Toyota Cup Teams - Round 1

Toyota Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 1 :: March 11, 12, 13, 14 all times AEDT


Sydney Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Friday 11 March 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Luke Potter; Touch Judges: Jay Farlow, David Ryan

Roosters: Roosters: 1. Alofa Alofa 2. Asiseli Fine 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Usaia O'Sullivan 5. Brian Skosana 6. Jack Littlejohn 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Isaac Liu 9. Glenn Dumbrel 10. Tom Morrison 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Olomanu Usini 13. Lou Goodwin
Interchange: 14. Nick Eshman 15. DJ Lokeni-Purcell 16. Kane Evans 17. Kaleli Hopoi 18. Jarryd Clarke
Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. David Sisifa 3. Reece Jaegar 4. Kieran Vale 5. Liam Mecham 6. Kurt French 7. Shaun Dowie 8. George Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Alex Hull 11. Adrian Ha'angana 12. Brett Jarrett 13. Scott England
Interchange: 14. Luke Haddrick 15. Joe Toleafoa 16. Blake Matthews 17. Johnathan Valentino 18. Matt Place

Brisbane Broncos v North Queensland Cowboys
Friday 11 March 2011, kickoff 6:15pm; Suncorp Stadium
Referees: Chris Butler; Touch Judges: Peter Gough, Nick Morell

Broncos: 1. Lachlan Maranta 2. Arthur Brown 3. Dale Copley 4. Jordan Kahu 5. Chris Kuridrani 6. Corey Norman 7. Louis Frisby 8. Anthony Mullally 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Matt Smith 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Benn Malley 15. Zac Lemberg 16. Stephen Coombe 17. Daniel Wallace
Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Alex Elisala 3. Dominic Walsh 4. Moses Pangai 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Chris McLean (c) 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. John Koko
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Anthony Gadd 16. John Puna 17. Chris Grevsmuhl 18. Zac Santo

Warriors v Parramatta Eels
Saturday 12 March 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; Eden Park, Auckland
Referees: Sean Rehm; Touch Judges: Daniel Caddy, Anthony Elliott

Warriors: 1 Omar Slaimankhel 2 Sio Siua Taukeiaho 3 Sosaia Feki 4 Konrad Hurrell 5 Adam Henry 6 Carlos Tuimavave 7 Jordan Meads 8 Lance Su'a-Poe 9 Henry Chan-Ting 10 Donald Tony 11 Sam Lousi 12 Ben Henry (C) 13 John Palavi
Interchange: 14 Viliami Lolohea 15 Agnatius Paasi 16 Toka Likiliki 17 Siliva Havili 18 James Te Pou
Eels: Chris Ulugia, Josh Tuitupou, Jacob Loko, Trent Jennings, Jon Pepa, Jason Wehbe, Cameron Breust, Ava Seumanufagai, Daniel Mahoney, Peni Terepo, Pat O'Hanlon, Matthew Eisenhuth, Rory Brien (C)
Interchange: Dean Blackman, Kyle Fraser, Toby Key, PJ Asiata, Joseph Ualesi

Gold Coast Titans v St George Illawarra Dragons
Saturday 12 March 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Skilled Park
Referees: Clayton Sharpe; Touch Judges: Michael Wise, Tim Rutherford

Titans: 1 Peter Norman 2 Lausii Taliauli 3 Hymel Hunt 4 Alec Jones 5 Aaron Fairweather 6 Jordan Rankin 7 Matt Beddow 8 Luke Page 9 Matt Srama 10 Jordan McLaughlin 11 Sam Martin 12 Joe Mua 13 Tom Dawney
Interchange: 14 Cale Hobday 15 Doug Asiata 16 Titako Sili 17 Blake Anderson 18 Mitch Spackman 19 Sam Irwin
Dragons: 1. Kane Gillies 2. Trent Ryan 3. Nathan Green 4. David Catterall 5. Ty Grout 6. Jarred Boyle 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Todd Ryan 10. Jarrod Thompson (c) 11. Alex McKinnon 12. Jack DeBelin 13. Daniel Burke
Interchange: 14. Adam Docker 15. Blake Phillips 16. Ben Musolino 17. Jack Buchanan 18. Mark Asquith 19. Simon Maslanka

Melbourne Storm v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 12 March 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; AAMI Park
Referees: David Munro; Touch Judges: Jimmy Oliveira, Richard Daizli

Storm: Sean Loxley, Eddie Faamausili, Brayden Wiliame, Mahe Fonua, Ryan Pooley, Matt McGahan, Ben Hampton, Karl Davies, Slade Griffin, Zach Moi Moi, John Leiataua, Krys Freeman, Kenneath Brownwich (c)
Interchange: Matt Smith, Damien Sironen, Kirisome Auva'a, Matt Constantinou
Sea Eagles: Jorge Taufua, Mark Falaniko, Josh Portlock, Michael McDougall, Patrick Sipley, , Taylor Matthews, Josh Drinkwater, Magnus Stromquist, Ajay Vaivaka, Tane     Rapira, Tim Burrell, Jason Annear, Jamie Anderson
Interchange: Nathan Cooper, Samiuela Kei, Chase Kerr-Taupiki, Justin Lemalu, James Clout

Canberra Raiders v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sunday 13 March 2011, kickoff 11:45am; Canberra Stadium
Referees: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Phil Henderson, Matt Damaso

Raiders: 1. Matthew Allwood 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Jack Wighton 4. Haydon Hodge 5. Sam Sauiluma 6. Nathan Massey 7. Sam Williams 8. Uiti Baker 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Luke Berkrey 12. Josh Papalii 13. Hayden Crockett
Interchange: 14. Ben Picker 15. Tom Murphy 16. Jarred Martin 17. Sheen Lomax 18. Michael Chee Kam 20. Shannon Boyd 21. Mitch Day
Sharks: Callum Tutauha, Ali Hijazi, Luke Pickerd, Stewart Mills, Joe Rokoqo, Penani Manumalealii, Chad Townsend (c), Tyrone Viiga, Dane Malone, Rodney Coates, Tyson Frizell, Duncan Reilly, Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: Richard Irwin, Rodney Moefaauo, Cameron Rodgers, Joel Tubbs, Haydn Peacock, Dylan Hill

Penrith Panthers v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 13 March 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith
Referees: Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Brenden Wood, Nick Beashel

Panthers: 1. Josh Leslie 2. Allan Eisenhuth 3. Nick Mataia 4. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 5. Andrew Pelasio 6. Blake Austin 7. Harry Seijka 8. Theodore Stewart 9. Damien Cook 10. Mitch Davis 11. Jake Grace 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Corey Carl
Interchange: 14. Darcy Horgan 15. Kurt Horton 16. Sam Hollis 17. Dilan Curtis 18. Robbie Mate
Knights: 1. Maipele Morseau 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Geordie Connelly 4. Will Smith 5. Mitch Williams 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Josh Ailaomai 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Carl Means 12. David Uhi 13. Ethan Cook (C)
Interchange: 14. Nathan Clarke 15. Chris Knight 16. Alai Taufa'ao 17. Rodney Mason 18. Sam Anderson

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wests Tigers
Monday 14 March 2011, kickoff 4:45pm; ANZ Stadium
Referees: Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Gavin West, Nathan Smith

Bulldogs: 1 Alister Beale 2 Daniel Abou-Sleiman 3 Tim Lafai 4 Edward Murphy 5 Chris Centrone 6 Aidan Sezer 7 Tj Taotua 8 Jake Finn 9 Dean Janda 10 Judah Lavulo 11 Dale Finucane (C) 12 Josh Jackson 13 Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14 Justin Toomey-White 15 Paul Carter 16 Josh Gill 17 Tupou Sopoaga
Tigers: 1 Ratu Tagive 2 Faleula Finau 3 Tim Simona 4 Limoni Kamuta 5 Joe Uluibau 6 Jacob Miller 7 Liam Ayoub 8 Aaron Woods 9 Ben Saunders 10 Junior Roqica 11 Mason Talolua 12 Shaun Spence (c) 13 Jesse Sue
Interchange: 14 Neil Begovich 15 Sebastian Vourlos 16 Daniel Ahsin 17 Joel Luani 18 Matt Evans 19 Joel Wisbey

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?