Toyota Cup Teams - Round 26

Toyota Cup 2010: Round 26 - September 3, 4, 5
National Youth Competition fixtures, teams and officials


Brisbane Broncos v Canberra Raiders
Friday 3 September 2010, 5:20pm AEST - Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane
Referees: Pater Gough; Sideline Officials: Daniel Griffin and Tim Rutherford

Broncos: 1. Dane Gagai 2. Max Dudley 3. Jordan Kahu 4. Aaron Whitchurch 5. Lachlan Maranta 6. Gerard Beale 7. Chris Binge 8. Andrew Clayton  9. Benn Malley 10. Tariq Sims 11. Dunamis Lui 12. Ryan Hansen 13. James Ackerman
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Frei 15. Jake Seaton 16. Waita Setu 17. Mboya Adams
Raiders: 1
. Sean Loxley 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Drury Low 4. Haydon Hodge 5. Sam Sauiluma 6. James Smart 7. Jack Wighton 8. Uiti Baker 9. Matthew McIlwrick 10. Sam Mataora 11. Michael Cullen 12. Mark Nicholls 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Michael Thomas 15. Josh Papalii 16. Paul Vaughan 17. Mike Chee Kam

Gold Coast Titans v Wests Tigers
Friday 3 September 2010, 5:20pm AEST - Skilled Park, Robina
Referees: Michael Wise; Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson and Clayton Sharpe

Titans: 1. Tom Merritt  2. Lachlan Creighton 3. Japeth Vaoa 4. Dominic Walsh 5. Ryan Tongia 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Cody Walker 8. Josh Coyle 9. Matthew Srama 10. Jarrod Wallace 11. Kurt Foggo 12. Ryan James 13. Jamie Dowling
Interchange: 14. Jesse Malcolm 15. Matthew Arvier 16. Ayden Lee 17. Blake Anderson
Tigers: 1. Sama Sauvao 2. Faleula Finau 3. Tim Simona 4. Jake Clarke 5. Monikura Tikinau 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Jay Florimo 8. Neil Begovich 9. Sam Stanford 10. Junior Roqica 11. Shawn Spence 12. Ben Murdoch-Masila 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Patrick Politoni 15. Aaron Woods 16. Mason Talolua 17. Limoni Kamuta 18. Ethan Tafili

Parramatta Eels v New Zealand Warriors
Saturday 4 September 2010, 3:15pm AEST - Parramatta Stadium
Referees: Gavin Reynolds; Sideline Officials: Ziggy Pekzlasa-Adamski and Richard Daizli

Eels: 1. Daniel Tupou 2. Jacob Gagan 3. Trent Jennings 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Josh Batalibasi 6. Jason Whebe 7. TK Amosa 8. PJ Asiata 9. D Blackman 10. Ava Seumanufagi 11. Matthew Eisenhuth 12. Jacob Loko 13. Rory Brien
Interchange: 14. Tim Crellin 15. Thomas Young 16. Krys Freeman 17. Boyd Brown 19. Jaydin Tavita
Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Bill Tupou 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Elijah Niko 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Neccrom Areai'iti 9. Elijah Taylor 10. Mark Ioane 11. John Palavi 12. Ben Henry 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Nafetalai Seluini 15. Charlie Gubb 16. Sam Lousi 17. Daniel Palavi 20. Joe Mua 22. Sriovai Makatoa 24. Zensei Inu

Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 4 September 2010, 5:15pm AEST - CUA Stadium, Penrith
Referees: Matt Hawkins; Sideline Officials: Peter Sciberras and Laurie McDonnell

Panthers: 1. Matthew Moylan 2. Andrew Pelasio 3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 4. Jack Twist 5. Greg Waddell 6. Blake Austin 7. Harry Siejka 8. TJ Fonoti 9. Reece Goldsmith 10. Evrett Vaurasi 11. Jake Grace 12. Sarafu Fatiaki 13. Andrew Pritchard
Interchange: 14. Damien Cook 15. Kyle Fraser 20. Sam Hollis 21. Derek Duff 24. Mitch Davis
Sharks: 1. Penani Manumalealii 2. Daniel Moroko 3. Luke Pickard 4. Eliah Baillie 5. Callum Tutauha 6. Tyrone Peachey 7. Chad Townsend 8. Teni Waipouri 9. Warwick Carter 10. Jake Anelzark 11. Kyle O'Donnell 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Duncan Reilly
Interchange: 14. Jayson Lombardo 15. Adam Goode 16. Dane Snelson 17. Ahmad Ellaz 18. Rodney Moefaauo 23. James Hasson

North Queensland Cowboys v Sydney Roosters

Saturday 4 September 2010, 5:15pm AEST - Dairy Farmers Stadium, Townsville
Referees: Rob Gallanger; Sideline Officials: Shaun Issacs and Chris Nitso

Cowboys: 1. Alex Eisala 2. Wayne Ulugia 3. Moses Pangai 4. Willie Tupou 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Michael Parker Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Callum Haywood 9. James Segeyaro 10. Sam Hoare 11. Chris McLean 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. Chris Faust
Interchange: 14. Jack Cooper 15. Chris Grevsmuhi 16. Aiden Day 17. Dylan Smith
Roosters: 1. Mark Kheirallah 2. Asiseli Fine 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Ben Jones 5. Brad Manton 6. Jacob Miller 7. Brad Murray 8. Isaac Maliota 9. Sam Brunton 10. Blake Williamson 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Lou Goodwin 13. Nick Ehsman
Interchange: 14. Boyd Strickland 15. Tom Pelo 16. Jerome Leolahi 19. Anthony Gelling

Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 5 September 2010, 11:45am AEST - AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referees: Mick Laverty; Sideline Officials: Dan Olford and Nick Beashel

Storm:
1. Eddie Faaumasili 2. Josh Jerome 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Brayden Williame 6. Ben Hampton 7. Maipele Morseau 8. Rulon Nutira 9. Lucas Grech 10. James Barker 11. Tohu Harris 12. Sam Martin 13. Kenny Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Matt Smith 15. Jordan McLean 16. Jerome Wilson 17. Ryan Marlin
Knights: 1. Will Smith 2. Jarrod Tua 3. Harmony Hunt 4. Api Pewhairangi 5. Nick Dwan 6. Adrain Davis 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Jake Finn 9. Chad Redman 10. Cruise Wilson 11. Zane Tetavano 12. Matt Herman 13. Ethan Cook
Interchange: 14. Carl Means 15. Dane Cordner 16. Shaun Boss 17. Chris Marlborough 18. Rodney Mason

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sunday 5 September 2010, 12:45pm AEST - Brookvale Oval
Referees: Gavin West; Sideline Officials: Jason Walsh and Rob Bowen

Sea Eagles: 1. William Hopoate 2. Blake Davey 3. Josh Portlock 4. Dean Whare 5. Michael Oldfield 6. Scott Blanch 7. Garry Riccardi 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Liam Higgins 10. James Cunningham 11. Nathan Clarke 12. Lama Tasi 13. Joseph Hawkins
Interchange: 14. Ryan Lipiatt 15. Brad Bennett 16. Mitchell Jowett 17. Sione Fakahua 18. Jason Annear
Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Ratu Tagive 3. Timoteo Lafai 4. Nehe Millner-Skudder 5. Pao Pele 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Josh Kent 8. Steve Azzi 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Martin Taupau 11. Lopeti Timani 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dane Finucane
Interchange: 14. Josh Gill 15. Shane Pumipi 16. Sam Kasiano 17. Lachlan Burr 19. Pakisonasi Afu 20. Paul Carter

St George Illawarra Dragons v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sunday 5 September 2010, 4:45pm AEST - WIN Jubilee Oval, Kogarah
Referees: Adam Gee; Sideline Officials: Adam Cassidy and David Ryan

Dragons: 1. Chris Astill  2. Kalifa Fai-Fai Loa 3. Nathan Green 4. Alex McKinnon 5. Travis Roche 6. Jarred Boyle 7. Kyle Stanley 8. Shannon Wakeman 9. Mitch Rein 10. Jarrod Thompson 11. Cameron King 12. Jack DeBelin 13. Wes Suckley (c)
Interchange: 14. Jack Stockwell 15. Sam Campbell 16. Thomas Hancock 17. Simon Maslanka
Rabbitohs: 1. Malcolm Webster 2. James Roberts 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Kane Morgan 5. Josh Mansour 6. Matthew Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Josh Starling 9. Nathan Peats 10. Francis Laulu 11. Adrian Haangana 12. Joesph So'oalo 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: 14. Jake Shearer 15. Jacob Nansen 16. Jack Tulemau 17. Brendan McKinnon

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?