Toyota Cup Teams - Round 18

National Rugby League Toyota Cup 2010: Round 18 - July 9, 10, 11
National Youth Competition teams, fixtures & referees



Wests Tigers v Gold Coast Titans
Friday 9 July 2010, 5:20pm AEST - Campbelltown Stadium
Referees: Grant Atkins; Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy and Jason Higgins

Tigers: 1. Limoni Kamuta 2. Faleula Finau 3. Tim Simona 4. Jake Clarke 5. Monikura Tikinau 6. Jay Florimo 7. Dean Parata 8. Neil Begovich 9. Pat Politoni 10. Junior Roqica 11. Shaun Spence 12. Mason Talolua 13. Matt Hyland (c)
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Ethan Tafili 16. Ben Murdoch - Masila 17. James Leulalai 18. Joel Wisbey
Titans: 1. Japeth Vaoa 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Alec Jones 4. Dominic Walsh 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt Srama 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Ayden Lee 13. Jamie Dowling
Interchange: 14. Jesse Malcolm 15. Luke Page 16. Jack Clark 17. Danny Kerr


Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Friday 9 July 2010, 5:20pm AEST - Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Adam Gee; Sideline Officials: Shane Charman and Jimmy Oliveira

Roosters: TBA
Rabbitohs: 1. Malcolm Webster 2. Josh Mansour 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Kane Morgan 6. Matt Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Jake Shearer 9. Nathan Peats (c) 10. Jack Tulemau 11. Hayden O'Donnell 12. Josh Starling 13. Joseph So'oalo
Interchange: 14. Francis Laulu 15. Blake Judd 16. Adrian Ha'angana 17. Kennedy Pettyborne


Manly Warringah Sea Eagles v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 10 July 2010, 3:15pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Gavin West; Sideline Officials: Lawrence McDonnell and Jason Walsh

Sea Eagles: 1. Michael Oldfield 2. David Sheehan 3. Blake Davey 4. Josh Portlock 5. Ben Shorter 6. Scott Blanch 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Liam Higgins (c) 10. James Cunningham 11. Mitchell Jowett 12. Lama Tasi 13. Joseph Hawkins
Interchange: 14. Taylor Matthews 15. Haami Kerr-Tuaupiki 16. Sione Fakahua 17. John Lima 18. Limoni Latu 19. Shaun Vengoa
Raiders: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Michael Cullen 4. Drury Low 5. Michael Thomas 6. James Smart 7. Sam Williams (C) 8. Mark Appleton 9. Matt Mcilwrick 10. Mitch Kennedy 11. Josh Papalii 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Jack Wighton 15. Sami Sauiluma 16. Uiti Baker 17. Shannon Boyd


Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs v Melbourne Storm
Saturday 10 July 2010, 1:00pm AEST - The Crest Stadium, Bass Hill
Referees: Luke Phillips; Sideline Officials: Dan Olford and Richard Daizli

Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Ratu Tagive 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Nehe Milner-Skudder 5. Pao Pele 6. Aiden Sezer 7. Josh Kent 8. Lopeti Timani 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Steve Azzi 11. Dean McGlinchey 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Josh Gill 15. Shane Pumipi 16. Judah Lavulo 17. Chris Brady
Storm: 1. Brayden Wiliame  2. Bennett Leslie 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Robbie Kurth 6. Ben Hampton 7. Jake Hawkins 8. Rulon Nutira 9. Lucas Grech 10. Jarome Wilson 11. Tohu Harris 12. Theo Stuart 13. Blake Leary Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?