Toyota Cup Teams - Round 24

Toyota Cup 2010: Round 24 - August 20, 21, 22, 23
National Youth Competition fixtures, teams and officials


Newcastle Knights v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 20 August 2010, 5:20pm AEST - EnergyAustralia Stadium, Newcastle
Referees: Phil Haines; Sideline Officials: Dan Olford and Nick Beashel

Knights: 1. Will Smith 2. Jarrod Tua 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Mitch Williams 5. Nick Dwan 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Jake Finn 9. Chad Redman 10. Cruise Wilson 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Matt Herman 13. Ethan Cook (C)
Interchange: 14. Rodney Mason 15. Dane Cordner 16. Shaun Boss 17. Chris Knight 18. Carl Means
Broncos: TBA


Penrith Panthers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Friday 20 August 2010, 5:20pm AEST - CUA Stadium, Penrith
Referees: Adam Gee; Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy and Richard Daizli

Panthers: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Andrew Pelasio 3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 4. Derek Duff 5. Allan Eisenhuth 6. Blake Austin 14. Damien Cook 8. TJ Fonoti 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Everett Vaurasi (C) 11. Jake Grace 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Reece Goldsmith
Interchange: 15. Kyle Fraser 16. Andrew Pritchard (C) 20. Sam Hollis 21. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 22. Greg Waddell 24. Mitch Davis
Rabbitohs: 1. Malcolm Webster 2. James Roberts 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Kane Morgan 5. Josh Mansour 6. Matt Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Josh Starling 9. Nathan Peats [c] 10. Francis Laulu 11. Adrian Ha'angana 12. Joseph So'oalo 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: 14. Jake Shearer 15. Jacob Nansen 16. Jack Tulemau 17. Brendan McKinnon


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v New Zealand Warriors
Saturday 21 August 2010, 3:15pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Dave Munro; Sideline Officials: Matt Noyen and David Ryan

Sea Eagles: 1. Scott Blanch 2. Sione Ala 3. Josh Portlock 4. Blake Davey 5. David Sheehan 6. Josh Drinkwater 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Liam Higgins (c) 10. James Cunningham 11. Mitchell Jowett 12. Lama Tasi 13. Brad Bennett
Interchange: 14. Chris Stolk 15. Nathan Clarke 16. Josey Hawkins 17. Sione Fakahua 18. Ellery Wilson 19. John Lima
Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Omar Slaimankhel 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Elijah Niko 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Neccrom Areaiiti 9. Henry Chan-Ting 10. Charlie Gubb 11. Matt Robinson 12. Ben Henry (C) 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. John Palavi 16. Sam Lousi 17. Daniel Palavi 20. Joe Mua


North Queensland Cowboys v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Saturday 21 August 2010, 5:15pm AEST - Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Referees: Chris Butler; Sideline Officials: Chris Nitso and Shaun Isaac

Cowboys: 1. Alex Elisala 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Ryan Williamson 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Will Tupou 7. Michael Parker-Walshe 8. Callum Haywood 9. James Segeyaro 10. Sam Hoare 11. Chris McLean 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris Faust
Interchange: 14. Steven Eliott 15. John Koko 16. Chris Grevsmuhl 17. Aidan Day 18. David Uhi
Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Ratu Tagive 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Nehe Milner-Skudder 5. Pao Pele 6. Aiden Sezer 7. Josh Kent 8. Steve Azzi 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Martin Taupau (C) 11. Lopeti Timani 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Josh Gill 15. Shane Pumipi 16. Sam Kasiano 17. Lachlan Burr 19. Pakisonasi Afu


Melbourne Storm v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 21 August 2010, 5:15pm AEST - AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referees: Chris James; Sideline Officials: Ziggy Preklasa-Adamski and Jay Farlow

Storm: 1. Dane Chisholm 2. Josh Jerome 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Bennett Leslie 6. Ben Hampton (c) 7. Maipele Morseau 8. Rulon Nutira 9. James Woolford 10. James Barker 11. Tohu Harris 12. Sam Martin 13. Kenneath Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Lucas Grech 15. Jordan McLean 16. Jarome Wilson 17. Matt Constantinou
Sharks: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. Joe Rokoqo 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Matthew Wright 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Chad Townsend 8. Teni Waipouri 9. Warwick Carter (c) 10. Jake Anlezark 11. Kyle O'Donnell 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Duncan Reilly
Interchange: 14. Penani Manumalealii 15. Adam Goode 16. Dane Snelson 17. Ahmed Ellaz


Canberra Raiders v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday 22 August 2010, 11:45am AEST - Canberra Stadium
Referees: Grant Atkins; Sideline Officials: Phil Henderson and Jason Walsh

Raiders: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Drury Low 4. Haydon Hodge 5. Michael Thomas 6. James Smart (C) 7. Jack Wighton 8. Uiti Baker 9. Matt Mcilwrick 10. Mitch Kennedy 11. Sam Mataora 12. Mark Nicholls13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Michael Cullen 15. Sami Sauiluma 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Michael Chee Kam
Dragons: 1. Chris Astill 2. Travis Roche 3. Nathan Green 4. Alex McKinnon 5. Evander Cummins 6. Jarred Boyle 7. Kyle Stanley 8. Shannon Wakeman 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jarrod Thompson 11. Cameron King 12. Jack DeBelin 13. Wes Suckley (c)
Interchange: 14. Jack Stockwell 15. Sam Campbell 16. Thomas Hancock 17. Scott Rosser 18. Max Ray


Parramatta Eels v Wests Tigers
Sunday 22 August 2010, 12:45pm AEST - Parramatta Stadium
Referees: Mick Laverty; Sideline Officials: Laurie McDonnell and John Woods

Eels: 1. TK Amosa 2. Fred Latulipe 3. Jacob Loko 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Daniel Tupou 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Brett Lahey 8. Ava Seumanufagi 9. Dean Blackman 10. PJ Asiata 11. Matthew Eisenhuth 12. Krys Freeman 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Tim Crellin  15. Peni Terepo 16. Thomas Young 17. Fred Lang Siu 18. Trent Jennings 19. Jaydin Tavita
Tigers: 1. Sama Sauvao 2. Faleula Finau 3. Tim Simona 4. Jake Clarke 5. Joel Jackson 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Liam Ayoub 8. Neil Begovich 9. Dean Parata 10. Junior Roqica 11. Shaun Spence 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Matt Hyland (c)
Interchange: 14. Sam Stanford 15. Ethan Tafili 16. James Leuluai 17. Isaac Liu 18. Limoni Kamuta


Sydney Roosters v Gold Coast Titans
Monday 23 August 2010, 4:45pm AEST - Sydney Football Stadium, Moore Park
Referees: Gavin Morris; Sideline Officials: Jon Stone and Jason Higgins

Roosters: TBA
Titans: 1. Japeth Vaoa 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Alec Jones 4. Dominic Walsh 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matt Srama 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Ryan James 13. Jamie Dowling
Interchange: 14. Jesse Malcolm 15. Blake Anderson 16. Ayden Lee 17. Stirling Siejka 18. Matt Arvier 20. Tom Merritt

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?