Toyota Cup Teams - Round 20

Toyota Cup teams, fixtures & referees for Round 20, 2009


Manly Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights Friday 24 July 2009 17:20 - Bluetongue Stadium Referee: Grant Atkins Sideline Officials: Robbie Bowen & Richard Daizli

Manly Sea Eagles: 1. William Hopoate 2. Mitchell Porter 3. Scott Blanch 4. Jason Annear 5. David Sheehan 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Lama Tasi 11. Mitch Jowett 12. Darcy Lussick 13. Jamie Buhrer (c) Interchange: 14. Brad Bennett 15. Todd Wilson 16. Magnus Stromquist 18. Cameron Dyer; Reserves: 19. Chris Stolk Newcastle Knights: 1. Johnathon Ford 2. Kevin Naiqama 3. Ryan Lamb 4. Simon Williams 5. Nick Dwan 6. Ryan Stig 7. Kevin Pease 8. George Morseau 9. Byron Fruean 10. Joshua Ailaomai 11. Con Mika (c) 12. Zane Tetevano 13. Ben Wyborn Interchange: 14. Manaia Osborne 15. Cruize Wilson 16. Chris Marlborough 17. Kirran Shearer


Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos Friday 24 July 2009 17:20 - Skilled Park Referee: Chris Butler Sideline Officials: Justin Eastwood & Glen Richardson

Gold Coast Titans: 1. Jordan Rankin 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Japeth Vaoa 4. Guy Borgas 5. Luke Dumas 6. Travis Drought 7. Cody Walker 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Sam Meskell 10. Shaun Spring 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Scott McLennan 13. Sebastian Davies Interchange: 14. Luke Page 15. Dominic Walsh 16. Steve Gillett 17. Ricardo Parata; Reserves: 18. Ben Thomas Brisbane Broncos: 1. Todd Murphey 2. Jharal Yow Yeh 3. Dale Copley 4. Rhys Matsen 5. Dane Gagai 6. Corey Norman 7. Ben Hunt 8. David Hala 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Dunamuis Lui 11. Brent Williams 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Guy Ford Interchange: 14. Tariq Sims 15. Jessie Mogg 16. James Ackerman 17. Mitchell Dodds


Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels Saturday 25 July 2009 15:15 - ANZ Stadium Referee: Gavin West Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton & Jay Farlow

Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Peter Tuiafiso 3. Lachlan Gowland 4. Keresoma Sione 5. Chris Taripo 6. Shane Pumipi 7. Rhys Jack 8. Martin Taupau 9. Jamie Graham 10. Joe Matapuku 11. Ben Shea 12. David Harris 13. Dale Finucane Interchange: 15. Nathan Dib 16. Sam Aupouri 17. Lopeti Timani 20. Pakisonasi Afu; Reserves: 23. Lachlan Burr Parramatta Eels: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Ryan Morgan 3. Domenic Nasso 4. Rory Brien 5. Brad Graham 6. TK Amosa 7. Albert Kelly 8. Kene Te Whata 9. Daniel Galati 10. Jason Baitieri 11. Taniela Lasalo (c) 12. Royce Hura 13. Anthony Mitchell Interchange: 15. Boyd Brown 16. Joel Latham 17. Rulon Nutira 18. Peni Terepo


North QLD Cowboys v Penrith Panthers Saturday 25 July 2009 17:15 - Dairy Farmers Stadium Referee: Robert Gallacher Sideline Officials: Chris Nitso & Shaun Isaacs

North QLD Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Obe Geia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Michael Parker Walshe 5. Chippie Korostchuk 6. Michael Morgan 7. Ray Thompson 8. Dylan Smith 9. James Segeyaro 10. Aidan Day 11. Troyden Watene 12. Chris McLean 13. Dane Hogan Interchange: 15. Chris Faust 16. Sam Hoare 17. Ronnie Alovilli (one to be added to the bench) Penrith Panthers: 1. Zoram Watene 2. Michael Fualalo 3. Jeff Ryan 4. Lachlan Mussing 5. Jack Twist 6. Stirling Seijka 7. Sam Jones 8. Sam McKendry 9. Luke Clydesdale 10. Tinirau Arona 11. Daniel Penese 12. Jesse Sene-Lefao 13. Joel Romelo Interchange: 14. Blake Austin 15. Tim Glasby 16. Harry Seijka 23. Mitchell Cahalane; Reserves: 25. Andrew Pritchard


Melbourne Storm v Cronulla Sharks Saturday 25 July 17:15 - Olympic Park, Melbourne Referee: Adam Gee Sideline Officials: Shane Charman & Matt Damaso

Melbourne Storm: 1. Josh Jerome 2. Justin O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?