Toyota Cup Teams - Round 16

National Rugby League Toyota Cup - Under 20's National Youth Competition
Round 16 :: June 25, 26, 27, 28


St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Friday 25 June 2010, 5:20pm AEST - WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Referee: Adam Devcich; Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy and Richard Daizli
Dragons: 1. David Catteral 2. Kalifa Fai-Fai Loa 3. Sam Campbell 4. Nathan Green 5. Jarred Boyle 6. Beau Henry 7. Scott Rosser 8. Shannon Wakeman 9. Adam Docker 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Alex McKinnon 12. Jack DeBelin 13. Wes Suckley (c)
Interchange: 14. Thomas Hancock 15. Nathan Jones 16. Jarred Thompson 17. Simon Maslanka
Tigers: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Limoni Kamuta 3. Tim Simona 4. Lance Siataga 5. Monikura Tikinau 6. Jake Clarke 7. Liam Ayoub 8. Neil Begovich 9. Dean Parata 10. Junior Roqica 11. Shaun Spence 12. Mason Talolua 13. Matt Hyland (c)
Interchange: 14. Pat Politoni 15. Vaha Pulu 16. Ben Murdoch - Masila 17. Joel Wisbey 18. Ethan Tafili

Penrith Panthers v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Friday 25 June 2010, 5:20pm AEST - CUA Stadium, Penrith
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Sideline Officials: Dan Olford and David Ryan

Panthers:
1. Matt Moylan 2. Andrew Pelasio 3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 4. Greg Waddell 5. Jack Twist 6. David Farkas 7. Harry Seijka 8. TJ Fonoti 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Evrett Vaurasi 11. Blake Austin 12.Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 14. Damien Cook 15. Andrew Pritchard 16. Sam Jones 20. Kyle Fraser 18. Tom Eisenhuth 19. Allan Eisenhuth 22. Mitch Davis
Sea Eagles: 1. Michael Oldfield 2. David Sheehan 3. Blake Davey 4. Jason Annear 5. Ben Shorter 6. Scott Blanch 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Liam Higgins (c) 10. Lama Tasi 11. Mitchell Jowett 12. Haami Kerr-Tuaupiki 13. Joseph Hawkins
Interchange: 14. Taylor Matthews 15. Brad Bennett 16. Sione Fakahua 17. Cale Hobday 18. John Lima 19. Shaun Vengoa 20. Limoni Latu

Parramatta Eels v Brisbane Broncos
Saturday 26 June 2010, 3:15pm AEST - Parramatta Stadium (FOX Sports 2+HD)
Referee: Jon Stone; Sideline Officials: Rob Bowen and Brenden Wood

Eels
:
1. Ken Sio 2. Ryan Morgan 3. Jacob Loko 4. Trent Jennings 5. Daniel Tupou 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Dan Cross 8. Peni Terepo 9. Dean Blackman 10. PJ Asiata 11. Pat O'Hanlon 12. Matthew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Tim Crellin 15. Fred Lang Siu 16. Ava Seumanufagi 17. Krys Freeman 18. Dave Thomas 20. Thomas Young 21. Royce Hura
Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Jordan Kahu 3. Rhys Matsen 4. Dale Copley 5. Aaron Whitchurch 6. Corey Norman 7. Todd Murphy 8. Andrew Clayton 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Tariq Sims 11. Dunamis Lui 12. James Ackerman 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Ben Faulkner 15. Mboya Adams 16. Ryan Hansen 17. Chris Binge 18. Lachlan Maranta

North Queensland Cowboys v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 26 June 2010, 5:15pm AEST - Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Referee: Chris Butler; Sideline Officials: Chris Nitso and Shaun Isaacs

Cowboys
:
1. Alex Elisala 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Will Tupou 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Callum Haywood 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Aidan Day 11. Chris McLean 12. Jack Cooper 13. Chris Faust
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. David Uhi 16. Sam Hoare 17. Jason Taumalolo 18. Ben Morgan 19. Steven Eliott
Sharks: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. Joe Rokoqo 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Elih Baillie 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Albert Kelly 7. Chad Townsend 8. Duncan Reilly 9. Warwick Carter (c) 10. Jake Anlezark 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tyrone Peachey 13. Kyle O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Haydn Peacock 15. Adam Goode 16. Dane Snelson 17. Rodney Moefaauo 18. Peter Gallen

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Melbourne Storm
Sunday 27 June 2010, 1:00pm AEST - North Sydney Oval
Referee: Grant Atkins; Sideline Officials: Shane Charman and Jason Walsh

Rabbitohs
:
1. Malcolm Webster 2. Josh Mansour 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Kane Morgan 6. Matt Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Jake Shearer 9. Nathan Peats (c) 10. Jack Tulemau 11. Hayden O'Donnell 12. Josh Starling 13. Joseph So'oalo 
Interchange: 14. Kennedy Pettyborne 15. Adrian Ha'angana 16. Francis Laulu 17. Jacob Nansen 20. Jack Lee Hang 
Storm: 1. Brayden Wiliame 2. Bennett Leslie 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Eddie Faamausili 6. Ben Hampton 7. Maipele Morseau 8. Rulon Nutira 9. Jake Hawkins 10. Mitchell Johnson 11. Tohu Harris 12. Sam Martin 13. Kenneath Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Lucas Grech 15. Jarome Wilson 16. Jordan Mclean 17. James Barker

Sydney Roosters v New Zealand Warriors
Sunday 27 June 2010, 11:45am AEST (1:45pm NZT) - AMI Stadium, Christchurch NZ (FOX Sports 2+HD)
Referee: Shane Rehm; Sideline Officials: Adam Burns and Steve Toms

Roosters
:
1. Ben Jones 2. Mark Kheirallah 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Jack Littlejohn 5. Hughie Stanley 6. Jacob Miller 7. Brad Murray 8. Blake Williamson 9. Sam Brunton 10. Boyd Strickland 11. Jerome Leolahi 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Nick Ehsman
Interchange: 14. Isaac Maliota 15. Tom Pelo 16. John Leiataua 17. Lou Goodwin
Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Bill Tupou 3. Ivan Penehe 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Elijah Niko 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Zensei Inu 8. Neccrom Areai'iti 9. Henry Chan Ting 10. Mark Ioane 11. Matthew Robinson 12. Ben Henry 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Nafetalai Seluini 15. Charlie Gubb 16. Sam Lousi 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Ryan Lawrenson

Gold Coast Titans v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 27 June 2010, 12:45pm AEST - Skilled Park, Gold Coast
Referee: Robert Gallacher; Sideline Officials: Shane Rutherford and Peter Anderson

Titans
:
1. Japeth Vaoa 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Alec Jones 4. Dominic Walsh 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt Srama 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Jamie Dowling 13. Ayden Lee
Interchange: 14. Jesse Malcolm 15. Luke Page 16. Jack Clark 17. Danny Kerr 18. Tom Merritt
Knights: 1. Peter Mata'utia 2. Nick Dwan 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Will Smith 5. Mitch Williams 6. Adrian Davis 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Jake Finn 9. Chad Redman 10. Josh Ailaomai 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Matt Herman 13. Ethan Cook (c)
Interchange: 14. Dane Cordner 15. Carl Means 16. Cruise Wilson 17. Neenan Simpson

Canberra Raiders v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Monday 28 June 2010, 4:45pm AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referee: Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson and Jimmy Oliveira

Raiders
:
1. Haydon Hodge 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Michael Cullen 4. Drury Low 5. Michael Thomas 6. James Smart 7. Sam Williams (C) 8. Mark Appleton 9. Matt Mcilwrick 10. Mitch Kennedy 11. Sam Mataora 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Michael Nixon 15. Sami Sauiluma 16. Michael Chee Kam 17. Paul Vaughan
Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Ratu Tagive 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Nehe Milner-Skudder 5. Pao Pele 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Josh Kent 8. Sam Kasiano 9. Lionel O'mally 10. Steven Azzi 11. Lopeti Timani 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Lachlan Burr 15. Shane Pumipi 16. Judah Lavulo 17. Dean Mcglinchey 19. Josh Gill

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?