Toyota Cup Teams - Round 3

Toyota Cup 2011 - National Rugby League Youth Competition
Round 3 :: March 25, 26, 27, 28 all times AEDT

Parramatta Eels v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Friday 25 March 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; ANZ Stadium
Referee: Henry Perenara; Touch Judges: Jimmy Oliveira and Richard Daizli

Eels: 1. Marmin Barba 2. Jacob Gagan 3. Jacob Loko 4. Trent Jennings 5. Vai Toutou 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Peni Terepo 11. Pat O'Hanlon 12. Matthew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien (C)
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. Kyle Fraser 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. PJ Asiata 18. Toby Key 21. Luke Fishburn
Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. David Sisifa 3. Reece Jaeger 4. Kieran Vale 5. Liam Mecham 6. Matt Place 7. Shaun Dowie 8. Luke Haddrick 9. Blake Matthews 10. Alex Hull 11. Adrian Ha'anagana (c) 12. Brett Jarrett 13. Scott England
Interchange: 14. Jordan Tuiavii 15. Joe Toleafoa 16. Kyle Turner 17. Apisai Koroisau
Gold Coast Titans v Brisbane Broncos
Friday 25 March 2011, kickoff 6:15pm; Skilled Park
Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Tim Rutherford and Peter Anderson

Titans: 1. Japeth Vaoa 2. Izaeah Marsh 3. Joe Mua 4. Alec Jones 5. Sam Saville 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Matt Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Srama 10. Titako Sili 11. Sam Martin 12. Blake Anderson 13. Charlie Jones
Interchange: 14. Jordan McLaughlin 15. Mitch Spackman 16. Dylan Hartin 17. Matthew Garland 18. Cale Hobday 19. Doug Asiata
Broncos: 1. Lachlan Maranta 2. Arthur Brown 3. Dale Copley 4. Jerome Leedy 5. Chris Kuridrani 6. Corey Norman 7. Louis Frisby 8. Mitchell Frei 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Matt Smith 11. Benn Malley 12. Aaron Whitchurch 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mullally 15. Stephen Coombe 16. Dan Wallace 17. Mboya Adams

Penrith Panthers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday 26 March 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Dan Olford and David Ryan

Panthers: 1. Andrew Pelasio 2. Cameron Miller 3. Nick Mataia 4. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 5. Allan Eisenhuth 6. Blake Austin 7. Tim Dengate 8. Mitch Davis 9. Damien Cook 10. Theodore Stewart 11. Jake Grace 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Corey Carl
Interchange: 14. Darcy Horgan 15. Kurt Horton 16. Vaipuna Tia-Kilifi 17. Robbie Mate 18. Zion Ahu
Sharks: 1. Callum Tutauha 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Luke Pickerd 4. Stewart Mills 5. Joe Rokoqo 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend (c) 8. Tyrone Viiga 9. Dane Malone 10. Rodney Coates 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Dylan Hill 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Richard Irwin 15. Rodney Moefaauo 16. Cameron Rodgers 17. Teni Waipouri

Wests Tigers v Raiders
Saturday 26 March 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Campbelltown Stadium
Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Phil Henderson and Nathan Smith

Tigers: 1. Limoni Kamuta 2. Faleula Finau 3. Tim Simona 4. Ratu Tagive 5. Joe Uluibau 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Jacob Miller 8. Neil Begovich 9. Pat Politoni 10. Junior Roqica 11. Mason Talolua 12. Shaun Spence 13. Jesse Sue
Interchange: 14. Matt Groat 15. Joel Wisbey 16. Ben Saunders 17. Matt Evans 18. Sebastian Vourlos
Raiders: 1. Matthew Allwood 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Jack Wighton 4. Haydon Hodge 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Nathan Massey 7. Sam Williams (C) 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Luke Berkrey 12. Josh Papalii 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Ben Picker 15. Hayden Crockett 16. Jarred Martin 17. Uiti Baker 18. Michael Chee Kam 19. Chris Salway 20. Sheen Lomax

Warriors v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday 27 March 2011, kickoff 9:45am; Mt Smart Stadium
Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Daniel Caddy and Anthony Elliott

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Sio Siua Taukeiaho 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Dj Collier 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Sheldon Brown 9. Henry Chan-Ting 10. Donald Tony 11. Samiuela Lousi 12. Ben Henry (C) 13. John Palavi
Interchange: 14. Siulongua Fotofili 15. Agnatius Paasi 16. Simon Gibson 17. Siliva Havili 18. James Te Pou
Dragons: 1. Mark Asquith 2. Trent Ryan 3. Nathan Green 4. David Catterall 5. Ty Grout 6. Jarred Boyle 7. Sam Clune 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Todd Ryan 10. Jarrod Thompson (c) 11. Alex McKinnon 12. Jack DeBelin 13. Daniel Burke
Interchange: 14. Tim Moore 15. Blake Phillips 16. Ben Musolino 17. Jack Buchanan 

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Sydney Roosters
Sunday 27 March 2011, kickoff 11:45am; ANZ Stadium
Referee: Grant Atkins; Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonell and Jay Farlow

Bulldogs: 1. Alister Beale 2. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 3. Sam Ahafono 4. Edward Murphy 5. James O'brien 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Samisoni Langi 8. Jake Finn 9. Lionel O'Malley 10. Dale Finucane [C] 11. Paul Carter 12. Josh Jackson 13. Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14. Ben Aualiitia 15. Tupou Sopoaga 16. Judah Lavulo 17. Justin Toomey-White
Roosters: 1. Alofa Alofa 2. Asipeli Fine 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Usaia O'Sullivan 5. Brian Skosana 6. Jack Littlejohn 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Issac Liu 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Boyd Cordner 13. Lou Goodwin
Interchange: 14. Sam Bernstrom 15. Inoke Vunipola 16. DJ Lokeni-Purcell 17. Kaleli Hopoi 18. Curtis Rona

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Newcastle Knights
Sunday 27 March 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; Brookvale Oval
Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: Peter Sciberras and Matt Damaso

Sea Eagles: 1. Sione Ala 2. Mark Falaniko 3. Josh Portlock 4. Michael McDougall 5. Patrick Sipley 6. Taylor Matthews 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Magnus Stromquist (c) 9. Ajay Vaivaka 10. Tane Rapira 11. Haami Kerr 12. Jason Annear 13. Jamie Anderson
Interchange: 14. Nathan Cooper 15. Samiuela Kei 16. Kayse Greer 17. Justin Lemalu 18. James Clout
Knights: 1. Maipele Morseau 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Geordie Connelly 4. Will Smith 5. Mitch Williams 6. Tyler Sullivan 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Josh Ailaomai 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Carl Means 12. Nathan Clarke 13. Ethan Cook (C)
Interchange: 14. Matthew Herman 15. Chris Knight 16. Brendon Simpson 17. Sam Anderson 18. Kori Barber

North Queensland Cowboys v Melbourne Storm
Monday 28 March 2011, kickoff 4:45pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Chris Nitso and Sean Isaacs

Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Alex Elisala 3. Dominic Walsh 4. Moses Pangai 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Chris McLean 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. John Koko
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Anthony Gadd 16. John Puna 17. Chris Grevsmuhl 18. Zac Santo
Storm: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Eddie Fa'amausili 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Matt McGahan 7. Ben Hampton 8. Zac Moi Moi 9. Slade Griffin 10. Karl Davies 11. John Leiataua 12. Krys Freeman 13. Kenneath Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Josh Jerome 15. Damian Sironen 16. Jarome Wilson 17. Matt Constantinou

We'll cover every game LIVE this weekend and all season - don't miss a minute. We'll keep you across all the news, previews, reviews and stats you need. And don't forget to follow us on Twitter -www.twitter.com/leagueunlimited.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?