Toyota Cup Teams - Round 20

National Rugby League Toyota Cup 2010: Round 20 - July 23, 24, 25, 26
National Youth Competition teams, fixtures & referees


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels
Friday 23 July 2010, 5:20pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referee: Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Brendan Wood and Lawrence McDonnell

Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Ratu Tagive 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Nehe Milner-Skudder 5. Pao Pele 6. Aiden Sezer 7. Josh Kent  8. Sam Kasiano 9. Lionel O'mally 10. Steve Azzi 11. Josh Gill 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane (C)
Interchange: 15. Shane Pumipi 16. Judah Lavulo 17. Lopeti Timani 19. Pakisonasi Afu 22. Dean McGlinchey 23. Lachlan Burr
Eels: 1. TK Amosa 2. Ken Sio 3. Trent Jennings 4. Jacob Loko 5. Daniel Tupou 6. Cameron Picker 7. Daniel Cross 8. PJ Asiata 9. Dean Blackman 10. Peni Terepo 11. Matthew Eisenhuth 12. Fred Lang Siu 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Tim Crellin 15. Ava Seumanufagi 16. Krys Freeman 17. Thomas Young 18. Fred Latulipe 19. Jason Wehbe 20. Boyd Brown

St George Illawarra Dragons v Gold Coast Titans
Friday 23 July 2010, 5:20pm AEST - WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Referee: Jon Stone; Sideline Officials: Adam Reid and Daniel Olford

Dragons: 1. Chris Astill 2. Kalifa Fai-Fai Loa 3. David Catterall 4. Nathan Green 5. Jarred Boyle 6. Beau Henry 7. Scott Rosser 8. Shannon Wakeman 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jarrod Thompson 11. Alex McKinnon 12. Jack DeBelin 13. Wes Suckley (c)
Interchange: 14. Jack Stockwell 15. Nathan Jones 16. Cameron King 17. Thomas Hancock
Titans: 1. Japeth Vaoa 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Alec Jones 4. Dominic Walsh 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt Srama 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Ryan James 13. Jamie Dowling
Interchange: 14. Jesse Malcolm 15. Luke Page 16. Ayden Lee 17. Stirling Siejka 18. Matt Arvier 19. Jack Clark 20. Danny Kerr

Canberra Raiders v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 24 July 2010, 3:15pm AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referee: Henry Perenara; Sideline Officials: Richard Daizli and Phil Henderson

Raiders: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Michael Chee Kam 4. Haydon Hodge 5. Michael Thomas 6. James Smart 7. Sam Williams (C) 8. Mark Appleton 9. Matt Mcilwrick 10. Mitch Kennedy 11. Josh Papalii 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Jack Wighton 15. Sami Sauiluma 16. Uiti Baker 17. Shannon Boyd
Sharks: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. Joe Rokoqo 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Matthew Wright 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Albert Kelly 7. Chad Townsend 8. Michael Finucane 9. Warwick  Carter (c) 10. Jake Anlezark 11. Kyle O'Donnell 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Duncan Reilly
Interchange: 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Adam Goode 16. Dane Snelson 17. Rodney Moefaauo

Melbourne Storm v Penrith Panthers
Saturday 24 July 2010, 5:15pm AEST - AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referee: Gavin West; Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel and Shane Charman

Storm: 1. Brayden Wiliame 2. Bennett Leslie 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Josh Jerome 6. Ben Hampton Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?