Toyota Cup Teams - Round 4

Toyota Cup - National Rugby League Under 20's Youth Competition 2011
Round 4 :: April 1, 2, 3, 4
all times AEDT Fri/Sat; all times AEST Sun/Mon
Daylight Savings concludes 3:00am Sunday 3 April


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Friday 1 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium, Gosford
Referees: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Nathan Smith and Brenden Wood

Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. David Sisifa 3. Arthur Takapu 4. Kieran Vale 5. Liam Mecham 6. Matt Place 7. Shaun Dowie 8. Joe Toleafoa 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Alex Hull 11. Adrian Ha'angana 12. Kyle Turner 13. Blake Matthews
Interchange: 14. Jack Lee Hang 15. Ray Schuster 16. Scott England 17. Johnathan Valentino
Sea Eagles: 1. James Vaka 2. Mark Falaniko 3. Josh Portlock 4. Michael McDougall 5. Patrick Sipley 6. Alex Taufu 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Magnus Stromquist (c) 9. Ajay Vaivaka 10. Samiuela Kei 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Jason Annear 13. Jamie Anderson
Interchange: 14. Taylor Matthews 15. Tane Rapira 16. Tim Burrell 17. Justin Lemalu 18. James Clout

Brisbane Broncos v Penrith Panthers
Friday 1 April 2011, kickoff 6:15pm; Suncorp Stadium
Referees: Nick Morell; Touch Judges: Peter Gough and Peter Anderson

Broncos: 1. Lachlan Maranta 2. James Furminger 3. Dane Gagai 4. Jerome Leedy 5. Chris Kuridrani 6. Corey Norman 7. Louis Frisby 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Matt Smith 11. Benn Malley 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mullally 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Daniel Wallace 17. Mboya Adams
Panthers: 1. Andrew Pelasio 2. Cameron Miller 3. Nick Mataia 4. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 5. Alan Eisenhuth 6. Blake Austin 7. Harry Seijka 8. Mitch Davis 9. Damien Cook 10. Theodore Stewart 11. Jake Grace 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Corey Carl
Interchange: 14. Simon Gregory 15. Kurt Horton 16. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 17. Tim Dengate

Canberra Raiders v Gold Coast Titans
Saturday 2 April 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; Canberra Stadium
Referees: David Munro; Touch Judges: Michael Laverty and Matt Damaso

Raiders: 1. Matthew Allwood 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Jack Wighton 4. Haydon Hodge 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Nathan Massey 7. Sam Williams (C) 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Josh Papalii 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 15. Hayden Crockett 16. Jarred Martin 17. Uiti Baker 18. Sheen Lomax
Titans: 1. Izaeah Marsh 2. Alec Jones 3. Japeth Vaoa 4. Aaron Fairweather 5. Matt Garland 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Matthew Beddow 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Srama 10. Titako Sili 11. Sam Martin 12. Joe Mua 13. Blake Anderson
Interchange: 14. Jordan McLaughlin 15. Mitch Spackman 16. Dylan Hartin 18. Cale Hobday 19. Charlie Jones

Parramatta Eels v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday 2 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Parramatta Stadium
Referees: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski and Jimmy Oliveira

Eels: 1. Marmin Barba 2. Jacob Gagan 3. Jacob Loko 4. Trent Jennings 5. Vai Toutou 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Peni Terepo 11. Pat O'Hanlon 12. Matthew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien (C)
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. Kyle Fraser 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. PJ Asiata 18. Toby Key 19. Luke Fishburn
Cowboys: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Alex Elisala 3. Dominic Walsh 4. Moses Pangai 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Sam Hoare 9. Jay Lobwein 10. Felise Kaufusi 11. Chris McLean (c) 12. Jason Taumalolo 13. John Koko
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Anthony Gadd 16. John Puna 17. Chris Grevsmuhl

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Warriors
Sunday 3 April 2011, kickoff 9:45am; Owen Delany Park, Taupo NZ
Referees: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Daniel Caddy and Anthony Elliott

Sharks: 1. Nesiasi Mataitonga 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Luke Pickerd 4. Stewart Mills 5. Blake Sorensen 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend (c) 8. Dylan Hill 9. Dane Malone 10. Rodney Coates 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Duncan Reilly 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Richard Irwin 15. Rodney Moefaauo 16. Cameron Rodgers 17. Joel Tubbs
Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Adam Henry 3. James Te Pou 4. Sosaia Feki 5. Dylan Collier 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Toka Likiliki 9. Eddie Aki 10. Donald Tony 11. John Palavi 12. Ben Henry 13. Sam Lousi
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Agnatius Paasi 16. Siulongua Fotofili 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho

Newcastle Knights v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sunday 3 April 2011, kickoff 11:45am; Ausgrid Stadium (formerly EnergyAustralia Stadium)
Referees: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Daniel Olford and Nick Beashel

Knights: 1. Matt Ireland 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Geordie Connelly 4. Will Smith 5. Mitch Williams 6. Tyler Sullivan 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Josh Ailaomai 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Carl Means 12. Matthew Herman 13. Ethan Cook
Interchange: 14. Chris Knight 15. Brendon Simpson 16. Sam Anderson 17. Kori Barber 18. Api Pewhairangi
Dragons: 1. Mark Asquith 2. Azan McCumstie-Turoa 3. Nathan Green 4. David Catterall 5. Ty Grout 6. Jarrod Boyle 7. Sam Clune 8. Ben Petre 9. Todd Ryan 10. Jarrod Thompson 11. Alex McKinnon 12. Jack De Belin 13. Daniel Burke
Interchange: 14. Scott Rosser 15. Blake Phillips 16. Ben Musolino 17. Jack Buchannan

Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers
Sunday 3 April 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Referees: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: David Ryan and Peter Sciberras

Roosters: 1. Alofa Alofa 2. Asipeli Fine 3. Tom Guymer 4. Usaia O'Sullivan 5. Brian Skosana 6. Jack Littlejohn 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Issac Liu 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Boyd Cordner 13. Lou Goodwin
Interchange: 14. Sam Bernstrom 15. Nick Eshman 16. DJ Lokeni-Purcell 17. Inoke Vunipola 18. Kaleli Hopoi
Tigers: 1. Limoni Kamuta 2. Faleula Finau 3. Tim Simona 4. Matt Evans 5. Ratu Tagive 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Jay Bonnell 8. Neil Begovich 9. Pat Politoni 10. Junior Roqica 11. Mason Talolua 12. Shaun Spence 13. Jesse Sue
Interchange: 14. Matt Groat 15. Joel Wisbey 16. Joel Luani 17. Sebastian Vourlos

Melbourne Storm v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Monday 4 April 2011, kickoff 4:45pm; AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referees: Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: David Munro and Richard Daizli

Storm: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Ryan Pooley 20. Eddie Fa'amausili 5. Josh Jerome 6. Matt McGahan 7. Ben Hampton 8. Zac Moi Moi 9. Slade Griffin 10. Karl Davies 11. John Leiataua 12. Krys Freeman 13. Kenneath Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Matt Smith 15. Damian Sironen 16. Jarome Wilson 17. Matt Constantinou
Bulldogs: 1. Alister Beale 2. Chris Centrone 3. Samisoni Ahofono 4. Ed Murphy 5. Cruise Iosefa 6. Aidan Sezer 7. Samisoni Langi 8. Jake Finn 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Dale Finucane 11. Paul Carter 12. Josh Jackson 13. Lachlan Burr
Interchange: 14. Ben Aualiitia 15. Tupou Sopoaga 16. Judah Lavulo 17. Gerard McCallum 19. Justin Toomey-White 29. James O'Brien

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?