Toyota Cup Teams - Round 5

Toyota Cup National Youth Competition (Under 20s) Teams - round 5, 2009


Parramatta Eels V St George Illawarra Dragons Friday 10 April 2009 17:20 - Parramatta Stadium Referees: David Munro Sideline Officials: Gavin West & Peter Sciberras

Parramatta Eels 1. Daniel Cross 2. Fred Latulipe 3. Brad Graham 4. Taniela Lasalo 5. Domenic Nasso 6. Albert Kelly 7. Daniel Mortimer (c) 8. Kene Te Whata 9. Daniel Galati 10. Mitchel Johnson 11. Tim Auremi 12. Pat O'Hanlon 13. Jason Baitieri Interchange: 14. Lachlan Gowland 15. Rulon Nutira 16. Royce Hura 17. Boyd Brown; Reserves: 18. Joel Latham St George Illawarra Dragons 1. Henry Raiwalui 2. Kalifa Fai-Fai Loa 3. Dean Whare 4. Kane Linnett 5. Joe Vickery 6. Warwick Carter 7. Beau Henry 8. Thomas Hancock 9. Cameron King 10. Shannon Wakeman 11. Jake Marketo (c) 12. Brad Hudson 13. Nathan Jones Interchange: 14. Sam Campbell 15. Wes Suckley 16. Mitch Rein 17. Ben Schreiber


Sydney Roosters V Brisbane Broncos Friday 10 April 2009 17:20 - Sydney Football Stadium Referees: Adam Devcich Sideline Officials: Gavin Morris & Brenden Wood

Sydney Roosters 1. Grant Nelson 2. Tufuga Sa 3. Anthony Gelling 4. Ryan Williamson 5. Sandor Earl 6. Tom Symonds 7. Matt Hands 8. Isaac Maliota 9. Sam Brunton 10. Andrew Clayton 11. Mose Mosoe 12. Dylan Sharp 13. Boyd Cordner Interchange: 14. Tom Pelo 15. Mark Talanoa 16. Valeni Tia Tia 17. Jerome Leolahi Brisbane Broncos 1. Dane Gagai 2. Joel Koina 3. Dale Copley 4. Josh Williams 5. Tyson Brookes 6. Todd Murphy 7. Rhys Matsen 8. David Hala 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Tariq Sims 12. Kurtis Lingwoodock 13. Guy Ford (c) Interchange: 14. Mitchell Dodds 15. Josh Coyle 16. Will Tupou 17. Brent Williams; Reserves: 18. Jacob Samoa 19. James Ackerman


Cronulla Sharks V Canberra Raiders Saturday 11 April 2009 15:15 - Toyota Stadium Referees: Grant Atkins Sideline Officials: Nathan Hill & Matt Hawkins

Cronulla Sharks 1. Ben Orcher 2. Nathan Stapleton 3. Brad Marks 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Cass Aiga 6. Shane Pumipi 7. Jason McGrady 8. Jake Anelzark 9. Lancen Joudo 10. John Viiga 11. Luke Latham (c) 12. Trent Grubb 13. Jake Denford Interchange: 14. Cameron Dunstan 15. Andrew Madden 16. Ahmad Ellaz 17. Dane Snelson; Reserves: 20. James Willan Canberra Raiders 1. Drury Low 2. Grant Hetherington 3. Matt Ward 4. Daniel Vidot 5. Steve Naughton 6. Travis Waddell (c) 7. Sam Williams 8. Diego Codyre 9. Matt Mcilwrick 10. Todd Rheinberger 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Sam Mataora Interchange: 14. Zac Merritt 15. Mitch Kennedy 16. Matt Britt 17. Mark Appleton; Reserves: 18. Todd Grace 19. Tom Sellars


Melbourne Storm V Penrith Panthers Saturday 11 April 2009 17:15 - Olympic Park, Melbourne Referees: Rick McFarlane Sideline Officials: Melissa Yates & Adam Gee

Melbourne Storm 1. Gareth Widdop 2. Josh Jerome 3. Sam Joe 4. Pita Maile 5. Matt Duffie 6. Keni Blair 7. Luke Kelly (c) 8. Pulou Vaituutuu 9. James Woolford 10. Jesse Bromwich 11. Rob Rochow 12. Fred Makimare 13. Billy Rogers Interchange: 14. Will Naitoro 15. Brendan Train 16. Andrew Smith 17. Jordan McLean; Reserves: 18. Blake Leary Penrith Panthers 1. Zoram Watene 2. Chris Aunese 3. Lachlan Mussing 4. Michael Fualalo 5. Jack Twist 6. Stirling Seijka 7. Harry Seijka 8. Sam McKendry 9. Luke Clydesdale 10. Tim Glasby 11. Daniel Penese (c) 12. Jesse Sene-Lefao 13. Evret Vaurasi Interchange: 14. Joel Romelo 15. Andrew Pritchard 16. Zac Bohan 17. Joe Taefu 18. Shane Smith 19. Jeff Ryan 20. Andrew Pongi


North QLD Cowboys V Gold Coast Titans Saturday 11 April 2009 17:15 - Dairy Farmers Stadium Referees: Michael Wise Sideline Officials: Chris Anderson & Sean Isaacs

North QLD Cowboys 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Obe Geia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Steven Eliott 5. Mitchell Zornig 6. Michael Morgan 7. Ben Cronin 8. Ronnie Alovili 9. James Segeyaro 10. Shaun Malony 11. Troyden Watene 12. Tyson Martin 13. Dane Hogan Interchange: 14. Chris McLean 15. Chris Faust 16. Jack Cooper 17. Dylan Smith Gold Coast Titans 1. Jy Hitchcox 2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Dominique Peyroux 4. Jamie Dowling 5. Philip Dumelow 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Siosaia Vave 9. Kayne Lawton 10. Shaun Spring 11. Ben Ridge (c) 12. Dominic Walsh 13. Kurt Foggo Interchange: 14. Ryan James 15. Fred Tila 16. Luke Page 17. Sebastian Davies; Reserves: 18. Chris Bloomfield


Newcastle Knights V New Zealand Warriors Sunday 12 April 2009 11:40 - Energy Australia Stadium Referees: Gavin West Sideline Officials: Richard Daizli & David Munro

Newcastle Knights 1. Peter Mata Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?