Toyota Cup Teams - Round 21

NRL Toyota Cup Under 20's 2010: Round 21 - July 30, 31, August 1, 2
National Youth Competition teams, fixtures & referees


Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Friday 30 July 2010, 5:20pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referee: Chris James; Touch Judges: Matt Noyen and John Woods

Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Ratu Tagive 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Nehe Millner-Skudder 5. Pao Pele 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Josh Kent 8. Sam Kasiano 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Steve Azzi 11. Josh Gill 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dane Finucane
Interchange: 15. Shane Pumipi 16. Judah Lavulo 17. Lopeti Timani 19. Pakisonasi Afu 22. Dean McGlinchy 23. Lachlan Burr
Rabbitohs: 1. Malcolm Webster 2. Josh Mansour 3. Blake Judd 4. Dylan Farrell 5. Kane Morgan 6. Matthew Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Jake Shearer 9. Nathan Peats 10. Jack Tulemau 11. Hayden O'Donnell 12. Josh Starling 13. Joesph So'oalo
Interchange: 14. Francis Laulu 15. Adrian Haangana 16. Jacob Nansen 19. Kennedy Pettyborne

Penrith Panthers v North Queensland Cowboys
Friday 30 July 2010, 5:20pm AEST - CUA Stadium, Penrith
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonnell and David Ryan

Panthers: 1. Matthew Moylan 2. Andrew Pelasio 3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 4. Jack Twist 5. Derek Duff 6. Blake Austin 7. Harry Siejka 8. TJ Fonoti 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Evrett Vaurasi 11. Jake Grace 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 14. Damien Cook 15. John Faimu 16. Andrew Pritchard 17. Darcey Horgan 18. Sam Hollis 20. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 21. Kyle Fraser
Cowboys: 1. Alex Eisala 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Ryan Williamson 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Michael Parker Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Aiden Day 9. James Segeyaro 10. Sam Hoare 11. Chris McLean 12. John Koko 13. Chris Faust
Interchange: 14. Steven Eliott 15. Callum Haywood 16. Ben Morgan 17. Jason Taumalolo

Parramatta Eels v Sydney Roosters
Saturday 31 July 2010, 3:15pm AEST - Parramatta Stadium
Referee: Gavin Atkins; Touch Judges: Shane Charman and Richard Daizli

Eels: 1. Ken Sio 2. Keith Wicks 3. Trent Jennings 4. Jacob Loko 5. Ryan Morgan 6. Jason Whebe 7. TK Amosa 8. Peni Terepo 9. D Blackman 10. PJ Asiata 11. Matthew Eisenhuth 12. Thomas Young 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Krys Freeman 15. Ava Seumanufagi 16. Fred Lang-Siu 17. Boyd Brown 18. Cameron Picker 19. Tim Crellin 20. Daniel Tupou
Roosters: 1. Ben Jones 2. Hughie Stanley 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Jack Littlejohn 5. Brad Manton 6. Jacob Miller 7. Brad Murray 8. Blake Williamson 9. Olireti Samuela 10. Isaac Maliota 11. Jerome Leolahi 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Lou Goodwin
Interchange: 14. Boyd Strickland 15. Tom Pelo 16. John Leiataua 17. Anthony Gelling

Wests Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 31 July 2010, 5:15pm AEST - Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Gavin West and Matt Damaso

Tigers: 1. Sama Sauvao 2. Faleula Finau 3. Tim Simona 4. Jake Clarke 5. Monikura Tikinau 6. Bodie Clarke 7. Liam Ayoub 8. Neil Begovich 9. Dean Parata 10. Junior Roqica 11. Shawn Spence 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Patrick Politoni 15. Ethan Tafili 16. Mason Talolua 17. James Leulalai 18. Joel Jackson
Sharks: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. Joe Rokoqo 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Matthew Wright 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Albert Kelly 7. Chad Townsend 8. Teni Waipouri 9. Warwick Carter 10. Jake Anelzark 11. Kyle O'Donnell 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Duncan Reilly
Interchange: 14. Tyrone Peachey 15. Adam Goode 16. Dane Snelson 17. Ahmad Ellaz

New Zealand Warriors v Gold Coast Titans
Sunday 1 August 2010, 9:45am AEST - Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland (11:45am NZT)
Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Daniel Caddy and Anthony Elliott

Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Omar Slaimankhel 3. Ivan Penehe 4. Sosaia Feki 5. Elijah Niko 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Neccrom Areai'iti 9. Henry Chan Ting 10. Mark Ioane 11. Matthew Robinson 12. Sam Lousi 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Nafetalai Seluini 15. Charlie Gubb 16. Ryan Lawrenson 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Zensei Inu 21. Siuatonga Likiliki
Titans: 1. Japeth Vaoa 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Alec Jones 4. Dominic Walsh 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matthew Srama 10. Luke Page 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Ryan James 13. Ayden Lee
Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Jesse Malcolm 16. Jack Clark 17. Stirling Siejka 18. Matthew Arvier

Melbourne Storm v Canberra Raiders
Sunday 1 August 2010, 2:00pm AEST - AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Phil Henderson and Jason Walsh

Storm: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Brayden Wiliame 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Josh Jerome 6. Ben Hampton 7. Maipele Morseau 8. Rulon Nutira 9. Jake Hawkins 10. Jerome Wilson 11. Tohu Harris 12. Sam Martin 13. Kenny Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Matt Smith 15. Jordan McLean 16. James Barker 17. Michael Johnson
Raiders: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Jack Wighton  4. Haydon Hodge 5. Michael Thomas 6. James Smart 7. Sam Williams 8. Mark Appleton 9. Matthew McIlwrick 10. Uiti Baker 11. Michael Cullen 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Michael Nixon
Interchange: 14. Mike Chee Kam 15. Sam Sauiluma 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Shannan Boyd

Brisbane Broncos v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday 1 August 2010, 3:00pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Referee: Michael Wise; Touch Judges: Peter Gough and Tim Rutherford

Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Max Dudley 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Corey Norman 7. Louis Frisby 8. Andrew Clayton 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Tariq Sims 11. Dunamis Lui 12. James Ackerman 13. Gerard Beale
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hansen 15. Jake Seaton 16. Benn Malley 17. Chris Binge
Dragons: 1. Chris Astill 2. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 3. David Catteral 4. Sam Campbell 5. Jarred Boyle 6. Beau Henry 7. Kyle Stanley 8. Shannon Wakeman 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jarrod Thompson 11. Alex McKinnon 12. Jack De Belin 13. Wes Suckley
Interchange: 14. Jack Stockwell 15. Nathan Jones 16. Evander Cummins 17. Cameron King

Newcastle Knights v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Monday 2 August 2010, 7:00pm AEST - EnergyAustralia Stadium, Newcastle
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Matt Hawkins and Nick Beashel

Knights: 1. Peter Mata'utia 2. Mitch Williams 3. Dale Clacherty 4. Will Smith 5. Nick Dwan 6. Adrain Davis 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Jake Finn 9. Chad Redman 10. Cruise Wilson 11. Zane Tetavano 12. Matt Herman 13. Ethan Cook
Interchange: 14. Carl Means 15. Kirran Shearer 16. Rodney Mason 17. Chris Marlborough 18. Dane Cordner 19. Jarrod Tua
Sea Eagles: 1. Sione Ala 2. Ben Shorter 3. Dean Whare 4. Michael Oldfield 5. Josh Portlock 6. Scott Blanch 7. Garry Riccardi  8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Liam Higgins 10. James Cunningham 11. Mitchell Jowett 12. Lama Tasi 13. Nathan Clark
Interchange: 14. Jason Annear 15. Haami Kerr-Tuaupiki 16. Shaun Vengoa 18. E Wilson 19. Chris Stolk 21. Joseph Hawkins

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?