Toyota Cup Teams: Round 17

National Rugby League Toyota Cup - Under 20's National Youth Competition
Round 17 :: July 2, 3, 4, 5


Brisbane Broncos v Wests Tigers
Friday 2 July 2010, 5:20pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Referee: Chris Butler; Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe and Nic Morel

Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Jordan Kahu 3. Rhys Matsen 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Bryce Hegarty 7. Louis Frisby 8. Andrew Clayton 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Tariq Sims 11. Dunamis Lui 12. James Ackerman 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Ben Faulkner 15. Mboya Adams 16. Korbin Sims 17. Chris Binge 18. Todd Murphy
Tigers: 1. Limoni Kamuta 2. Faleula Finau 3. Tim Simona 4. Jake Clarke 5. Monikura Tikinau 6. Jay Florimo 7. Dean Parata 8. Neil Begovich 9. Pat Politoni 10. Junior Roqica 11. Joel Wisbey 12. Mason Talolua 13. Matt Hyland (c)
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Ethan Tafili 16. Ben Murdoch-Masila 17. James Leulalai 18. Shaun Spence

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday 3 July 2010, 5:15pm AEST - Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Referee: Adam Devcich; Sideline Officials: Chris Sutton and Jason Walsh

Sharks: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. Greg Davis 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Elih Baillie 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Albert Kelly 7. Chad Townsend 8. Duncan Reilly 9. Warwick Carter (c) 10. Jake Anlezark 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Tyrone Peachey 13. Kyle O'Donnell
Interchange: 14. Michael Finucane 15. Adam Goode 16. Dane Snelson 17. Rodney Moefaauo
Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Ratu Tagive 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Nehe Milner-Skudder 5. Pao Pele 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Josh Kent 8. Sam Kasiano 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Steven Azzi 11. Lopeti Timani 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Lachlan Burr 15. Shane Pumipi 16. Judah Lavulo 17. Dean McGlinchey 19. Josh Gill

Canberra Raiders v Sydney Roosters
Sunday 4 July 2010, 11:45am AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referee: Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Mick Laverty and Dave Ryan

Raiders: 1. Haydon Hodge 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Michael Cullen 4. Drury Low 5. Michael Thomas 6. James Smart 7. Sam Williams (C) 8. Mark Appleton 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Mitch Kennedy 11. Sam Mataora 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Michael Nixon 15. Sami Sauiluma 16. Michael Chee Kam 17. Paul Vaughan
Roosters: 1. Ben Jones 2. Hughie Stanley 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Jack Littlejohn 5. Mark Kheirallah 6. Jacob Miller 7. Brad Murray 8. Blake Williamson 9. Sam Brunton 10. Boyd Strickland 11. Jerome Leolahi 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Nick Ehsman
Interchange: 14. Isaac Maliota 15. Tom Pelo 16. John Leiataua 17. Lou Goodwin

New Zealand Warriors v Parramatta Eels
Sunday 4 July 2010, 1:45pm NZT (11:45am AEST) Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Referee: Gavin West; Sideline Officials: Shane Rehm and Anthony Elliott

Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Omar Slaimankhel 3. Ivan Penehe 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Elijah Niko 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Zensei Inu 8. Neccrom Areai'iti 9. Henry Chan Ting 10. Mark Ioane 11. Matthew Robinson 12. Ben Henry 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Nafetalai Seluini 15. Charlie Gubb 16. Sam Lousi 17. Daniel Palavi
Eels: 1. Ken Sio 2. Ryan Morgan 3. Jacob Loko 4. Trent Jennings 5. Dave Thomas 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Dan Cross 8. Peni Terepo 9. Dean Blackman 10. PJ Asiata 11. Fred Lang Siu 12. Matthew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Tim Crellin 15. Ava Seumanufagi 17. Boyd Brown 18. Thomas Young

St George Illawarra Dragons v Penrith Panthers
Monday 5 July 2010, 4:45pm AEST - WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Referee: Gerard Sutton; Sideline Officials: Dan Oldford and Brenden Wood

Dragons: 1. Dave Catteral 2. Travis Roche 3. Sam Campbell 4. Nathan Green 5. Jarred Boyle 6. Beau Henry 7. Scott Rosser 8. Shannon Wakeman 9. Todd Ryan 10. Jack Stockwell 11. Alex McKinnon 12. Jack DeBelin 13. Wes Suckley (c)
Interchange: 14. Thomas Hancock 15. Adam Docker 16. Jarred Thompson 17. Simon Maslanka
Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2.Andrew Pelasio 3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 4.Jack Twist 5. Allan Eisenhuth 6. David Farkas 7. Harry Seijka 8. TJ Fonoti 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Evrett Vaurasi 11. Blake Austin 12.Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 14. Damien Cook 15. Andrew Pritchard 16. Sam Jones 20. Kyle Fraser 18. Tom Eisenhuth 19. Jake Grace 22. Mitch Davis

Round 13 - previously washed out fixture
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Brisbane Broncos
Tuesday 6 July 2010, 4:00pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referee: Chris James; Sideline Officials: Matt Noyen and Peter Sciberras

Sea Eagles: 1. William Hopoate 2. Jack Webster 3. Jason Annear 4. David Sheehan 5. Michael Oldfield 6. Scott Blanch 7. Garry Riccardi 8. James Cunningham 9. Liam Higgins 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Mitchell Jowett 12. Ryan Lippiatt 13. Joseph Hawkins
Interchange: 14. Taylor Matthews 15. Cale Hobday 16. Haami Kerr-Tuaupiki 17. Johnathon Lima 18. Sione Ala
Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Jordan Kahu 3. Rhys Matsen 4. Dale Copley 5. Aaron Whitchurch 6. Todd Murphy 7. Corey Norman 8. Andrew Clayton 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Tariq Sims 11. Dunamis Lui 12. James Ackerman 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hansen 15. Ben Faulkner 16. Mitchell Frei 17. Chris Binge

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?