Toyota Cup Teams - Round 5

Toyota Cup Under 20's - 2011 National Rugby League Youth Competition
Round 5 :: April 8, 9, 10, 11 all times AEST

Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Friday 8 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Sydney Football Stadium
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Touch Judges: Nathan Smith and Brenden Wood

Tigers
: 1. Limoni Kamuta 2. Faleula Finau 3. Tim Simona 4. Matt Evans 5. Ratu Tagive 6. Curtis Sironen 7. Dean Parata 8. Neil Begovich 9. Pat Politoni 10. Matt Groat 11. Mason Talolua 12. Shaun Spence 13. Jesse Sue
Interchange: 14. Mosese Fotuaika 15. Sebastian Vourlos 16. Joel Luani 17. Joel Wisbey
Rabbitohs: 1. James Roberts 2. David Sisifa 3. Arthur Takapu 4. Kieran Vale 5. Liam Mecham 6. Matt Place 7. Shaun Dowie 8. Scott England 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Alex Hull 11. Jack Lee Hang 12. Kyle Turner 13. Adrian Ha'angana (c)
Interchange: 14. Luke Haddrick 15. Hamish Bryant 16. Blake Matthews 17. Darryl Brennan 18. Brett Jarrett


North Queensland Cowboys v Gold Coast Titans
Friday 8 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Dairy Farmers Stadium
Referee: Peter Gough; Touch Judges: Chris Nitso and Shaun Isaacs

Cowboys
: 1. Wayne Ulugia 2. Alex Elisala 3. Dominic Walsh 4. Moses Pangai 5. Kyle Feldt 6. Michael Parker-Walshe 7. Michael Morgan 8. Chris McLean (c) 9. Jason Taumalolo 10. John Koko 11. Felise Kaufusi 12. Jay Lobwein 13. Sam Hoare
Interchange: 14. Nathan Norford 15. Chris Grevsmuhl 16. John Puna 17. Callum Haywood 18. Daniel Beasley
Titans: 1. Izaeah Marsh 2. Alec Jones 3. Japeth Vaoa 4. Aaron Fairweather 5. Matt Garland 6. Jordan Rankin 7. Sam Irwin 8. Luke Page 9. Matt Srama 10. Mitch Spackman 11. Sam Martin 12. Joe Mua 13. Dylan Hartin
Interchange: 14. Cale Hobday 15. Titako Sili 16. Blake Anderson 17. Afa Veatupu 18. Charlie Jones 19. Matt Beddow


Warriors v Sydney Roosters
Saturday 9 April 2011, kickoff 3:15pm; Mt Smart Stadium
Referee: Shane Rehm; Touch Judges: Daniel Caddy and Anthony Elliott

Warriors: 1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Adam Henry 3. James Te Pou 4. Sosaia Feki 5. DJ Collier
6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Jordan Meads 8. Toka Likiliki 9. Eddie Aki 10. Donald Tony 11. John Palavi 12. Ben Henry (c) 13. Samiuela Lousi
Interchange: 14. Silivahavili 15. Agnatius Paasi 16. Siulongua Fotofili 17. Sio Siua Taukeiaho
Roosters: 1. Alofa Alofa 2. Asipeli Fine 3. Cheyse Blair 4. Usaia O'Sullivan 5. Brian Skosana 6. Tom Guymer 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Issac Liu 9. Glenn Dumbrell 10. Kane Evans 11. Ethan Lowe 12. Boyd Cordner 13. Lou Goodwin
Interchange: 14. Sam Bernstrom 15. Nick Eshman 16. DJ Lokeni-Purcell 17. Kaleli Hopoi


Penrith Panthers v Canberra Raiders
Saturday 9 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Centrebet Stadium Penrith
Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: John Woods and Peter Sciberras

Panthers
: 1. Andrew Pelasio 2. Cameron Miller 3. Nick Mataia 4. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 5. Alan Eisenhuth 6. Blake Austin 7. Harry Seijka 8. Mitch Davis 9. Damien Cook 10. Theodore Stewart 11. Jake Grace 12. Tom Eisenhuth 13. Corey Carl
Interchange: 14. Simon Gregory 15. Kurt Horton 16. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 17. Tim Dengate
Raiders: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Chris Medcalf 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Haydon Hodge 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Jack Wighton 7. Sam Williams (C) 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Paul Vaughan 11. Hayden Crockett 12. Josh Papalii 13. Tom Murphy
Interchange: 14. Michael Thomas 15. Michael Chee Kam 16. Jarred Martin 17. Uiti Baker 18. Sheen Lomax 19. Edrick Lee 22. Daley Smith


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Saturday 9 April 2011, kickoff 5:15pm; Toyota Stadium
Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Richard Daizli and Matt Damaso

Sharks
: 1. Nesiasi Mataitonga 2. Ali Hijazi 3. Luke Pickerd 4. Stewart Mills 5. Blake Sorensen 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend (c) 8. Joel Tubbs 9. Cameron Rodgers 10. Rodney Coates 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Dylan Hill 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Richard Irwin 15. Rodney Moefaauo 16. Dane Malone 17. Teni Waipouri 19. Sam Duggan 23. Tyrone Viiga
Sea Eagles: 1. James Vaka 2. Mark Falaniko 3. Josh Portlock 4. Michael McDougall 5. Patrick Sipley 6. Alex Taufa 7. Josh Drinkwater 8. Magnus Stromquist (c) 9. James Clout 10. Samiuela Kei 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Jason Annear 13. Jamie Anderson
Interchange: 14. Taylor Matthews 15. Tane Rapira 16. Tim Burrell 17. Justin Lemalu


Melbourne Storm v Parramatta Eels
Sunday 10 April 2011, kickoff 11:45am; AAMI Park, Melbourne
Referee: Adam Gee; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd and Jimmy Oliveira

Storm
: 1. Sean Loxley 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Kirisome Auva'a 4. Mahe Fonua 5. Ryan Pooley 6. Matt McGahan 7. Ben Hampton 8. Jarome Wilson 9. Slade Griffin 10. Karl Davies 11. John Leiataua 12. Krys Freeman 13. Kenneath Bromwich
Interchange: 14. Lucas Grech 15. Matt Constantinou 16. Damian Sironen 17. Kurtis Ritchie
Eels: 1. Marmin Barba 2. Jacob Gagan 3. Vai Toutou 4. Trent Jennings 5. Daniel Tupou 6. Jason Wehbe 7. Cameron Breust 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Daniel Mahoney 10. Peni Terepo 11. Pat O'Hanlon 12. Matthew Eisenhuth 13. Rory Brien (C)
Interchange: 14. Dean Blackman 15. Kyle Fraser 16. Joseph Ualesi 17. PJ Asiata 18. Toby Key


St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sunday 10 April 2011, kickoff 12:45pm; Sydney Cricket Ground
Referee: Gavin Morris; Touch Judges: Lawrence McDonell and Daniel Olford

Dragons
: 1. Kane Gillies 2. Simon Maslanka 3. Nathan Green 4. David Catterall 5. Ty Grout 6. Sam Clune 7. Jarred Boyle 8. Jack DeBelin 9. Scott Rosser 10. Jarrod Thompson (c) 11. Ben Musolino 12. Jack Buchanan 13. Alex McKinnon
Interchange: 14. Jack Stockwell 15. Ben Petre 16. Daniel Burke 17. Michael Bullock 19. Mark Asquith
Bulldogs: 1. Alister Beale 2. Chris Centrone 3. Sam Ahofono 4. Ed Murphy 5. Cruise Iosefa 6. Aiden Sezer 7. TJ Taotua 8. Jake Finn 9. Lionel O'Mally 10. Justin Toomey-White 11. Paul Carter 12. Josh Jackson 13. Dale Finucane (C)
Interchange: 14. Tupou Sopoaga 15. Lachlan Burr 16. Judah Lavulo 17. Gerard McCallum


Brisbane Broncos v Newcastle Knights
Monday 11 April 2011, kickoff 4:45pm; Suncorp Stadium
Referee: Tim Rutherford; Touch Judges: Nick Morrell and Peter Anderson

Broncos
: 1. Lachlan Maranta 2. James Furminger 3. Dane Gagai 4. Jerome Leedy 5. Chris Kuridrani 6. Corey Norman 7. Louis Frisby 8. Stephen Coombe 9. Kurt Baptiste 10. Matt Smith 11. Benn Malley 12. Mitchell Frei 13. Chris Binge
Interchange: 14. Anthony Mullally 15. Daniel Alvaro 16. Daniel Wallace 17. Mboya Adams
Knights: 1. Geordie Connelly 2. Chanel Mata'utia 3. Api Pewhairangi 4. Will Smith 5. Mitch Williams 6. Tyler Sullivan 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Josh Ailaomai 9. Chad Redman 10. Korbin Sims 11. Carl Means 12. Matthew Herman 13. Ethan Cook (C)
Interchange 14. Chris Knight 15. Brendon Simpson 16. Sam Anderson 17. Kori Barber

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?