Toyota Cup Teams - Round 2

Toyota Cup Under 20's - National Youth Competition
Round 2 :: March 18, 19, 20, 21 all times AEDT

Parramatta Eels v Penrith Panthers
Friday 18 March 2011, kickoff 5:20pm; Parramatta Stadium
Referee: Luke Potter; Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonell and Peter Sciberras

Eels: 1. Jacob Gagan 2. Jon Pepa 3. Jacob Loko 4. Josh Tuitupou 5. Daniel Tupou 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Peni Terepo 11. Patrick O'Hanlon 12. Matthew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien (C)
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. Kyle Fraser 16. Toby Key 17. PJ Asiata 18. Joseph Ualesi
Panthers: 1. Allan Eisenhuth 2. Cameron Miller 3. Nick Mataia 4. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 5. Andrew Pelasio 6. Blake Austin 7. Harry Seijka 8. Theodore Stewart 9. Damien Cook 10. Mitch Davis 11. Jake Grace 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Corey Carl
Interchange: 14. Darcy Horgan 15. Kurt Horton 16. Sam Hollis 17. Dilan Curtis 18. Robbie Mate 19. Tim Dengate

Canberra Raiders v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 18 March 2011, kickoff 6:20pm; Canberra Stadium
Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Phil Henderson and Brenden Wood

Raiders: 1. Matthew Allwood 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Jack Wighton 4. Haydon Hodge 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Nathan Massey 7. Sam Williams 8. Uiti Baker 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Luke Berkrey 12. Josh Papalii 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Ben Picker 15. Daley Smith 16. Jarred Martin 17. Sheen Lomax 18. Michael Chee Kam 19. Chris Salway 20. Shannon Boyd
Broncos: 1. Lachlan Maranta 2. Arthur Brown 3. Dale Copley 4. Jordan Kahu 5. Chris Kuridrani 6. Corey Norman 7. Louis Frisby 8. Anthony Mullally 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Matt Smith 11. Mitchell Frei 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Zac Lemberg 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Daniel Wallace 17. Benn Malley

Melbourne Storm v Gold Coast Titans
Saturday 19 March 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski and Jay Farlow   

Storm: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Eddie Fa'amausili 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Matt McGahan 7. Ben Hampton 8. Karl Davies 9. Slade Griffin 10. Zac Moi Moi 11. John Leiataua 12. Krys Freeman 13. Kenneath Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Matt Smith 15. Damian Sironen 16. Jarome Wilson 17. Kurtis Ritchie 18. Matt Constantinou 19. Jesse Parete
Titans: 1. Japeth Vaoa 2. Izaeah Marsh 3. Sam Saville 4. Alec Jones 5. Aaron Fairweather 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Matt Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Srama 10. Jordan McLaughlin 11. Sam Martin 12. Joe Mua 13. Tom Dawney
Interchange: 14. Cale Hobday 15. Doug Asiata 16. Titako Sili 17. Blake Anderson 18. Charlie Jones

Wests Tigers v Warriors
Saturday 19 March 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Leichhardt Oval
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Rob Bowen and Jimmy Oliveira

Tigers: 1. Ratu Tagive 2. Faleula Finau 3. Tim Simona 4. Limoni Kamuta 5. Joe Uluibau 7. Liam Ayoub 8. Neil Begovich 9. Ben Saunders 11. Mason Talolua 12. Shaun Spence 13. Jesse Sue
Interchange: 14. Matt Groat 15. Daniel Ahsin 16. Joel Luani 17. Matt Evans 18. Joel Wisbey
Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 3. Sosaia Feki 4. James Te Pou 5. Adam Henry 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Sheldon Brown 9. Henry Chan-Ting 10. Donald Tony 11. Sam Lousi 12. Ben Henry 13. John Palavi
Interchange: 14. Siulongua Fotofili 15. Agnatius Paasi 16. Simon Gibson 17. Siliva Havili 18. Eko Malu

North Queensland Cowboys v Newcastle Knights
Saturday 19 March 2011, kickoff 7:15pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referee: Nick Morell; Touch Judges: Chris Nitso and Shaun Isaacs

Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Alex Elisala 3. Dominic Walsh 4. Moses Pangai 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Chris McLean 12, Jason Taumalolo 13. John Koko
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Anthony Gadd 16. John Puna 17. Chris Grevsmuhl 18. Zac Santo
Knights: 1. Maipele Morseau 2. Geordie Connelly 3. Api Pewhairangi 4. Will Smith 5. Mitch Williams 6. Tyler Sullivan 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Rodney Mason 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Carl Means 12. David Uhi 13. Ethan Cook (C)
Interchange: 14. Nathan Clarke 15. Chris Knight 16. Alai Taufa'ao 17. Sam Anderson 18. Brendon Simpson

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sunday 20 March 2011, kickoff 11:45am; ANZ Stadium
Referee: Ricky McFarlane; Touch Judges: Adam Cassidy and Matt Damaso

Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. David Sisifa 3. Reece Jaeger 4. Kieran Vale 5. Liam Mecham 6. Matt Place 7. Shaun Dowie 8. Luke Haddrick 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Alex Hull 11. Adrian Ha'anagana (c) 12. Brett Jarrett 13. Scott England
Interchange: 14. Jordan Tuiavii 15. Joe Toleafoa 16. Blake Matthews 17. Johnathan Valentino 18. Kyle Turner
Bulldogs: 1. Alister Beale 2. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 3. Tim Lafai 4. Edward Murphy 5. Chris Centrone 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Tj Taotua 8. Jake Finn 9. Dean Janda 10. Judah Lavulo 11. Dale Finucane (C) 12. Josh Jackson 13. Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14. James O'Brien 15. Paul Carter 16. Josh Gill 17. Tupou Sopoaga 19. Justin Toomey-White 20. Sam Ahafono 21. Ben Aualiitia

Sydney Roosters v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sunday 20 March 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Chris Sutton and Nathan Smith   

Roosters: 1. Alofa Alofa 2. Asipeli Fine 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Usaia O'Sullivan 5. Brian Skosana 6. Jack Littlejohn 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Issac Lui 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Ethan Lowe 12. DJ Lokeni-Purcell 13. Lou Goodwin
Interchange: 14. Nick Eshman 15. Curtis Rona 16. Tom Morrison 17. Kaleli Hopoi
Sea Eagles: 1. Sione Ala 2. Mark Falaniko 3. Josh Portlock 4. Michael McDougall 5. Patrick Sipley 6. Taylor Matthews 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Magnus Stromquist (c) 9. Ajay Vaivaka 10. Tane Rapira 11. Haami Kerr 12. Jason Annear 13. Jamie Anderson
Interchange: 14. Nathan Cooper 15. Samiuela Kei 16. Kasye Greer 17. Justin Lemalu 18. James Clout

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v St George Illawarra Dragons
Monday 21 March 2011, kickoff 4:45pm; Toyota Stadium
Referee: Luke Phillips; Touch Judges: Gavin West and Jay Farlow

Sharks: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Luke Pickerd 4. Stewart Mills 5. Joe Rokoqo 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend (c) 8. Tyrone Viiga 9. Dane Malone 10. Rodney Coates 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Duncan Reilly 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Richard Irwin 15. Rodney Moefaauo 16. Cameron Rodgers 17. Joel Tubbs 18. Haydn Peacock 23. Dylan Hill
Dragons: 1. Kane Gillies 2. Trent Ryan 3. Nathan Green 4. David Catterall 5. Ty Grout 6. Jarred Boyle 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Todd Ryan 10. Jarrod Thompson (c) 11. Alex McKinnon 12. Jack DeBelin 13. Daniel Burke
Interchange: 14. Adam Docker 15. Blake Phillips 16. Ben Musolino 17. Jack Buchanan

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?