. Todd Murphy 2. Jharal Yow Yeh 3. Dale Copley 4. Josh Williams 5. Dane Gagai 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. David Hala 9. Kurt Baptise 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Brent Williams 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Guy Ford Interchange: 14. Tariq Sims 15. Rhys Matsen 16. James Ackerman 17. Mitchell Dodds South Sydney Rabbitohs: 1. Luke Capewell 2. Malcolm Webster 3. Taioalo Vaivai 4. Chris Farrell 5. Kane Morgan 6. Matthew Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Jake Shearer 9. Nathan Peats 10. Brad Lupi 11. Brock Molan 12. Aaron Hammett 13. Jason Clark Interchange: 14. Josh Mansour 15. Josh Starling 16. Jack Tulemau 17. Brad Takairangi


Bulldogs v Gold Coast Titans Saturday 18 July 2009 15:00 - Dunc Gray Velodrome, Bass Hill Referee: Rob Bowen Sideline Officials: Jay Farlow & Andrew Zapantis

Bulldogs: 1. Cliff Nye 2. Peter Tuiaso 3. Lachlan Gowland 4. Keresoma Sione 5. Chris Taripo 6. Shane Pumipi 7. Rhys Jack 8. Martin Taupau 9. Jamie Graham 10. Joseph Matapuka 11. Ben Shea 12. Ben James 13. Dane Finucane Interchange: 15. Nathan Dib 17. Lopeti Timani 20. Pakisonasi Afu 22. Steve Azzi Gold Coast Titans: 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Japeth Vaoa 4. Guy Borgas 5. Luke Dumas 6. Jamie Dowling 7. Cody Walker 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Kayne Lawton (c) 10. Shaun Spring 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Dominic Walsh 13. Sebastian Davies Interchange: 14. Luke Page 15. Scott McLennan 16. Steve Gillett 17. Ricardo Parata


Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders Saturday 18 July 2009 15:15 - CUA Stadium, Penrith Referee: Gavin Reynolds Sideline Officials: Rick McFarlane & Matt Damaso

Penrith Panthers: 1. Zoram Watene 2. Michael Fualalo 3. Jeff Ryan 4. Lachlan Mussing 5. Ben Gilbert 6. Stirling Seijka 7. Sam Jones 8. Sam McKendry 9. Luke Clydesdale 10. Tinirau Arona 11. Daniel Penese 12. Tim Glasby 13. Jesse Sene-Lefao Interchange: 14. Harry Seijka 15. Jake Seaton 16. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 17. Blake Austin; Reserves: 23. Mitchell Cahalane 25. Andrew Pritchard Canberra Raiders: 1. James Smart 2. Matt Ward 3. Drury Low 4. Mick Cullen 5. Steve Naughton 6. Mick Picker (c) 7. Sam Williams 8. Mark Appleton 9. Travis Waddell 10. Zac Merritt 11. Sam Mataora 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Jarrad Kennedy Interchange: 14. Matt Mcilwrick 15. Mitch Kennedy 16. Dylan Payne 17. Karl Silvano; Reserves; 18. Todd Rheinberger


Cronulla Sharks v Manly Sea Eagles Saturday 18 July 2009 17:15 - Toyota Stadium Referee: Gavin Morrris Sideline Officials: Dave Munro & Jason Walsh

Cronulla Sharks: 1. Cass Aiga 2. Daniel Perkins 3. Josh Toole 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Joe Roqoko 6. Jason McGrady 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jake Anelzark 9. Lancen Joudo 10. Liam Wesley 11. Luke Latham 12. Trent Grubb 13. Ian James Interchange: 14. Brody Ollard 15. Jake Denford 16. Ben Orcher 17. Andrew Madden; Reserves: 18. Kyle O'Donnell Manly Sea Eagles: 1. William Hopoate 2. Mitchell Porter 3. Josh Portlock 4. Jason Annear 5. David Sheehan 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Lama Tasi 11. Mitch Jowett 12. Darcy Lussick 13. Jamie Buhrer (c) Interchange: 14. Scott Blanch 15. Todd Wilson 16. Magnus Stromquist 18. Cameron Dyer


Sydney Roosters v New Zealand Warriors Sunday 19 July 11:45 - Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Chris James Sideline Officials: Gavin West & Shaun Evans

Sydney Roosters: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Andrew Haines 3. Anthony Gelling 4. Mark Talanoa 5. Tufuga Sa 6. Brad Murray 7. Luke Towers 8. Isaac Maliota 9. Olireti Samuela 10. Dane Cordoner 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Dylan Sharp 13. Jerome Leolahi Interchange: 14. Tom Pelo 15. Andrew Clayton 16. James Brown 17. Ben Murray; Reserves: 18. Valeni Tia Tia New Zealand Warriors: 1. Jason Cook 2. George Vuna 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Elijah Niko 6. Trent Wallace 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Leeson Ah Mau 9. Kurt Kara 10. Luke Laban 11. Matt Robinson 12. Ben Henry 13. Elijah Taylor (c) Interchange: 14. Jarome Kutia 15. Beau King 16. Michael Afioga 17. James Gavet; Reserves: 18. Sebastine Ikahihifo


Wests Tigers v North QLD Cowboys Sunday 19 July 12:45 - Leichhardt Oval Referee: Adam Devcich Sideline Officials: Steve Ellison & Richard Daizli

Wests Tigers: 1. Jake Mullany 2. Junior Roqica 3. Joel Wisbey 4. Jake Clarke 5. Sama Sauvao 6. Robert Lui 7. Darren Nicholls 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jay Florimo 10. Aaron Woods 11. Rhys Curran 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Matt Hyland Interchange: 14. Chris Corby 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. David Fifita 17. Neccrom Areaiiti North QLD Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Obe Geia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Steven Eliott 5. Chippie Korostchuk 6. Michael Parker Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Dylan Smith 9. James Segeyaro 10. Aidan Day 11. Troyden Watene 12. Chris McLean 13. Dane Hogan Interchange: 14. Ben Cronin 15. Tyson Martin 16. Chris Faust 17. Sam Hoare


Parramatta Eels v Melbourne Storm Monday 20 July 16:45 - Parramatta Stadium Referee: Phil Haines Sideline Officials: Henry Perenara & Brenden Wood

Parramatta Eels: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Ryan Morgan 3. Domenic Nasso 4. Rory Brien 5. Brad Graham 6. TK Amosa 7. Albert Kelly 8. Kene Te Whata 9. Daniel Galati 10. Jason Baitieri 11. Taniela Lasalo (c) 12. Royce Hura 13. Anthony Mitchell Interchange: 15. Boyd Brown 16. Joel Latham 17. Rulon Nutira 18. Peni Terepo Melbourne Storm: 1. Gareth Widdop (c) 2. Josh Jerome 3. Pita Mail 4. Slade Griffin 5. Justin O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?