Toyota Cup Teams - Round 23

Toyota Cup 2010: Round 23 - August 13, 14, 15, 16
National Youth Competition fixtures, teams and officials


Brisbane Broncos v Parramatta Eels
Friday 13 August 2010, 5:20pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Referees: Nick Morel; Sideline Officials: Clayton Sharpe and Tim Rutherford

Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Max Dudley 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Gerard Beale 7. Chris Binge 8. Andrew Clayton 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Tariq Sims 11. Dunamis Lui 12. James Ackerman 13. Benn Malley
Interchange: 14. Ryan Hansen 15. Jake Seaton 16. Mitchell Frei 17. Tennyson Elliott
Eels: 1. TK Amosa 2. Fred Latulipe 3. Trent Jennings 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Daniel Tupou 6. Jaydin Tavita 7. Brett Lahey 8. Ava Seumanufagi 9. Dean Blackman 10. PJ Asiata 11. Matthew Eisenhuth 12. Pat O'Hanlon 13. Rory Brien
Interchange 14. Krys Freeman 15. Peni Terepo 16. Thomas Young 17. Fred Lang Siu
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Sydney Roosters
Friday 13 August 2010, 5:20pm AEST - Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Referees: Gavin Atkins; Sideline Officials: Dan Olford and David Ryan

Sharks
:
1. Callum Tutauha 2. Joe Rokoqo 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Matthew Wright 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Chad Townsend 8. Teni Waipouri 9. Warwick Carter (c) 10. Jake Anlezark 11. Kyle O'Donnell 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Duncan Reilly
Interchange: 14. Penani Manumalealii 15. Adam Goode 16. Dane Snelson 17. Ahmed Ellaz
Roosters: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. Joe Rokoqo 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Matthew Wright 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Chad Townsend 8. Teni Waipouri 9. Warwick Carter 10. Jake Anelzark 11. Kyle O'Donnell 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Duncan Reilly
Interchange: 14. Penani Manumalealii 15. Adam Goode 16. Dane Snelson 17. Ahmad Ellaz
Gold Coast Titans v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday 14 August 2010, 3:15pm AEST - Skilled Park, Robina
Referees: Chris Butler; Sideline Officials: Michael Wise and Nick Morel

Titans
:
1. Japeth Vaoa 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Alec Jones 4. Dominic Walsh 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt Srama 10. Luke Page 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Ryan James 13. Jamie Dowling
Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Jesse Malcolm 16. Ayden Lee 17. Stirling Siejka
Cowboys: 1. Alex Elisala 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Ryan Williamson 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Aidan Day 9. James Segeyaro 10. Sam Hoare 11. Chris McLean 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris Faust
Interchange: 14. Steven Eliott 15. Jack Cooper 16. Callum Haywood 17. John Koko 18. David Uhi 19. Chris Grevsmuhl
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 14 August 2010, 5:15pm AEST - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referees: Chris Sutton; Sideline Officials: Robbie Bowen and Jason Walsh

B
ulldogs:
 1. Nathan Massey 2. Ratu Tagive 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Nehe Milner-Skudder 5. Pao Pele 6. Aiden Sezer 7. Josh Kent 8. Steve Azzi 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Martin Taupau 11. Lopeti Timani 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane (C)
Interchange: 14. Josh Gill 15. Shane Pumipi 16. Sam Kasiano 17. Lachlan Burr 19. Pakisonasi Afu
Raiders: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Drury Low 4. Haydon Hodge 5. Michael Thomas 6. James Smart (C) 7. Jack Wighton 8. Mark Appleton 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Mitch Kennedy 11. Sam Mataora 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Michael Cullen 15. Sami Sauiluma 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Uiti Baker 22. Michael Chee Kam

New Zealand Warriors v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 15 August 2010, 9:45am AEST (11:45am NZT) - Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Referees: Shane Rehm; Sideline Officials: Daniel Caddy and Anthony Elliott

Warriors
:
1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Omar Slaimankhel 3. Ivan Penehe 4. Sosaia Feki 5. Elijah Niko 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Neccrom Areaiiti 9. Henry Chan-Ting 10. Mark Ioane 11. Matt Robinson 12. Ben Henry (C) 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Charlie Gubb 16. Sam Lousi 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Siuatonga Likiliki 19. Zensei Inu 20. Sirovai Makatoa
Knights: 1. Will Smith 2. Jarrod Tua 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Mitch Williams 5. Nick Dwan 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Jake Finn 9. Chad Redman 10. Cruise Wilson 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Rodney Mason 13. Ethan Cook (C)
Interchange: 14. Carl Means 15. Dane Cordner 16. Kirran Shearer 17. Chris Marlborough 18. Matt Herman
Melbourne Storm v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 15 August 2010, 11:45am AEST - AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referees: Michael Laverty; Sideline Officials: Lawrence McDonnell and Nick Beashel

Storm: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Josh Jerome 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Bennett Leslie 6. Ben Hampton (c) 7. Maipele Morseau 8. Rulon Nutira 9. James Woolford 10. James Barker 11. Tohu Harris 12. Sam Martin 13. Kenny Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Lucas Grech 15. Jordan McLean 16. Jarome Wilson 17. Matt Constantinou
Rabbitohs: 1. Malcolm Webster 2. James Roberts 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Kane Morgan 5. Josh Mansour 6. Matt Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Josh Starling 9. Nathan Peats (c) 10. Francis Laulu 11. Adrian Ha'angana 12. Joseph So'oalo 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: 14. Jake Shearer 15. Jacob Nansen 16. Jack Tulemau 17. Brendan McKinnon 
Wests Tigers v Penrith Panthers
Sunday 15 August 2010, 12:45pm AEST - Campbelltown Sports Stadium, Leumeah
Referees: Gavin West; Sideline Officials: Shane Charman and Richard Daizli

Tigers
:
1. Jake Mullaney 2. Faleula Finau 3. Tim Simona 4. Jake Clarke 5. Sama Sauvao 6. Bodie Clarke 7. Liam Ayoub 8. Neil Begovich 9. Dean Parata 10. Junior Roqica 11. Shaun Spence 12. Mason Talolua 13. Matt Hyland (c)
Interchange: 14. Pat Politoni 15. Ethan Tafili 16. Limoni Kamuta 17. James Leuluai
Panthers:
1. Matt Moylan 2. Andrew Pelasio 3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 4. Derek Duff 5. Allan Eisenhuth 6. Blake Austin 7. Damien Cook 8. TJ Fonoti 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Everett Vaurasi (C) 11. Jake Grace 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 14. John Faiumu 16. Andrew Pritchard (C) 17. Kyle Fraser 20. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi
St George Illawarra Dragons v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Monday 16 August 2010, 4:45pm AEST - WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Referees: Adam Gee; Sideline Officials: Matt Noyen and Peter Scriberas

Dragons
:
1. Chris Astill 2. Kalifa Faifai-Loa 3. Nathan Green 4. Sam Campbell 5. Evander Cummins 6. Jarred Boyle 7. Scott Rosser 8. Shannon Wakeman 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jarrod Thompson 11. Alex McKinnon 12. Jack De Belin 13. Wes Suckley
Interchange: 14. Jack Stockwell 15. Nathan Jones 16. Thomas Hancock 17. Cameron King
Sea Eagles: 1. Michael Oldfield 2. Ben Shorter 3. Josh Portlock 4. Blake Davey 5. David Sheehan 6. Scott Blanch 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Liam Higgins (c) 10. James Cunningham 11. Mitchell Jowett 12. Lama Tasi 13. Nathan Clark
Interchange: 14. Chris Stolk 15. Haami Kerr-Tuaupiki 16. Brad Bennett 17. Sione Fakahua 18. Josh Drinkwater 19. John Lima

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?