Toyota Cup Teams - Round 22

Toyota Cup teams, fixtures & referees for Round 22, 2009


Penrith Panthers v St George Illawarra Dragons Friday 7 August 2009 17:20 - CUA Stadium, Penrith Referee: Chris Sutton Sideline Officials: Jon Stone & Matt Damaso

Penrith Panthers: 1. Zoram Watene 2. Michael Fualalo 3. Jeff Ryan 4. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 5. Jack Twist 6. Stirling Seijka 7. Harry Seijka 8. Sam McKendry 9. Joel Romelo 10. Tinirau Arona 11. Daniel Penese (c) 12. Jesse Sene-Lefao 13. Sam Jones Interchange: 14. Blake Austin 15. Tim Glasby 17. Alister Beale 23. Mitchell Cahalane; Reserves: 25. Andrew Pritchard St George Illawarra Dragons: 1. Chris Astill 2. Kalifa Fai-Fai Loa 3. Dean Whare 4. Kane Linnett 5. Joe Vickery 6. Kyle Stanley 7. Beau Henry 8. Thomas Hancock 9. Mitchell Rein 10. Trent Merrin 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Clifford Morris 13. Ken Edwards Interchange: 14. Shannon Wakeman 15. Warwick Carter 16. Wes Suckley 17. Nathan Jones; Reserves: 18. Jarred Thompson


Melbourne Storm v North QLD Cowboys Friday 7 August 2009 17:20 - Olympic Park, Melbourne Referee: Adam Gee Sideline Officials: Steve Ellison & David Ryan

Melbourne Storm: 1. Josh Jerome 2. Pita Maile 3. Slade Griffin 4. Rob Rochow 5. Sam Joe 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Jordan McLean 9. James Woolford 10. Jesse Bromwich 11. Theo Stuart 12. Fred Makimare 13. Billy Rogers Interchange: 14. Jai Jones-Weigold 15. Blake Leary 16. Sam Martin 17. James Barker North QLD Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Obe Geia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Michael Parker Walshe 5. Chippie Korostchuk 6. Tyson Martin 7. Ray Thompson 8. Dylan Smith 9. James Segeyaro 10. Aidan Day 11. Troyden Watene 12. Chris McLean 13. Dane Hogan Interchange: 14. Steven Eliott 15. Chris Faust 16. Sam Hoare


Manly Sea Eagles v South Sydney Rabbitohs Saturday 8 August 2009 15:15 - Brookvale Oval Referee: David Munro Sideline Officials: Rick McFarlane & Jason Walsh

Manly Sea Eagles: 1. William Hopoate 2. Cameron Dyer 3. Scott Blanch 4. Kieran Foran 5. David Sheehan 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Daly Cherry-Evans 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Lama Tasi 11. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 12. Darcy Lussick 13. Jamie Buhrer (c) Interchange: 14. Brad Bennett 15. Todd Wilson 16. Magnus Stromquist 17. Michael Tiopira; Reserves: 18. Jason Annear 19. Mitch Jowett South Sydney Rabbitohs: 1. Luke Capewell 2. Malcolm Webster 3. Taioalo Vaivai 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Kane Morgan 6. Matthew Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Jake Shearer 9. Nathan Peats 10. Brad Lupi 11. Aaron Hammett 12. Brock Molan 13. Jason Clark Interchange: 14. Josh Mansour 15. Blake Judd 16. Josh Starling 17. Jack Tulemau; Reserves: 18. Brad Takairangi


Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders Saturday 8 August 2009 17:15 - ANZ Stadium Referee: Grant Atkins Sideline Officials: Matt Hawkins & Melissa Yates

Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Peter Tuiafiso 3. Lachlan Gowland 4. Kele Niusere 5. Chris Taripo 6. Nehe Millner-Skudder 7. Shane Pumipi 8. Martin Taupau 9. Jamie Graham 10. Joseph Matapuku 11. Ben Shea 12. Ben James 13. Dane Finucane Interchange: 15. Nathan Dib 16. Lachlan Burr 20. Rumone Jackson 23. Keresoma Sione Canberra Raiders: 1. Haydon Hodge 2. Matt Ward 3. Michael Nixon 4. Mick Cullen 5. Steve Naughton 6. Mick Picker (c) 7. Sam Williams 8. Mark Appleton 9. Nathan Mossman 10. Zac Merritt 11. Sam Mataora 12. Jarrad Kennedy 13. Mitch Kennedy Interchange: 14. James Smart 15. Todd Rheinberger 16. Justin Toomey-White 17. Matt Britt; Reserves: 18. Karl Silvano


New Zealand Warriors v Gold Coast Titans Sunday 9 August 9:45 [NZT], 11:45 [AEST] - Mt Smart Stadium Referee: Shane Rehem Sideline Officials: Daniel Caddy & Aaron Kesha

New Zealand Warriors: 1. Jason Cook 2. Glenn Fisiiahi 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Bill Tupou 6. George Vuna 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Leeson Ah Mau 9. Alehana Mara 10. Beau King 11. Michael Afioga 12. Ben Henry 13. Kurt Kara Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Luke Laban 16. Matt Robinson 17. Sione Lousi Gold Coast Titans: 1. Jamie Dowling 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Sam Saville 4. Guy Borgas 5. Philip Dumelow 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Ricardo Parata 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Shaun Spring 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Scott McLennan 13. Sebastian Davies Interchange: 14. Chris Bloomfield 15. Dominic Walsh 16. Luke Page 17. Matthew Hundy


Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers Sunday 9 August 2009 11:45 - Sydney Football Stadium Referee: Chris James Sideline Officials: Gavin West & Brenden Wood

Sydney Roosters: 1. Luke Towers 2. Andrew Haines 3. Ryan Williamson 4. Mark Talanoa 5. Sandor Earl 6. Jerome Leolahi 7. Brad Murray 8. Isaac Maliota 9. Olireti Samuela 10. Andrew Clayton 11. Dane Cordoner 12. Boyd Cordoner 13. Ben Murray Interchange: 14. Tom Pelo 15. Sam Brunton 16. Anthony Gelling 17. Valeni Tia Tia Wests Tigers: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Junior Roqica 3. Joel Wisbey 4. Jake Clarke 5. Sama Sauvao 6. Robert Lui 7. Darren Nicholls (c) 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Jay Florimo 10. Aaron Woods 11. Simon Dwyer 12. Jason Schirnack 13. Matt Hyland Interchange: 14. Chris Corby 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. David Fifita 17. Rhys Curran


Parramatta Eels v Newcastle Knights Sunday 9 August 12:45 - Parramatta Stadium Referee: Luke Phillips Sideline Officials: Paul Mellor & Richard Daizli

Parramatta Eels: 1. Dan Cross 2. Ryan Morgan 3. Domenic Nasso 4. Rory Brien 5. Brad Graham 6. TK Amosa 7. Albert Kelly 8. Mitchel Johnson 9. Daniel Galati 10. Kene Te Whata 11. Joel Latham 12. Royce Hura 13. Jason Baitieri (c) Interchange: 14. Josh Tuitupou 15. Boyd Brown 16. Peni Terepo 17. Ava Seumanufagai Newcastle Knights: 1. Nick Dwan 2. Ryan Lamb 3. Byron Fruean 4. Simon Williams 5. Peter Mata Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?